9th AUSTRALIAN GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS & PHOTOS

 Tuesday 28th, Wednesday 29th, Thursday 30th and Friday 31st October 2014
KCC Park, Skye

Judge:  Ms Nancy Talbott (USA)

 

BABY PUPPY DOG (19 entries, 2 absent)
1.  CHALEUR O O SEVEN Mrs R Thompson
Sire: Ch Chaleur Hilfiger
Dam: Ch Chaleur Irresistable
2.  KAPARLA CHIANTI CLASSICO Mrs HB Morrison
Sire: Ch Larbellah Team Leader
Dam: Kaparla Just Because
3.  WYSIWYG WHOS ON FIRST Ms A Adamopoulos
Sire: Edgecombe’s Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA)
Dam: Ch Wysiwyg Two Can Play That Game
4.  FANTANGO TO THE MOON AND BACK J Salvestrin & P Middleton
Sire: Ch Larbellah Team Leader
Dam: Fantango Truly Madly Deeply
5.  ADORINGGOLD EYE OF THE STORM (AI) Owner: Mrs L Harrowfield
Sire: Sup Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango
Dam: Giltedge All About Lulu
6.  SHOGOLD THAZ WOT IM TALKING ABOUT Mrs S Jewel
Sire: Piarki Thatz Cool
Dam: Montego Laurent Pierre On Ice

MINOR PUPPY DOG (6 entries, 1 absent)
1.  TASHANBRUE EAGER TO FLY Mrs L Rand
Sire: Gr Ch Giltedge The Poet
Dam: Oceanviews Tess
2.  DOBRO SKY AT NIGHT Mrs E Molnar
Sire: Ch Fantango Playing The Game
Dam: Ch Dobro Dellaluna
3.  FERNFALL TIME TRAVELLER Mrs C Pulis
Sire: Fantango Playing For Keeps
Dam: Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp Swe)
4.  FANTANGO GAME SET N MATCH Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton
Sire: Ch Fantango Playing The Game
Dam: Ch Fantango Dress Circle
5.  STARCROSS GOLD RUSH AC Clements
Sire: Savaneta Prince Of Thieves
Dam: Starcross Constellation

PUPPY DOG (8 entries, 1 absent)
1.  GILTEDGE FREYAS BANJO Mrs K Handley
Sire: Ch Giltedge Blackwatch
Dam: Heatwave Leap Of Faith (Imp Swe)
2.  BLUEBREEZE WAR AT BANNOCKBURN (AI) Mr A & Mrs S Coates
Sire: Dual Ch (T) Killara First Rendition
Dam: Ch Dykinta Chance At Fame
3.  CHALEUR MAXIMILIAN Mrs R Thompson
Sire: Ch Fantango Playing The Game
Dam: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba
4.  GILDENGOLD HANDEL INTHE STRAND Miss P Denholm
Sire: Ch Willowlawn Cool Yule (Imp UK)
Dam: Ch Goldfleece Such Is Life
5.  TRIKERTON WARRAMATE RANGER Mr FJ & Mrs PA Fullerton
Sire: NZ Gr Ch Sup Ch Glentreve Putting The Wind Up Goldsmith
Dam: Trikerton Mirror Image
6.  ASHIYA HIGHLAND DANCER (AI) Miss J Morrey
Sire: Ch Santamaria Braveheart
Dam: Ashiya Dancing Queen

JUNIOR DOG (10 entries, 0 absent)
1.  GILTEDGE DO YOU LIKE APPLES (AI) K Handley & S Stephens ***
Sire: Port Ch Dan Ch Spa Ch Cro Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay (Esp)
Dam: Larbellah Cheer Leader
2.  CH GOLDTREVE GAME OF THRONES (AI) Ms D Lee
Sire: Can Gr Ch Am Ch Auburnmist Special Blend
Dam: Ch Santamaria Long Kiss Goodnite
3.  HARVIKGOLD STRIKEBREAKER RN Miss M Strain
Sire: Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker
Dam: Ch Harvikgold Star Dust
4.  GOLDSHYNE AFTER THE RAIN Miss SP Wade
Sire: Fantango Playing For Keeps
Dam: Goldshyne Take A Chance On Me
5.  T CH MORNINGMYST BOUND FOR GLORY Mr M & Mrs L Klecka
Sire: Gr Ch Waikipark Gold Crusader
Dam: Dual Ch (T) Morningmyst Destiny Bound TSD
6.  WAIKIPARK SPIRIT OF SUMMER Waikipark Kennels
Sire: Ch Waikipark Miles Of Mischief
Dam: Gr Ch Waikipark Summer Destiny

