2006 GRCV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Sunday 28th May, 2006

JUDGE: Judge: Mrs E Neilsen (Swd) – Breed Classes & General Specials

Baby Puppy Dog (8 Entries - 1 Absent)

1st Avonbreeze Silver Dollar - Mrs K Handley

(Dewmist Silver Song (Imp Swd) x Ch Giltedge Charlotte)

2nd Avonbreeze Silver Shadow - Ms J McDonald

(Dewmist Silver Song (Imp Swd) x Ch Giltedge Charlotte)

3rd Goannagold Hiro - Miss R A Fapani

(Goldfleece Knock On Wood (AI) x Goldfleece Out Ofthblue)

Minor Puppy Dog (7 Entries)

1st Trigolden Luv To Tango - Mrs L Harrowfield

(Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Goldog Alpine Hylandmist)

2nd Dobro Mickey Fynn - J & J Hill

(Ch Dobro Samurai Guy x Golmas Goody Two Shoes)

3rd Goldstreem Dare to Dream - A & N Kelton

(Ch Erinderry Firecracker Of Glenavis (Imp UK) x Goldshyne Heart N Soul)

Puppy Dog (3 Entries)

1st Baradav Goinplaces - Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph

(Chaleur Art On The Move x Ch Elbadari Freij Zandra)

2nd Leanr Chase The Dream - LK & RG Williams

(Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kyva x Goldtreve Wild By Design)

3rd Karedon Bright Light – Mrs K McLoghlin

Russdock Arlol x Karedon To Go Tilli

Junior Dog (10 Entries - 3 Absent)

1st Perrecca Unprecendented - Mr & Mrs D Patterson

(Aust/NZ Ch Dykinta Grand Slam x Ch P{errecca Inspiration)

2nd Acacian Special Event - Beaucroft Kennels

(Avonbreeze McLeod x Beaucroft Madonna)

3rd Ashiya Quest To Dream - Ashiya Kennels

(Ch Stanroph Shared Assets (Imp UK) x Ch Ashiya Wish Upona Star)

Intermediate Dog (15 Entries - 2 Absent)

1st Ch Fernfall Aramis Gold - Mr S Addison

(Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Fernfall Watermark)

2nd Ch Giltedge The Poet - Beaucroft Kennels/J & D Wadsley

(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Ch Giltedge Charlotte)

3rd Shannongold Summer Edition At Buffalo (Imp NZ) – Buffalo Kennels

(Shannongold Special Edition x NZ Ch Rustledene Desert Serenade)

4th Goldfleece Knock On Wood (AI) - Miss E A Smith & Ms E Clark

(Eng Sh Ch Stanroph Endlewood Nicholas x Ch Goldfleece Muscatel)

5th Chaleur High N Mighty - M & J Hodges

(Aust/Nz Ch Kaparla Lochinvar (Imp NZ) x Chaleur Witchery)

Aust Bred Dog (16 Entries - 2 Absent)

1st Dobro Diamond Edge (AI) - E Molnar

(UK Ch Golmas Governor x Dobro Free As A Bird (AI))

2nd Giltedge Black Watch - S & K Handley

(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Yellowfetch Pixie Dust)

3rd Avonbreeze McLeod (AI) - Mrs C Cooke & Mrs K Handley

(Eng Ch Paudell Easter Plantagenet From Kerrien x Ch Giltedge Charlotte)

4th Ch Fernfall Tango With Me - Ms J Fall

(Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Fernfall Return To Sender)

5th Ch Fantango After The Reign - Mrs J Dulke

(Ch Fantango Purple Reign x Fantango Affair T'Remember)

Open Dog (14 Entries - 1 Absent)

1st Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - Mrs R Thompson

(Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame x Ch Giltedge Florida Storm)

2nd Ch GOldew Dream Weaver - Mrs C Cooke

(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Goldew Celebration)

3rd Ch Camuka Monarch Oftheglen - M & J Hodges

(Ch Strathraer Hyland Brae x Oaklodge Juliana)

4th Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango - Ms J Fall

(Aust/Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK)x Strathraer Artic Skye (IID))

5th Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK) - L Molnar

(Nu/Swd Ch Inassicas Song Of Songs x Xanthos To Be Sure)

Veteran Dog (8 Entries - 2 Absent)

1st Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian UD (Imp UK) - Buffalo Kennels

(Rossbourne Just Jamie x Lawnwoods Remember Me)

2nd Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland - Mrs L Harrowfield

(Ch Perrecca Dorchester x Ch Goldog Alpine Serra)

3rd Ch Layanda Aces Image - Goldsirius Kennels

(Ch Goldsirius Iz Fantastic x Ch Layanda Fashion And Fame)

Dog Challenge/ Best In Show - Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence

Reserve Dog/Runner-Up Best In Show - Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian UD (Imp UK)

