2001 GRCV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Sunday 4 November 2001

Judge: Mrs Kate Crosbie-Black (Scotland)

 

Baby Puppy Dog 8 entries, 4 absent

Acacian The Sorceror - Donsue Kennels
Acacian Super Natural - Mrs C Hobbelen
Tulzean Autumn Tango - Ms J Fall

Minor Puppy Dog 9 entries, 1 absent

Fantango Purple Reign – Mrs J Dulke ##
Goldew Dream Weaver – Mrs C Cooke
Leanr Wickedn A McGee – L & Mrs R Williams

Puppy Dog 4 entries, 0 absent

Camuka Monarch Oftheglen – MT & PJ Hodges
Crowlee Royal Ransom – L Street
Goldog Alpine Wilderness – Ms W Duynhoven

Junior Dog 13 entries, 4 absent

Leighvalley Famenfortune – Mr S & Mrs D Krajnc
Kerrien Knight Strathraer (Imp UK) – Mrs H McAliece
Lockdale Prince Brandon – Mr R Britten

Intermediate Dog 9 entries, 2 absent

Shtar Billy The Kid – M & Mrs P O’Sheehy
Goldwyn Sir Guinness – Mr A Brophy
Ch Dobro Secret Agent – E Molnar

Australian Bred Dog 17 entries, 2 absent

Ch Fernfall Sea Legend – Ms J Fall ##
Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland – Mrs L Harrowfield
Strathraer Scandalous – Mrs H McAliece
Ch Layanda Aces Image – Goldsirius Kennels

Open Dog 20 entries, 4 absent

Tasvane Cheeky Charlie – D & V Sterrett
Ch Giltedge Hemingway – Mr S & Mrs K Handley
Ch Goldog Alpine Goodshow – Mrs W Duynhoven
Ch Yellowfetch Olympic Gold – S & Mrs R Niddrie
Ch Annador Just It And Abit – Goldshyne Kennels

Veteran Dog 8 entries, 0 absent

Tasvane Indiana (Imp UK) – V & D Sterrett ##
Ch & Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK) – Miss K Keily & Miss E Smith
Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Snowyriver – Mr S & Mrs D Krajnc

Challenge Dog & RUBIS Tasvane Cheeky Charlie – D & V Sterrett

Reserve Challenge Dog Ch Fernfall Sea Legend – Ms J Fall

Baby Puppy Bitch 20 entries, 7 absent

Dobro Free As A Bird (AI) – Miss K Keily & Miss E Smith ##

Guhnnura Secret Agent – A & D Crowley
Dobro Eternal Flame (AI) – E Molnar

Minor Puppy Bitch 8 entries, 1 absent

Yellowfetch Pixie Dust – K Handley
Camuka Absolutly Fabulus – M & P Hodges
Goldshyne Country Road – Goldshyne Kennels

Puppy Bitch 16 entries, 2 absent

Beaucroft Domain Chandon – Mrs H McAliece ##
Grandridge Kiss Me Kate – A & D Crowley
Santamaria Strength N Honr – Ms D Lee & Miss & Mst Lee-Shirt
Fernfall China Rose – Ms J Fall

Junior Bitch 15 entries, 3 absent

Kerrien Summer Breeze (Imp UK) – Ms J McDonald & Mrs K Handley ##
Strathraer Blue Denim – Mrs H McAliece
Parkridge Spellbound – Parkridge Kennels
Fernfall Maid For Music – Ms J Fall

Intermediate Bitch 18 entries, 3 absent

Justley Razzle Dazzle – Mrs C Cooke ##
Ch Donsue Attitude Plus – Goldsirius Kennels
Goldwyn Irish Cream – Mr A Brophy
Leighvalley Everlasting – Mr S & Mrs D Krajnc

Australian Bred Bitch 12 entries, 1 absent

Ch Ballmattum Foxy Lady – A & D Crowley
Ch Fernfall Watermark – Ms J Fall
Ch Goldfleece Fly So High – E Molnar
Giltedge Tara – Mr S & Mrs K Handley

Open Bitch 17 entries, 3 absent

Ch Fantango Romancn T Stone – Mrs J Dulke ##
Ch Gunarryn Alice Dupont – Miss K Keily & Miss E Smith
Ch Giltedge Virginia – Mr S & Mrs K Handley
Ch Tamesis Honey Kiss An Angel – V Davis

Veteran Bitch 2 entries, 0 absent

Ch Tasvane Spring Morning – Ms J McDonald
Ch Ribbonwood Broadway Hit – K Kilgour

Challenge Bitch & BIS Ch Fantango Romancn T Stone – Mrs J Dulke

Reserve Challenge Bitch Justley Razzle Dazzle – Mrs C Cook

Owner/Breeder/Handler 8 entries, 1 absent

Fantango Romancn T Stone – Mrs J Dulke
Fernfall China Rose – Ms J Fall
Beaucroft The Brigadier – Beaucroft Kennels

Best Headed Dog 6 entries, 1 absent

Fantango Purple Reign - Mrs J Dulke
Justley Rockefeller – Mrs J Foster
Annador Just It And Abit – Goldshyne Kennels

Best Headed Bitch 4 entries, 0 absent

Fernfall China Rose - Ms J Fall
Grandridge Kiss Me Kate – A & D Crowley
Ribbonwood Broadway Hit – K Kilgour
Best Gaited Dog 4 entries, 2 absent

Evergold Highland Chief – Mr P & Mrs K Roupas
Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) – Ms J McDonald & Ms K Handley

Best Gaited Bitch 6 entries, 1 absent

Beaucroft Déjà Vu – J & D Wadsley
Avonbreeze Prudent (AI) – Mrs J Dulke
Fernfall Celebration – Fr P Gambin

Progeny Class 2 entries, 0 absent

Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) – Ms J McDonald & Ms K Handley
Tamesis Tobias – K Kilgour & V Davis

Junior Handlers 7 to Under 12 1 entry

Samantha Kilgour

Junior Handlers 12 to Under 17 3 entries

Rebecca Fall
Kari Harding
Katie Tanner

Best In Show & Reserve In Show
Challenge Dog RBIS & Reserve Challenge Dog Challenge Bitch & Reserve Challenge Bitch
Baby Puppy Dog Class Baby Bitch Dog Class
Minor Dog Class Minor Bitch Class
Puppy Dog Class Puppy Bitch Class
Junior Dog Class Junior Bitch Class
Intermediate Dog Class Intermediate Bitch Class
Aust Bred Dog Class Aust Bred Bitch Class
Open Dog Class Open Bitch Class
Veteran Dog Class Veteran Bitch Class