INTERMEDIATE DOG (36 entries, 2 absent)
1.  CH GILTEDGE CAT GOT YOUR TONGUE Mrs K Handley, Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt
Sire: Ch Goldew Southern Son
Dam: Giltedge Catch You Later
2.  CH FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY Miss Kirsten Adams
Sire: Dream Max Nordman (Imp Swe)
Dam: Ch Tarengold Autumn Whisper
3.  CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI) J Salvestrin & P Middleton
Sire: Nord Ch Gib Ch Port Ch Spa Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (Esp)
Dam: Ch Fantango Playing The Field
4.  KIRIEL IN MY FATHERS EYES Ms E Mitchell
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event
Dam: Ch Fernfall Beyond Heaven
5.  CH TWEEDWATER ROYAL FUSILIER Mr JW & Mrs DL Wadsley
Sire: Ch Giltedge Blackwatch
Dam: Ch Beaucroft Fait Accompli
6.   KILLARA WHATA SPECIAL DELIVERY TDX Mrs J Simmons
Sire: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You
Dam: T Ch TS Gr Ch Fernamber Lantaana CD RE

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG (22 entries, 1 absent)
1.  CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD Beaucroft Kennels ***
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event
Dam: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust
2.  BEAUCROFT SHOW ME THE WAY Mrs J Grierson
Sire: Ch Burragundy Brace Yourself ET
Dam: Beaucroft Devil Wears Prada
3.  CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON Mrs K Handley & Mrs C Cooke
Sire: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead
Dam: Goldew Jubilation
4.  CH BURRAGUNDY BRACE YOURSELF ET Miss S Stephens
Sire: Gr Ch Fetchnpoint Knee Jerker ET
Dam: Ambermist Keepsake
5.  CH OCEANVIEWS HAPPY DAYS Mrs JM Bliss
Sire: Ch Oceanviews Got To Luv Me
Dam: Swifttreve The Snowqueen
6.  SUP CH NZ CH KAPARLA WICKETKEEPER Mrs HB Morrison
Sire: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
Dam: Xanthos Are You Talking To Me (Imp UK)

OPEN DOG 18 entries, 0 absent)
1.  SUP CH FANTANGO WILD OATS J Salvestrin & P Middleton ***
Sire: Ch Fantango Backstage Pass
Dam: Ch Fantango Just The Ticket
2.  CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs DK Petterwood
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event
Dam: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust
3.  CH ANEIRABY SIRIUS CHARM Mr M & Mrs P O’Sheehy & Ms J Chaplin
Sire: Dan Ch Swd Ch Nord Ch Ch Ralun Versace
Dam: Gr Ch Dobro Diamantina
4.  CH HAYDENGOLD HIGH HOPES Ms C Williams
Sire: Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino
Dam: Goldfleece Just Timeless
5.  SUP CH WYSIWYG LIVN THE AMERICAN DREAM Ms A Adamopoulos
Sire: Ch Ob Ch Chipala American Dream Boy (AI) RN
Dam: Ch Wysiwyg Cant Stop The Music
6.  GR CH MISTYMOOR MAN OF MYSTERY AT SANTAMARIA (IMP NZ) Ms D Lee
Sire: NZ Ch Mistymoor Catch Me If You Can
Dam: NZ Ch Santamaria Diamond Lil

VETERAN DOG (7 YEARS AND OVER) (12 entries, 1 absent)
1.  SUP CH CHALEUR VALENTINO Mrs R Thompson ***
Sire: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka
Dam: Ch Chaleur Valentine
2.  SUP CH TRIGOLDEN LUV TO TANGO Mrs L Harrowfield
Sire: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
Dam: Ch Goldog Alpine Hylandmist
3.  CH ALNCLAIR GILLYS HERO Mr WJ & Mrs S McGrath
Sire: Ch Dobro Diamond Edge
Dam: Alnclair Lady Elizabeth
4.  CH WYSIWYG PLAY IT AGAIN Owner: Ms A Adamopoulos
Sire: Can Ch UK Ch Ch Camelot Quapaw’s To Oz And Back (USA)
Dam: Ch Wysiwyg Just Push Play
5.  GR CH PERRECCA UNPRECEDENTED Mr D & Mrs J Patterson
Sire: NZ Ch CH Dykinta Grand Slam
Dam: Ch Perrecca Inspiration
6.  GR CH LIONSFIELD WALTER LADD CD RN NRA ET G & K McNee
Sire: Goldog Alpine Aftautumn
Dam: Lionsfield Lady Tegwen

NEUTER DOG (3 entries, 0 absent)
1.  CH FERNFALL SUPER NOVA Miss A Mason ***
Sire: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
Dam: Fernfall Liberty Belle
2.  CH ACACIAN AIMING HIGH Ms C Hobbelen
Sire: Chaleur High N Mighty
Dam: Ch Acacian Bella Donna
3.  NEUT CH BUFFALO RUSTIC PHOENIX Ms B Gaywood
Sire: Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian UD (Imp UK)
Dam: Dobro Forever Amber

 

CHALLENGE DOG
CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD Beaucroft Kennels  

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
CH GILTEDGE CAT GOT YOUR TONGUE Kim Handley

 

*** best in class

BABY PUPPY BITCH (19 entries, 2 absent)
1.  FLAMENGOLD SWEET CHILD O MINE Mrs M MacDonald ***
Sire: Ch Larbellah Team Leader
Dam: Ch Ikentrieve Spirit Whisper
2.  FANTANGO CARRY ON DANCING Mrs S Kain, Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: Ch Larbellah Team Leader
Dam: Fantango Truly Madly Deeply (AI)
3.  GILTEDGE WATCHING ME Mrs K Handley
Sire: Ch Larbellah Team Leader
Dam: Heatwave Leap Of Faith (Imp Swe)
4.  GILTEDGE WATCHING YOU Mrs K Handley
Sire: Ch Larbellah Team Leader
Dam: Heatwave Leap Of Faith (Imp Swe)
5.  WYSIWYG FIRST TIME IN FOREVER Ms A Adamopoulos
Sire: Edgecombe’s Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA)
Dam: Ch Wysiwyg Two Can Play That Game
6.  ALNCLAIR WHOLE LOTTE MUSIC (AI) Mr WJ & Mrs S McGrath
Sire: Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres
Dam: Ch Alnclair Amazing Grace

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (12 entries, 2 absent)
1.  BLAZEDNGOLD QUEEN OF HEARTS Miss LJ Binns ***
Sire: Ch Goldew Southern Son
Dam: Ch Blazedngold Pocket Rocket
2.  INVERNEE MY LADY JULIET Owner: Mr G & Mrs K McNee
Sire: Lionsfield Master Fiddlesticks (AI)
Dam: Alnclair Alexanders Lace
3.  RALUN JUST ABOUT ME (AI) Mrs RM Peirce
Sire: Nord Ch Gib Ch Port Ch Spa Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (Esp)
Dam: Ralun Diamonds R Forever
4.  STANDNDELIVA CHASIN WAVES Mrs J Upsall
Sire: Ch Dobro Master Blend
Dam: Ch Bozgold Waltzing Matilda
5.  BLAZEDNGOLD XANTHIA Miss LJ Binns
Sire: Ch Blazedngold Imported Jeans
Dam: Blazedngold Divine Rebel
6.  STARCROSS GOLD DUST K Sutcliffe
Sire: Savaneta Prince Of Thieves
Dam: Starcross Constellation

