2003 GRCV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Saturday October 2003

Judge: Mr Nils Molin (Sweden)

 


Baby Puppy Dog – 7/8

1st Balmattum Night Rider – A & D Crowley
(Kerrilise Gold Gangster x Impressa Wishing Star)

2nd Avonbreeze McLeod (AI) – S & K Handley
(Eng Ch Paudell Easter Plantagenet From Kerrien x Ch Giltedge Charlotte)

3rd Dobro Diamond Edge (AI) – E Molnar
(UK Ch Golmas Governor x Dobro Free As A Bird (AI))

Minor Puppy Dog - Nil Entries

Puppy Dog – 2/3

1st Annador Temptation – D & A Alexander ***
(Tulzean Trouble Shooter x Annador Simplyirestibile)

2nd Camuka Outta The Blue – M & J Hodges
(Ch Strathraer Nordic Star (IID) x Camuka Sovereign Belle)

Junior Dog – 8/8

1st Leanr Touched By Frost – L & R Williams
(Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kyva x Leanr Keeper Othe Gypsy)

2nd Fernfall Tango With Me – J, J, R & C Forbes
(Tulzean Autumn Tango x Fernfall Return To Sender)

3rd Giltedge Ticket To Ride – S & K Handley
(Ch Giltedge Hemmingway x Ch Giltedge Tara)

Intermediate Dog – 17/18

1st Giltedge The Gambler – Beaucroft Kennels
(Ch Giltedge Hemmingway x Ch Giltedge Florida Storm)

2nd Tulzean Autumn Tango – J Fall
(Aust/Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK) x Strathraer Arctic
Skkye (IID))

3rd Acacian Super Natural – C Hobbelen
(Eng/Aust Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK) x Beaucroft Madonna)

4th Goldew Dream Weaver – C Cooke
(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Goldew
Celebration)

5th Ch Goldog Alpine Wilderness – W Duynhoven
(Gr Ch Goldog Alping Highland x Ch Goldog Alpine Melanie)

Aust Bred Dog – 11/11

1st Leanr Wickedn A McGee – L & R Williams
(Gr Ch Goldtreve Wild Nwicked x Leanr Keeper Othe Gypsy)

2nd Fantango The Peacemaker – Goldsirius Kennels
(Ch Phileni Pheonix Rising x Ch Avonbreeze Prudent)

3rd Ch Evergold Highland Chief – P & K Roupas
(Gr Ch Goldog Alping Highland x Evergold Summer Magic)

4th Dobro Samurai Guy – E Molnar
(Eng/Aust Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK) x Ch Jonesh Emily Bronte (AI))

5th Ch Fernfall Sea Legend – J Fall
(Ch Fernfall Sun Down x Ch Pointgold Unforgetable)

Open Dog – 15/18

1st Fantango Purple Reign – J Dulke ***
(Ch Phileni Pheonix Rising x Ch Avonbreeze Prudent)

2nd Santamaria Judgement Day – S Lincoln
(Ch Stanroph School Boy (Imp UK) x Ch Santamaria Top Billing)

3rd Ch Beaucroft The Brigadier – Beaucroft Kennels
(NZ Ch Heathermist Double Agent x Ch Tweedwater Brengwain)

4th Ch Leighvalley Famenfortune TD – S & D Krajnc
(Ch Stanroph School Boy (Imp UK) x Leighvalley Composure)

5th Ch Tiptree Tasli Tsherpa – S Knight & B Moore
(Tasvane Spit N Image x Shogold Opal Elegance)

Veteran Dog – 2/4

1st Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland – L Harrowfield
(Ch Perrecca Dorchester x Ch Goldog Alpine Serra)

2nd Ch Fantango Chasing Dreams – J McDonald
(Ch Tasvane Indiana (Imp UK) x Ch Fantango Field Of Dreams)

Challenge Dog RUBOB - Fantango Purple Reign
Reserve Dog – Gr Ch Goldog Apline Highland

Baby Puppy Bitch – 16/17

1st Fantango Centre Stage – J Dulke & K Handley ***
(Dobro Samurai Guy x Fantango Come What May)

2nd Beaucroft Game Ochance – J Hill
(Giltedge The Gambler x Ch Beaucroft Raphaela)

3rd Avonbreeze Elspeth (AI) – J McDonald
(Eng Ch Paudell Easter Plantaganet At Kerrien x Ch
Giltedge Charlotte)

4th Jacsammel Skye Princess – S Dunne
(Ch Camuke Monarch Of the Glen x Calkins Sunset)

5th Goldog Alpine Imadreama – L Harrowfield
(Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland x Ch Goldog Alpine Sheerbliss)

Minor Puppy Bitch – 6/6

1st Fantango Just The Ticket – J Dulke ***
(Ch Standfast Dreamticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Ch Fantango In Poppyfields)

2nd Fernfall In Harmony – J Fall
Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Fernfall China Rose)

3rd Fernfall Song For You – J Fall
(Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Fernfall China Rose)

Puppy Bitch – 9/11

1st Whylaway Formal Attire – A & D Crowley
(Crowlee Flying Scotsman x Rockgrove Country Belle)

