2000 GRCV OPEN PARADE RESULTS AND PHOTOS

JUDGE:  MRS JAN BRAITHWAITE

 

Total Entry:   77

  Absent:   10

BABY PUPPY DOG 7 Entries 1 Absent

Leighvalley Epictail S & D Krajnc

Buffalo Gold Talisman Tahmero Kennels

Lynika Bound For Glory A Blainey

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG 4 Entries 1 Absent

Perrecca Zachary L Harrowfield

Goldew Crackerjack C Cooke

Waikipark Renegade Waikipark Kennels

                                                            

PUPPY DOG  6 Entries

Ambervalley Fernando   ***  S Kowalski

Goldshyne Millenium Goldshyne Kennels

Goldshyne Casablanca Fordville Kennels

 

JUNIOR DOG  4 Entries

Tahmero Bridys Beaugeste Tahmero Kennels

Evergold Highland Chief P & K Roupas

Clarelyn Storm Cloud Waikipark Kennels

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG 7 Entries

Beaucroft What About Me Jindabo Kennels

Buidhe Love On Cloud Nyn Tahmero Kennels

Ribbonwood Touch Of Envy Parkridge Kennels

 

AUST BRED DOG 1 Entry

Beaucroft The Cadet Beaucroft Kennels

 

OPEN DOG 4 Entries 2 Absent

Standfast Dream Ticket From   J McDonald & K Handley

Kerrien (Imp UK)   ***

Ambervalley Corner Stone S Kowalski

 

BEST DOG

Beaucroft The Cadet  Beaucroft Kennels

 

RESERVE DOG

Standfast Dream Ticket From J McDonald & K Handley

Kerrien (Imp UK)

 

***  indicates Best of Class

BABY PUPPY BITCH 9 Entries 2 Absent

Fernfall Celebration   *** P Gambin

Lynika Maggie May K & D Marriott

Leighvalley Everlasting  S & D Krajnc

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 5 Entries

Beaucroft Raphaela   *** Beaucroft Kennels

Tamesis Just A Dreamer V Davis

Perrecca Zahllia S Lincoln           

 

PUPPY BITCH 5 Entries

Goldshyne All That Jazz Parkridge Kennels

Yellowdog Magic Merlina Diogenes Kennels

Ribbonwood By Request P Venn

 

JUNIOR BITCH 5 Entries 1 Absent

Tahmero Bridys Candymoon   ***  Tahmero Kennels

Giltedge Charlotte J McDonald & K Handley

Beaucroft Madonna C Hobbelen

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH 9 Entries 2 Absent

Tamesis Honey Kiss An Angel   ***  V Davis

Waikipark Audis Amber Waikipark Kennels

Deanchel Colour Me Gold D & J Patterson                                               

                                                                                               

AUST BRED BITCH 6 Entries

Tahmero Caddys Tokengift   *** Tahmero Kennels

Waikipark Bold Brenna Waikipark Kennels

Diogenes Gold Gold Gold Diogenes Kennels     

 

OPEN BITCH 5 Entries 1 Absent

Diogenes Queen Of Hearts Diogenes Kennels

Strathraer Arctic Skye (IID) C Stafford     

Glengunn Gabrealla K Kilgour

                                                           

BEST BITCH                                                                                   

Tahmero Caddys Tokengift Tahmero Kennels

                                                    

RESERVE BITCH

Waikipark Bold Brenna Waikipark Kennels                                               

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Tahmero Caddys Tokengift Tahmero Kennels

 

RUNNER UP IN SHOW

Waikipark Bold Brenna Waikipark Kennels

Best in Parade

Tahmero Caddys Tokengift Tahmero Kennels

Reserve in Parade

Waikipark Bold Brenna Waikipark Kennels

Best Baby Puppy

Fernfall Celebration P Gambin

Opposite Baby Puppy

Leighvalley Epictail S & D Krajnc

Best Minor Puppy

Beaucroft Raphaela Beaucroft Kennels

Opposite Minor Puppy

Perrecca Zachary L Harrowfield

Best Puppy

Ambervalley Fernando  S Kowalski

Opposite Puppy

Goldshyne All That Jazz Parkridge Kennels

Best Junior

Tahmero Bridys Candymoon Tahmero Kennels

Opposite Junior

Tahmero Bridys Beaugeste Tahmero Kennels

Best Intermediate

Tamesis Honey Kiss An Angel V Davis

Opposite Intermediate

Beaucroft What About Me Jindabo Kennels

Best Aust Bred

Tahmero Caddys Tokengift Tahmero Kennels

Opposite Aust Bred

Beaucroft The Cadet Beaucroft Kennels

Reserve Dog & Best Open

Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK)

J McDonald & K Handley

Opposite Open

Diogenes Queen Of Hearts Diogenes Kennels

Trophy Table