PUPPY BITCH (8 entries, 2 absent)
1.  CHALEUR NAUGHTY BUT NICE Mrs R Thompson ***
Sire: Ch Chaleur Hilfiger
Dam: Ch Chaleur Catwalk
2.  ANNADOR SWEET TALK S & J Wraith and D & A Alexander
Sire: Sup Ch Fantango Wild Oats
Dam: Ch Annador Little Miss Splendid
3.  HEATHBROOK LIVE THE DREAM Mr JW & Mrs DL Wadsley
Sire: Oceanviews Happy Days
Dam: Heathbrook Dream A Little Dream
4.  ACACIAN DATE WITH DESTINY Ms C Hobbelen
Sire: Ch Acacian Aiming High
Dam: Acacian Cleopatra (AI)
5.  ASHIYA MIDSOMER DREAM Ashiya Kennels
Sire: Ch Ashiya So You Think You Can Dance
Dam: Ch Ashiya Dream Come True
6.  NAZNEEN SWEET PAINTED LADY Mr J & Mrs D Bishop
Sire: Ch Fernfall Daydreambeliever
Dam: Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady

JUNIOR BITCH (23 entries, 1 absent)
1.  GILTEDGE SWING WITH ME Mrs K Handley
Sire: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead
Dam: Giltedge Catch You Later
2.  CH SANTAMARIA BLOWMEONELAST KISS Ms D Lee
Sire: Gr Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ)
Dam: Ch Santamaria Million Dollar Baby
3.  CHALEUR MADAM BUTTERFLY Mrs R Thompson
Sire: Ch Fantango Playing The Game
Dam: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba
4.  WYSIWYG SHES GOT THE LOOK Ms A Adamopoulos
Sire: Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream
Dam: Ch Wysiwyg Two Can Play That Game
5.  GOLDSHYNE NOVEMBER RAIN Mr D & Mrs L Greig
Sire: Fantango Playing For Keeps
Dam: Goldshyne Take A Chance on Me
6.   PARKRIDGE KEEP SAKE Parkridge Kennels
Sire: Fantango Playing For Keeps
Dam: Parkridge Legally Blonde

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (35 entries, 5 absent)
1.  CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK J Salvestrin & P Middleton ***
Sire: Ch Naragold Paradiso
Dam: Fantango Wild Card
2.  CH SANTAMARIA INDECENT PROPOSAL Ms D Lee
Sire: Gr Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ)
Dam: Ch Santamaria Million Dollar Baby
3.  CH GOLDLAKE HAPPILY EVER AFTER Mrs J Grierson
Sire: Ch Giltedge Blackwatch
Dam: Ch Goldlake Once Upon A Time
4.  CH HAYDENGOLD ONE STEP AHEAD Ms C Williams
Sire: Gr Ch Haydengold Power Of One
Dam: Ch Chaleur Xtreme Make Over
5.  IAMGOLDN MOON SHADOW Mr I & Mrs C Ainsworth
Sire: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You
Dam: Ch Iamgoldn Matilda
6.  KAPARLA GOT YOUR BACK (AI) Mrs HB Morrison
Sire: Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo
Dam: Ch Kaparla Inthe Winners Circle

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH (37 entries, 10 absent)
1.  CH BEAUCROFT FAIT ACCOMPLI P Stevenson & Beaucroft Kennels
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event
Dam: Ch Fantango Whata Girlwants
2. CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson
Sire: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka
Dam: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swd)
3.  GILTEDGE CATCH YOUR BREATH Mrs K Handley
Sire: Ch Goldew Southern Son
Dam: Giltedge Catch You Later
4.  CH WYSIWYG WHAT DREAMS MAY COME RN J & R Casabella
Sire: Ch Ob Ch Chipala American Dream Boy (AI) RN
Dam: Ch Wysiwyg Cant Stop the Music
5.  CH ALNCLAIR LILY OF THE VALLEY Mr WJ & Mrs S McGrath
Sire: Ch Alnclair Anzac Edward
Dam: Ch Alnclair Aiming High
6.  RALUN DIAMONDS R FOREVER Mrs RM Peirce
Sire: NZ Ch Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka
Dam: Ch Ralun Xtravaganza

OPEN BITCH (22 entries, 6 absent)
1.  CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE FIELD Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton
Sire: Ch Fantango Backstage Pass
Dam: Ch Fantango Just The Ticket
2.  CH BEAUCROFT DEVIL WEARS PRADA Beaucroft Kennels
Sire: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead
Dam: Ch Fantango Whata Girl Wants
3.  NZ CH CH GLENTREVE PLAYING WITH FIRE (IMP NZ) S & J Wraith, K Price & G Fletcher
Sire: NZ Gr Ch Sup Ch Glentreve Putting The Wind Up Goldsmith
Dam: Glentreve Light My Fire
4.  CH FERNALL CAN U KEEP A SECRET Miss K Adams
Sire: Ch Camuka Village Gossip
Dam: Fernfall Little Ray O Sunshine
5.  CH RALUN A TOUCH OF SILK (AI) Mrs RM Peirce & Miss N Ryan
Sire: NU Ch Pol Ch Nord Ch Lva Ch Dewmist Silkventure (Swd)
Dam: Ralun Voguey Lady
6.  CH SANTAMARIA MILLION DOLLAR BABY Ms D Lee
Sire: Gr Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kyva
Dam: Gr Ch Santamaria Mandaleh

VETERAN BITCH (7 YEARS & OVER) (4 entries, 2 absent)
1.  CH ALNCLAIR AIMING HIGH Mr WJ & Mrs S McGrath
Sire: Alnclair A Bobbys Gun
Dam: Gr Ch Alnclair Maggie May
2.  CH BLAZEDNGOLD INOCENT EYES Miss LJ Binns
Sire: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
Dam: Deshavou Loch Alish
3.   CH BOZGOLD WALTZING MATILDA Mrs J Upsall
Sire: Ch Montego the Swagman
Dam: Montego Heavenly Bliss
4.  CH RALUN XTRAVAGANZA Mrs RM Peirce
Sire: Ch Kaparla Who Says So
Dam: Ralun Voguey Lady
5.  CH DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA Ms W Duynhoven
Sire: Sup Ch Trigolden Luv to Tango
Dam: Dalvuigold Miss Isabella
6.  CH GOLD-RUSH AMERICAN IDOL (IMP USA) ET Mrs L Fergusson
Sire: Am Ch Sunbeam’s Private Party
Dam: Gold-Rush Come Fly With Me

NEUTER BITCH (4 entries, 0 absent)
1.  DUAL CH (T) NEUT CH TS GR CH FERNAMBER NYMPH CDX RAE Mr D & Mrs K Houlden
Sire: Megajames Dylan Boy
Dam: T Ch Fernamber Silhouette CDX
2.  CH IAMGOLDN MATILDA Mr I & Mrs C Ainsworth
Sire: Ch Montego the Swagman
Dam: Pelliken Loveme Do
3.  CH FERNFALL BEYOND HEAVEN Ms E Mitchell
Sire: Gr Ch Perrecca Unprecedented
Dam: Fernfall Beyond Paradise
4.  CH NEUT CH CHIPALA DREAMS COME TRUE (AI) CDX RN Mrs L Fergusson
Sire: Am Ch Can Ch Nitro’s Boy Wonder TDI CGC
Dam: Ch Gold-Rush American Idol (Imp USA) ET

CHALLENGE BITCH
CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK J Salvestrin & P Middleton

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
CH BEAUCROFT FAIT ACCOMPLI P Stevenson & Beaucroft Kennels

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK J Salvestrin & P Middleton
RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD Beaucroft Kennels                         

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
CHALLENGE BITCH
CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK   J SALVESTRIN & P MIDDLETON

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW
DOG CHALLENGE
CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD   BEAUCROFT KENNELS

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
FLAMENGOLD SWEET CHILD O MINE  M MACDONALD

OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
CHALEUR O O SEVEN   R THOMPSON

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
BLAZEDNGOLD QUEEN OF HEARTS   L BINNS

OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
TASHANBRUE EAGER TO FLY   L RAND

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
CHALEUR NAUGHTY BUT NICE   R THOMPSON

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
GILTEDGE FREYAS BANJO   K HANDLEY

JUNIOR IN SHOW
GILTEDGE DO YOU LIKE APPLES (AI)   K HANDLEY & S STEPHENS

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
GILTEDGE SWING WITH ME   K HANDLEY

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK   J SALVESTRIN & P MIDDLETON

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
CH GILTEDGE CAT GOT YOUR TONGUE   K HANDLEY

