2005 GRCV OPEN PARADE RESULTS AND PHOTOS

16 October 2005

Judge: Mrs Ann O'Keefe

Baby Puppy Dog (1 Entry)
1st Beaucroft Shanti Moon - Mrs E & A Irving & Curwings Kennel
(Ch Acacian Super Natural x Beaucroft Norwey Star)

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries)
1st Acacian Special Event - Beaucroft Kennels***
(Avonbreeze McLeod x Beaucroft Madonna)

2nd Acacian The Monarch - Mrs K Ferguson
(Avonbreeze McLeod x Beaucroft Madonna)

3rd Ambervalley Fabian Maximus - Sue Kowalski
(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW (Imp UK) x Ambervalley Ye Banks N Braes)

Puppy Dog (5 Entries)
1st Perrecca Unprecendented - D & J Patterson***
(Aust Ch & NZ Ch Dykinta Grand Slam x Ch Perrecca Inspiration)

2nd Fernfall Victory Song - Jane Fall
(Aust Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Annador Just Remember)

3rd Tamesis Unique Sagitarian - Viv Davis
(Aust Ch Camuka Monarch Of The Glen x Tamesis Remember Me)

Junior Dog (2 Entries - 1 Absent)
1st Valudus Champagne Ice - A & D Crowley
(Crowlee Flying Scotsman x Cyndanz My Sharona)

Intermediate Dog (4 Entries - 1 Absent)
1st Fernfall Aramis Gold - Shane Addison
(Aust Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Aust Ch Fernfall Watermark)

2nd Annador Temptation - D & A Alexander
(Tulzean Trouble Shooter x Annador Simply Irestible)

3rd Chaleur High N Mighty - M & J Hodges
(Aust Ch & NZ Ch Kaparla Loch Invar x Chaleur Witchery)

Open Dog (3 Entries - 1 Absent)
1st Goldsirius Summer Night - Goldsirius Kennels***
(Fantango The Peacemaker x Aust Ch Donsue Attitude Plus)

2nd Goldstreem Gunnabe Astar - A & N Kelton
(Eng & Aust Ch Stanroph Shogun x Goldshyne Pleasures)

Desexed Dog (2 Entries)
1st Tulzean Trouble Shooter - C & A Stafford***
(Eng & Aust Ch Stanroph Shogun x Strathraer Artic Skye)

Best Dog & Best In Parade - Perrecca Unprecendented
Reserve Dog & Runner Up In Parade - Fernfall Victory Song

Baby Puppy Bitch (6 Entries)
1st Briden The Conedienne - Taumac Kennels***
(Aust Ch Taumac Court Jester x Taumac To The Future)

2nd Jacsammel High Hope - M & J Hodges
(Chaleur High N Mighty x Calkins Sunset)

3rd Aurelan Indian Spice - M & J Hodges
(Aust Ch Monarch Of The Glen x Aurelan Wee Marguerite)

Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries - 1 Absent)
1st Acacian Countessa - D & A Alexander
(Avonbreeze McLeod x Beaucroft Madonna)

2nd Lynika Tango Inthe Night - K & D Marriott
(Aust Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Lynika Wild Montana Sky)

3rd Ambervalley Farrah Magee - Sue Kowalski
(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW (Imp UK) x Ambervalley Ye Banks N Braes)

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries - 1 Absent)
1st Tamesis Vanity Fair - Viv Davis
(Aust Ch Fantango Chasing Dreams x Aust Ch Tamesis Waltzing Matilda)

2nd Parkridge Brash N Sassy - Parkridge Kennels
(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW (Imp UK) x Dobro Chilli Vanilli)

Junior Bitch (6 Entries - 1 Absent)
1st Fernfall Annabella - Ian & Wendy Johnson***
(Aust Ch Fernfall Sun Power x Fernfall Liberty Belle)

2nd Camuka Kisd By An Angel - M & J Hodges
(Aust Ch Ambermist Grand Design x Camuka Rhapsody In Blue)

3rd Ambermist Just Devine - Parkridge Kennels
(Aust Ch Ambermist Grand Design x Aust Ch Willowbrook Hot Tamarli)

Intermediate Bitch (5 Entries)
1st Fernfall Letz Waltz - Jane Fall***
(Aust Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Fernfall Return To Sender)

2nd Whylaway Formal Attire - A & D Crowley
(Crowlee Flying Scotsman x Rockgrove Country Belle)

3rd Peliken Love Me Do - C Drage & I Ainsworth
(Aust Ch Kerrilise Gold Gangster x Lacbord Golden Applause)

Open Bitch (4 Entries - 2 Absent)
1st Goldshyne Heavenly - Debbie Ross
(Ribbonwood Touch Of Envy x Goldshyne Sasha)

2nd Crowlee Hot Pursuit - J & H Burton
(Cyndanz Standing Up x Crowlee Panganini)

Best Bitch - Fernfall Annabella
Reserve Bitch - Acacian Countessa

Best In Parade

Perrecca Unprecendented

Reserve Dog & Runner Up In Parade - Fernfall Victory Song

Best Bitch & Junior in Show

Fernfall Annabella

Baby Puppy In Show

Briden The Conedienne

Minor In Show

Acacian Special Event

Intermediate in Show

Fernfall Letz Waltz

Open in Show

Goldsirius Summer Night

Desexed Dog

Tulzean Trouble Shooter

Reserve Bitch

Acacian Countessa