2004 GRCV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Saturday 23 October 2004

Judge: Mrs Cheryl Shaw (Canada)

 

Baby Puppy Dog (8 Entries - 3 Absent)

1st Blazedngold Stormfortune - L J Binns

(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Blazedngold Brash Nsassy)

2nd Goldfleece Knock On Wood (AI) - E A Smith & E Clark

(Stanroph Endlewood Nicholas (UK) x Goldfleece Muscatel)

3rd Trigolden Heza Monty - W Duynhoven

(Ch Goldog Alpine Goodshow x Ch Goldog Alpine Hylandmist)

4th Grandridge Highwayman - A & D Crowley

(Ch Kerrilise Gold Gangster x Grandridge Down Of Magic)

Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entries - 2 Absent)

1st Giltedge Fredrik - S & K Handley***

(Stanroph Shared Assets x Giltedge Storm In A Teacup)

2nd Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd)

(Swd Ch Erinderry Gaelic Minstrel x Swd Ch Dewmist Silveretta)

3rd Pointgold Cut T The Chase - S Burke

(Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Pointgold Miss Cheevious)

Puppy Dog (9 Entries)

1st Giltedge Blackwatch - S & K Handley***

(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Yellowfetch Pixie

Dust)

2nd Fernfall Aramis Gold - S Addison

(Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Fernfall Watermark)

3rd Balmattum Prodigy - A & D Crowley

(Tyjari Son Of A Gun x Wangandary Shadow Story

Junior Dog (9 Entries - 3 Absent)

1st Avonbreeze McLeod (AI) - C Cooke & K Handley

(Eng Ch Paudell Easter Plantagenet At Kerrien x Ch Giltedge Charlotte)

2nd Sunrapt Bush Mandate (Imp UK) - Kezziah Kennels

(NZ Ch McIlroy Millenium Choir Boy x NZ Ch Glentreve Iced Rose)

3rd Goldsirius Summer Night - Goldsirius Kennels

(Fantango The Peacemaker x Ch Donsue Attitude Plus)

Intermediate Dog (8 Entries - 1 Absent)
1st Ch Fernfall Tango With Me - J, J, R & C Forbes***

Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Fernfall Return To Sender)

2nd Kezziah Top Of the Class - Kezziah Kennels

(Aust & Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK) x Tahmero Bridys Legacy)

3rd Ch Leanr Touched By Frost - L K & R G Williams

(Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kyva x Leanr Keeper Othe Gypsy)

Aust Bred Dog (15 Entries - 3 Absent)

1st Goldstreem Gunnabe Astar - A & N Kelton

(Aust & Eng Ch Stanrpoh Shogun (Imp UK) x Goldshyne Pleasures)

2nd Ch Buffalo Spellmaster - Buffalo Kennels & J Taylor

(Stenbury Water Snoman (Imp Swd) x Buffalo Memories By Milo)

3rd Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango - J Fall

(Aust & Eng Ch Stanrpoh Shogun (Imp UK) x Strathraer ArtucSkye (IID))
4th Leighvalley Eldorado - D & J Patterson

(Gr Ch & T Ch GOldog Alpine Snowyriver x Ch Balarishnan Hot Property)

5th Ashiya Wild Applause - M Salverson

(Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame x Ch Ashiya Academy Award)

Open Dog (15 Entries - 2 Absent)
1st Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian UD (Imp UK - Buffalo Kennels*** BIS

(Rossbourne Just Jaimie x Lawnwoods Remember Me)

2nd Ch Fantango Purple Reign - J Dulke

(Ch Phileni Pheonix Rising x Ch Avonbreeze Prudent)

3rd Ch Acacian Super Natural - C Hobbelen

(Aust & Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (UK) x Beaucroft Madonna)

4th Ch Giltege The Gambler - Beaucroft Kennels

5th Santamaria Centre Stage - Seawyf Kennels

(Goldtreve Camrose Cadet (AI) x Ch Santamaria Liason)

Veteran Dog (7 Entries)

1st Ch Standfast Dream Ticket At Kerrien (Imp UK) - J McDonald & K Handley***

(Eng Sh Ch Crowood Butch Cassidy x Standfast Tzarini)

2nd Gr Ch & T Ch GOldog Alpine Snowyriver - S Krajnc

(Ch GOldog Alpine Tamish x Ch GOldog Alpine Chelsea)

3rd Ch Longborne Barclay - C Hobbelen

(Ch Heathermist Commander x Goldeve Autumn Belle

*** denotes winner of class

Baby Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)

1st Fernfall Annabella - W & I Johnson***

(Ch Fernfall Sun Power x Fernfall Liberty Belle)

2nd Camuka Kissed By AN Angel - M& J Hodges

(Ambermist Grand Design x Camuka Rhapsody In Blue)

3rd Goldendesire Tamsyn - R L Dickson

(Ch Fernfall Sea Legend x Goldendesire Miss Sadie)

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries - 1 Absent)
1st Kamelot Lady Of The Lake - D L & P A Bristow

(Crowlee Royal Flush CDX x Goldshyne Sasha)

2nd Pointgold Cut Abuvthrest - S Burke

(Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Pointgold Miss Cheevious)

3rd Naragold Wayward Angel - E Clark

(Stanroph Shared Assets (Imp UK) x Goldfleece Magic Happens)

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries)

