2005 GRCV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Sunday 17th April, 2005

JUDGE: Mr Roy Maynard (UK) – Breed Classes & General Specials

Baby Puppy Dog - dog 8 entries, 2 absent
1 Parkridge Kennels' Parkridge Beyond Belief
2 J Fall's Fernfall Victory Song
3 A & D Crowley's Validus Champagne Ice

Minor Puppy Dog - 3 entries, 0 absent
1 Goldshyne Kennels' Goldshine Gryffindor
2 W Atkins' Dykinta Classified
3 Beaucroft Kennels & J & D Wadsley's Giltedge The Poet

Puppy Dog - 4 entries, 1 absent
1 W Duynhoven's Trigolden Heza Monty - Best Puppy
2 CR & LA Jones' Jonesh Charles Darwin
3 PR Brinsley's Everglo Double Image

Junior Dog - 7 entries
1 S & K Handley's Giltedge Blackwatch - Best Junior - Reserve Challenge
2 W Atkins' Dykinta Code Breaker
3 MT & PJ Hodges' Chaleur High N Mighty

Intermediate Dog - 13 entries, 2 absent
1 J Dulke's Fantango After The Reign - Best Intermediate
2 J,J,R & C Forbes' Ch Fernfall Tango With Me
3 Kezziah Kennels' Ch Sunrapt Keziabush Mandate (Imp NZ)
4 Goldsirius Kennels' Goldsirius Summer Night
5 L List's Sambindor Sir Edward

Aust Bred Dog - 13 entries, 3 absent
1 L Molnar's Ch Dobro Samurai Guy - Best Aust Bred - Challenge
Certificate - BIS
2 R Connah's Conarhu Gonwith The Wind
3 D & J Patterson's Leighvalley Eldorado
4 Tahmero Kennels' Ch Buffalo Moondancer
5 W Atkins & V Wilson's Ch Dykinta Causin A Storm

Open Dog - 19 entries, 3 absent
1 W Atkins' Gr Ch Dykinta Cause F Applause
2 J Fall's Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
3 L Molnar's Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW (Imp UK)
4 C Cooke's Ch Goldew Dream Weaver
5 MT & PJ Hodges' Ch Camuka Monarch Oftheglen

Veteran Dog - 4 entries, 1 absent
1 L Harrowfield's Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland
2 J Fall's Ch Fernfall Sea Legend
3 J McDonald & K Handley's Ch Standfast Dreamticket From Kerrien (Imp UK)

Baby Puppy Bitch - 11 entries, 1 absent
1 Parkridge Kennels' Ambermist Just Devine - Best Baby Puppy
2 S & K Handley's Giltedge Hollywood
3 Goldshyne Kennels' Goldshyne Dream Believer

Minor Puppy Bitch - 7 entries, 2 absent

1 Goldshyne Kennels' Goldshyne Wizz Fizz - Best Minor Puppy
2 C Cooke's Goldew Jubliee
3 Goldsirius Kennels' Fantango Shall We Dance

Puppy Bitch - 4 entries, 1 absent
1 L Molnar's Dobro Tiger Moth
2 W & I Johnson's Fernfall Annabella
3 M * J Hodges' Camuka Kissed By An Angel

Junior Bitch - 8 entries, 1 absent
1 S Penketh's Fernfall Beyond Paradise
2 A & N Kelton's Goldshyne Heart N Soul
3 D & P Bristow's Kamelot Lady Of The Lake

Intermediate Bitch - 16 entries, 2 absent
1 L Molnar's Dobro Delilah (AI)
2 JA Dulke & K Handley's Fantango Centre Stage
3 J Hill's Beaucroft Game Ochance
4 Goldshyne Kennel's Dobro Gold Shine
5 Taumac Kennels' Ch Taumac Playgirls Gold (AI)

Aust Bred Bitch - 16 entries, 3 absent
1 J McDonald & K Handley's Giltedge Charlotte - Bitch Challenge, RUBIS
2 W Atkins' Ch Dykinta The Inciter
3 Beaucroft Kennels' Taumac Golden Crystal (AI)
4 M & J Hodges' Camuka Sophys Rose
5 W Atkins & V Wilson's Gr Ch Perrecca Serenade

Open Bitch - 14 entries, 3 absent
1 L Molnar's Dobro Ocean Fantasea - Best Open, Reserve Bitch Challenge
2 S & K Handley's Ch Giltedge Tara
3 W Atkins' Aust & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance
4 J Fall's Ch Fernfall China Rose
5 CR & LA Jones' Ch Giltedge Jane Eyre

Veteran Bitch - 5 entries, 1 absent

1 W Atkins' Gr Ch Perrecca Paloma - Best Veteran
2 J Fall's Ch Fernfall Watermark
3 V Davis' Ch Tamesis Honey Kiss An Angel

Mrs Lindsey Maynard (UK) – Property Classes

Best Gaited

MJ & PJ Hodges' CH Camuka Monarch Ofthe Glen

Best Headed Dog

PR Brinsley's Evergold Double Image

Best Headed Bitch

D & P Bristow's Kamelot Lady Of The Lake

Owner/Breeder/Handler

MJ & PJ Hodges' CH Camuka Monarch Ofthe Glen

Sire & Progeny

J Fall's CH Tulzean Autumn Tango

Child Handlers
7 to under 12 - Demi Hillyer
12 to under 17 - Jess Craig

Special Veteran's Class - Judged by Roy Maynard - 4 entries, 2 absent
1 Taumac Kennels' Ch Warlaven Lady Of Class (Imp NZ)
2 D & J Patterson's Ch Deanchel Color Me Gold

Best in Show and Reserve In Show

BIS L Molnar's Ch Dobro Samurai Guy
RUIS J McDonald & K Handley's CH Giltedge Charlotte

Best Baby Puppy - Parkridge Kennels' Ambermist Just Devine
and Opposite Baby Puppy -Parkridge Kennels' Parkridge Beyond Belief

Best Minior Puppy Goldshyne Kennels' Goldshyne Wizz Fizz
& Opposite Minor Puppy- Goldshyne Kennels' Goldshine Gryffindor
Best Puppy - W Duynhoven's Trigolden Heza Monty
& Opposite Puppy -L Molnar's Dobro Tiger Moth
Best Junior & RES DCC - K Handley's Giltedge Blackwatch
& Opposite Junior - S Penketh's Fernfall Beyond Paradise
Best Australian Bred (BIS) L Molnar's Ch Dobro Samurai Guy
& Opposite Aust Bred (RUIS) J McDonald & K Handley's CH Giltedge Charlotte
Best Open & RBCC - L Molnar's Dobro Ocean Fantasea
& Opposite Open -W Atkins' Gr Ch Dykinta Cause F Applause
Best Veteran - W Atkins' Gr Ch Perrecca Paloma
& Opposite Veteran- L Harrowfield's Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland