THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF VICTORIA INC

OPEN PARADE 2002

JUDGE:  Ms JUDY KENNON-WRAY

 

Total Entry:   61

  Absent:   10

BABY PUPPY DOG 4 Entries1 Absent

Ambermist Grand Design Parkridge Kennels

Strathraer Blue Rivers H McAliece

Ambervalley Isle of Mull S Kowalski

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG 6 Entries

Taumac Court Jester (AI)*** Taumac Kennels

Dobro Ocean Cruise  Goldshyne Kennels

Goldstreem Gunna Be Astar Goldstreem Kennels           

 

PUPPY DOG 5 Entries

Jacsammel Storm   *** Dunne

Tulzean Trouble Shooter H McAliece

Goldog Alpine Top Gun L Harrowfield

 

JUNIOR DOG 7 Entries 1 Absent

Camuka Monarch of the Glen*** M & P Hodges

Acacian Super Natural  C Hobbelen

Parkridge Sudden Impact Parkridge Kennels

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG Entries 

Ambervalley Craigh Na Dun (AI) S Kowalski

Cyndanz Standing Up A & D Crowley

 

 

OPEN DOG 5 Entries 2 Absent

Kerrilise Gold Gangster A & D Crowley

Santamaria Centre Stage Seawyf Kennels

Evergold Highland Chief  P & K Roupas

 

BEST DOG

Camuka Monarch of the Glen M & P Hodges

RESERVE DOG

Jacsammel Storm S Dunne 

 

***  indicates Best of Class

BABY PUPPY BITCH 10 Entries 2 Absent

Taumac Golden Crystal   *** Beaucroft Kennels

Camuka Sophys Rose M & J Hodges

Parkridge Moulin Rouge Parkridge Kennels

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 5 Entries 1 Absent

Annador Show Case D & A Alexander

Willowcroft Wind Chimes C Rogers

Goldog Alpine Sheerbliss P Collman           

 

PUPPY BITCH 2 Entries 1 Absent

Guhnura Secret Agen   A & D Crowley

 

JUNIOR BITCH  8 Entries

Fernfall China Rose J Fall

Camuka Absolutly Fabulus M & P Hodges

Beaucroft Domain Chandon H McAliece

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH 3 Entries  2 Absent

Goldshyne Pleasures*** Goldstreem Kennels                     

                                                                                               

OPEN BITCH 4 Entries

Fernfall Stand By Me CD*** C & C Gibson

Fernamber Silhouette CDX C & C Gibson

Strathraer Arctic Skye (IID) C Stafford     

  

BEST BITCH                                                                                   

Fernfall China Rose J Fall                                        

RESERVE BITCH

Goldshyne Pleasures  Goldstreem Kennels                      

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Camuka Monarch of the Glen  M & P Hodges

RUNNER UP IN SHOW

Fernfall China Rose J Fall

Best in Parade Camuka Monarch of the Glen M & P Hodges and Reserve In Parade Fernfall China Rose J Fall

Opposite Baby Puppy

Taumac Golden Crystal  Beaucroft Kennels

Best Minor

Taumac Court Jester (AI) Taumac Kennels

Opposite Minor

Annador Show Case  D & A Alexander

Best Puppy

Jacsammel Storm  S Dunne

Opposite Puppy

Guhnura Secret Agent  A & D Crowley

Best Junior

Camuka Monarch of the Glen

Opposite Junior

Fernfall China Rose J Fall

Best Intermediate

Goldshyne Pleasures  Goldstreem Kennels           

Opposite Intermediate

Ambervalley Craigh Na Dun (AI) S Kowalski

Best Open

Fernfall Stand By Me CD C & C Gibson

Opposite Open

Kerrilise Gold Gangster A & D Crowley