2nd Whispersong Runaround Sue – J Dulke
(Fantango Purple Reign x Giltedge Storm In A Teacup)

3rd Camuka Rhapsody In Blue – M & J Hodges
(Ch Strathraer Nordic Star (IID) x Camuka Sovereign Belle)

Junior Bitch – 6/6

1st Giltedge Strawberry Fields – S & K Handley ***
(Ch Giltedge Hemingway x Ch Giltedge Tara)

2nd Goldog Alpine Hylandmist - L Harrowfield
(Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland x Goldog Alpine Dancer)

3rd Dobro Chilli Vanilli – L Molnar
(Dobro Samurai Guy x Dobro Minthe)

Intermediate Bitch – 15/18

1st Goldfleece Muscatel – E Clark ***
(Aust/Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (imp UK) x Ch Gunarryn Alice
Dupont)

2nd Willowcroft Wind Chimes – C Rogers
(Ch Leighvalley Epictail x Ch Aurum High Fidelity)

3rd Goldog Alpine Trulymissy – W Duynhoven
(Ch Goldog Alpine Goodshow – Ch Oliver Golden Victoria)

4th Beaucroft Dipped In Gold – J Hill
(Ch Strathraer Nordic Star (IID) x Ch Beaucroft By Design)

5th Tulzean Water Sprite – C Stafford
(Ch Strathraer Nordic Star (IID) x Tulzean Norwegian Wood)

Aust Bred Bitch – 13/14

1st Ch Beaucroft Raphaela – Beaucroft Kennels ***
(Ch Beaucroft The Cadet x Ch Tweedwater Brengwain)

2nd Ch Goldtreve Camrose Tango – J Dulke & F & B Hession
(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Gr Ch
Goldtreve Camrose Tess(AI))

3rd Justley Razzle Dazzle – C Cooke
(Justley Rockefeller x Ch Justley Grace Underfire)

4th Ch Fernfall China Rose – J Fall
(Ch Annador Just It And Abit x Ch Fernfall Watermark)

5th Camuke Absolutly Fabulus – M & J Hodges
(Ch Strathraer Hyland Brae x Oaklodge Juliana)

Open Bitch – 12/14

1st Ch Avonbreeze Prudent (AI) – J Dulke
(Eng Ch Paudell Easter Plantagenet At Kerrien (Imp UK) x
Ch Tasvane Spring Morning)

2nd Ch Crowlee Little Beauty – A & D Crowlee
(Scanandamble Highlander x Emlyngold Little Beauty)

3rd Giltedge Tara – S & K Handley
(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Ch Giltedge Virginia)

4th Dobro Minthe – E Molnar
(Ch Jonesh Te Parotu (AI) x Perrecca Waterwings)

5th Ch Beaucroft By Design – Beaucroft Kennels
(NZ Ch Heathermist Double Agent x Ch Tweedwater Brengwain)

Veteran Bitch – 2/2

1st Ch Fantango In Poppyfields – J Dulke & K Handley ***
(Ch Tasvane Indiana (Imp UK) x Ch Fantango Field Of Dreams)

2nd Ch Aurum High Fidelity – C Rogers
(Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Snowyriver x Ch Goldog Alpine Millicent)

Challenge Bitch & BOB – Goldfleece Muscatel
Reserve Bitch – Ch Fantango In Poppyfields

Property Classes – Judge: Mrs Suzanne Walsh (Vic)
Best Gaited

1st Ch Evergold Highland Chief 0 P & K Roupas
2nd Ch Santamaria Annaleise – D, P & J Lee
3rd Tulzean Autumn Tango – J Fall

Best Headed Dog

1st Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland – L Harrowfield
2nd Ch Tamesis Kaleidoscope – V Davis
3rd Santamaria Judgement Day – S Lincoln

Best Headed Bitch

1st Ch Beaucroft Déjà vu – Heathbrook Kennels
2nd Willowcroft Wind Chimes - C Rogersc
3rd Tulzean Water Sprite – C Stafford

Owner/Breeder/Handler

1st Ch Tamesis Kaleidoscope – V Davis
2nd Ch Santamaria Annaleise – D, P & J Lee
3rd Ch Evergold Highland Chief 0 P & K Roupas

Sire & Progeny

1st Ch Goldog Alpine Highland – L Harrowfield
2nd Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK – J McDonald &K Handley
3rd Tulzean Autumn Tango – J Fall

Dam & Progeny

1st Ch Aurum High Fidelity – C Rogers

Junior Handlers

1st Joshua Lee
2nd Ashleigh Krajnc

Senior Handlers

1st Jarrod Tyler
2nd Claire Tyler
3rd Rebecca Fall

Best in Show and Reserve In Show
Baby & Opposite Baby In Show Minor In Show
Puppy Dog & Opposite Puppy Dog in Show Junior & Opposite Junior in Show
Aust Bred & Opposite Aust Bred In Show Open & Opposite Open in Show
Veteran and Opposite Veteran in Show
Trophy Table