1st Braeayron Butterfly Kiss - K A & S F Arndt

(Gr Ch Dykints Cause F Applause x Retrieve Gold Dreamtime CDX)

2nd Fernfall Beyond Paradise - S Penketh

(Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Fernfall Watermark)

3rd Goldshyne Heart N Soul - A & N Kelton

(Dobro Ocean Cruise x Goldshyne Abetter League)

Junior Bitch (12 Entries - 1 Absent)

1st Blazedngold Inocent Eyes - L J Binns**

(Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Deshavou Loch Alish)

2nd Beaucroft Game O Chance - J Hill

(Ch Giltedge The Gambler x Ch Beaucroft Raphaela)

3rd Beaucroft Undercover Gal - Beaucroft Kennels

(Ch Beaucroft The Brigadier x Taumac Gold Crystal (AI))

4th Acacian Bella Donna - C Hobbelen

(Ch Giltedge The Gambler x Beaucroft Madonna)

5th Tahmeoro Aprils Poweroluv - Tahmero Kennels

(Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian UD (Imp UK) x Gr Ch Tahmero Lottys Apriluv)

Intermediate Bitch (10 Entries - 2 Absent)

1st (Aust & Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK) x Ch Gunarryn Alice Dupont)

2nd Santamaria Mandaleh - Ms, Miss & Mst Lee

(Aust & NZ Ch Santamaria General Lee x Gr Ch Santamaria Anna Leise)

3rd Taumac Golden Crystal (AI) - Beaucroft Kennels

(Glennessa Playboy (Imp UK) x Ch Taumac Gold For Riley)

4th Fernfall Picture Perfect - D Edwards

(Ch Strathraer Hyland Brae x Annador Just Remember)

5th Whylaway Formal Attire - A & D Crowley

(Crowlee Flying Scotsman x Rockgrove Country Belle)

Aust Bred Bitch (13 Entries - 1 Absent)

1st Ch Taumac Gold For Riley - Taumac Kennels***

(Ch Taumac Golden Max x Ch Taumac From Golden Past)

2nd Beaucroft Madonna - C Hobbelen

(Ch Longborne Barclay x Ch Beaucroft By Design

3rd Ch Tamesis Waltzing Matilda - V Davis

(Ch Annador Just It And Abit x Tamesis Gypsy Rose)

4th Camuka Sophys Rose - M & J Hodges

(Ch Strathraer Nordic Star x Camuka Soverign Edition)

5th Ch Tahmero Caddys Tokengift - Tahmero Kennel

(Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian UD (Imp UK) x Ch Tahmero Shadows

Cascade)

Open Bitch (9 Entries - 2 Absent)
1st Ch Crowlee Little Beauty - A & D Crowley BCC & RUIS

(Scanandamble Highlander x Ch Emlyngold Little Beauty)

2nd Ch Giltedge Tara - S & K Handley

(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket At Kerrien (Imp UK) x Ch Giltedge Virginia)
3rd Beaucroft Dipped In Gold - J Hill

(Ch Strathraer Nordic Star x Ch Beaucroft By Design)

Veteran Bitch (1 Entry)

1st Ch Fernfall Watermark - J Fall

(Ch Annador Just It And Abit x Ch Pointgold Unforgetable)

Best In Show - Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian UD (Imp UK)
Runner-Up Best In Show - Ch Crowlee Little Beauty
Reserve Dog - Ch Standfast Dream Ticket At Kerrien (Imp UK)
Reserve Bitch - Ch Taumac Gold For Riley

Property Classes; Judge: Mr David Barclay (Vic)

Best Gaited
1st Ch Acacian Super Natural - C Hobbelen

2nd Ch Evergold Highland Chief - P & K Roupas

3rd Ch Santamaria Crowd Pleaser - Jenindale Kennels

Best Headed Dog

1st Ch Evergold Highland Chief - P & K Roupas

2nd Ch Buffalo Spellmaster - Buffalo Kennels & J Taylor

3rd Goldstreem Gunna Be Astar - A & N Kelton

Best Headed Bitch

1st Ch Tahmero Caddys Tokengift - Tahmero Kennels

2nd Strathraer Blue Diamond - P & K Roupas

3rd Braeayron Butterfly kiss - K A & S F Arndt

Owner/Breeder/Handler

1st Ch Goldew Dreamweaver - C Cooke

Sire & Progeny

1st Ch Standfast Dream Ticket At Kerrien (Imp UK) - J McDonald &K Handley

2nd Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango - J Fall

3rd Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland - L Harrowfield

Dam & Progeny

1st Beaucroft Madonna - C Hobbelen

2nd Ch Crowlee Little Beauty - A & D Crowley

Junior Handlers

1st Joshua Lee

2nd Thomas Hodges

Senior Handlers

1st Jazmyn Wray

2nd Clare Tyler

3rd Veronica Dickson)

Best in Show and Reserve In Show
Challenge Dog RBIS & Reserve Challenge Dog Challenge Bitch & Reserve Bitch Challenge
Best Baby Puppy & Opposite Baby Puppy in Show Best Minor Puppy & Opposite Minor Puppy in Show
Best Puppy & Opposite Puppy in Show Best Junior & Opposite Junior in Show
Best Intermediate & Opposite Intermediate in Show Best Aust Bred & Opposite Aust Bred in Show
Best Open & Opposite Open in Show Best Veteran & Opposite Veteran in Show
Trophy Table