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD   BEAUCROFT KENNELS

OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
CH BEAUCROFT FAIT ACCOMPLI   P STEVENSON & BEAUCROFT KENNELS

OPEN IN SHOW
SUPREME CH FANTANGO WILD OATS   J SALVESTRIN & P MIDDLETON

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE FIELD   J SALVESTRIN & P MIDDLETON

VETERAN IN SHOW
SUPREME CH CHALEUR VALENTINO   R THOMPSON

OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
CH ALNCLAIR AIMING HIGH   W & S MCGRATH

NEUTER IN SHOW
CH FERNFALL SUPER NOVA   A MASON

OPPOSITE NEUTER IN SHOW
DUAL CH (T) NEUT CH TS GR CH FERNAMBER NYMPH CDX RAE   D & K HOULDEN

OBEDIENCE WINNER OF WINNERS
CH OB CH CHIPALA AMERICAN DREAM BOY (AI) RN   L FERGUSON

 

9th AUSTRALIAN GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 Tuesday 28th, Wednesday 29th, Thursday 30th and Friday 31st October 2014

PROPERTY CLASSES

Judge:  Mr Peter Pickard (UK)

PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
1.  FANTANGO GAME SET N MATCH Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton
2. ANNADOR SWEET TALK Mr S & Mrs J Wraith and Mrs D & Miss A Alexander
3. GILDENGOLD HANDEL INTHE STRAND Miss P Denholm


NON CHAMPION SWEEPSTAKES
1. TAMESIS A DAISY A DAY Miss V Davis
2. KILLARA WHATA SPECIAL DELIVERY TDX Mrs J Simmons
3. GILDENGOLD HANDEL INTHE STRAND Miss P Denholm


SIRE & PROGENY
1. CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD Beaucroft Kennels
2. CH SEQUINS SASHI (IMP NDL) Marmo & Coutlemanis
3. GR CH MISTYMOOR MAN OF MYSTERY AT SANTAMARIA (IMP NZ) D Lee

DAM & PROGENY
1. CH DREAM MAX ANJA PARSON J Fall
2. CH FERNFALL BEYOND HEAVEN E Mitchell

BREEDERS TEAM
1. FANTANGO
2. FERNFALL
3. GILTEDGE

 

BEST IN SHOW

AUST CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK

Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton

RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

AUST CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD

Beaucroft Kennels

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
FLAMENGOLD SWEET CHILD O MINE  M MACDONALD
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
CHALEUR O O SEVEN   R THOMPSON
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
BLAZEDNGOLD QUEEN OF HEARTS   L BINNS
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
TASHANBRUE EAGER TO FLY   L RAND

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
CHALEUR NAUGHTY BUT NICE   R THOMPSON

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
GILTEDGE FREYAS BANJO   K HANDLEY

JUNIOR IN SHOW
GILTEDGE DO YOU LIKE APPLES (AI)   K HANDLEY & S STEPHENS

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
GILTEDGE SWING WITH ME   K HANDLEY

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK   J SALVESTRIN & P MIDDLETON

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
CH GILTEDGE CAT GOT YOUR TONGUE   K HANDLEY

RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD   BEAUCROFT KENNELS

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
CH BEAUCROFT FAIT ACCOMPLI   P STEVENSON & BEAUCROFT KENNELS

OPEN IN SHOW
SUPREME CH FANTANGO WILD OATS   J SALVESTRIN & P MIDDLETON

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE FIELD   J SALVESTRIN & P MIDDLETON

VETERAN IN SHOW
SUPREME CH CHALEUR VALENTINO   R THOMPSON

OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
CH ALNCLAIR AIMING HIGH   W & S MCGRATH

NEUTER IN SHOW
CH FERNFALL SUPER NOVA   A MASON

OPPOSITE NEUTER IN SHOW
DUAL CH (T) NEUT CH TS GR CH FERNAMBER NYMPH CDX RAE   D & K HOULDEN

SIRE & PROGENY
CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD Beaucroft Kennels
DAM & PROGENY
CH DREAM MAX ANJA PARSON J Fall
BREEDERS TEAM
FANTANGO
 

PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
FANTANGO GAME SET N MATCH Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton

NON CHAMPION SWEEPSTAKES
TAMESIS A DAISY A DAY Miss V Davis