Best Baby Puppy - Avonbreeze Silver Dollar

Best Minor Puppy - Fantango Whata Girlwants

Best Puppy - Baradav Goinplaces

Best Junior - Dobro Golden Slipper

Best Intermediate - Ch Acacian Bella Donna

Best Aust Bred - Ch Fantango Just The Ticket

Best Open - Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence

Best Veteran - Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian UD (Imp UK)

Baby Puppy Bitch (10 Entries)

1st Kaparla Legal Eagle - Parkridge Kennels

(Ch Kaparla Stand N Deliver x Buffalo Stenburys Frolic)

2nd Emperosgold Lady Muck - P & D Bristow

(Ch Santamaria Braveheart x Kamelot Lady Of The Lake)

3rd Meshkhent Darvane - A & D Crowley

(Crowlee Flying Scotsman x Summerbear Sea Breeze)

4th Kaparla Guilty As Charges - Mrs H Morrison

(Ch Kaparla Stand N Deliver x Buffalo Stenburys Frolic)

5th Beaucroft Sorrento Sun - Beaucroft Kennels/J & D Wadsley

(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Taumac Golden Crystal (AI)

Minor Puppy Bitch (19 Entries - 2 Absent)

1st Fantango Whata Girlwants - Beaucroft Kennels

(Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd) x Ch Fantango Centre Stage)

2nd Dobro Guinevere - J & J Hill

(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW (Imp UK) x Dobro Delilah (AI))

3rd Dobro Ruby Tuesday - L Molnar

(Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW (Imp UK) x Dobro Delilah (AI))

4th Camuka Isabella - M & J Hodges

(Avonbreeze McLeod x Camuka Sophys Rose)

5th Blazedngold Get Smart - Ms L Binns

(Golden Rose-bays Drummerboy (Imp Blg x Blacedngold Iluminate)

Puppy Bitch (5 Entreis - 1 Absent)

1st Donsue Remember Me - Goldsirius Kennels

(Acacian The Sorceror x Donsue Cheyenne)

2nd Santamaria Blazeof Glory - Ms DJ, PJ & SJ Lee-Hartford

(Ch Lynika Bound For Glory x Ch Santamaria Strength N Honr)

3rd Jacsammel High Hope - M & J Hodges

(Chaleur High N Mighty x Calkins Sunset)


Junior Bitch (19 Entries - 3 Absent)

1st Dobro Golden Slipper - Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph

(Ch Dobro Samurai Guy x Golmas Goody Two Shoes (Imp UK)

2nd Ashiya Dream Come True - Ashiya Kennels

(Ch Stanroph Shared Assets (Imp UK) x Ch Ashiya Wish Upona Star)

3rd Dobro Forever Amber - Buffalo Kennels

(Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK) x Ch Dobro Eternal Flame)

4th Kaparla Look Whos Talking - T Counsell

(Golden Rose-Bays Drumerboy (Imp Blg) x Ch Kaparla Rumour N Innuendo)

Intermediate Bitch (13 Entries - 5 Absent)

1st Ch Acacian Bella Donna - Ms C Hobbelen

(Ch Giltedge The Gambler x Beaucroft Madonna)

2nd Goldtreve Wild Child - Ms J A Hession

(Gr Ch Goldtreve Wild N Wicked x Ch Goldtreve Say No More)

3rd Goldog Alpine Sweetsue - Mr M Brady

(Ch Lionsfield Lord Selywin x Ch Goldog Alpine Dancer)

Aust Bred Bitch (18 Entries - 2 Absent)

1st Ch Fantango Just The Ticket - Aarak Kennels

(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien(Imp UK) x Ch Fantango In Poppyfields)

2nd Dobro Diamond Magic - L Molnar

(Dobro Diamond Edge (AI) x Dobro Minthe)

3rd Tulzean Water Sprite - Mrs C Stafford

Ch Strathraer Norduc Star (IID) x Tulzean Norwegian Wood

4th Ch Fernfall China Rose - Ms J Fall

(Ch Annador Just It And Abit x Ch Fernfall Watermark)

5th Fantango Shall We Dance - Goldsirius Kennels

(Ch Fantango Purple Reign x Ch Goldtreve Camrose Tango)

Open Bitch (15 Entries - 3 Absent)

1st Ch Giltedge Tara - S & K Handley

(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Ch Giltedge Virginia)

2nd Ch Dobro Eternal Flame (AI) - L Molnar

(Eng Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin x Ch Goldfleece Fly So High)

3rd Ch Fantango Centre Stage - Mrs J Dulke

(Ch Dobro Samurai Guy x Fantango Come What May)

4th Ch Willowbrook Hot Tamarli - Ms D Turner

(Ch Ambermist Full Impact x Alderhaus Gold Tulip)

5th Strathraer Blue Velvet - Miss G Clark

(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Strathraer Artic Legend (IID))

Veteran Bitch (4 Entries - 1 Absent)

1st Ch Stanbury Sea Fantasy CDX (Imp Swd) - Buffalo Kennels

(Okejs Explosive Symphony x Nor Ch Perrimay Fadilla)

2nd Gr Ch Alnclair Maggie May - WJ & S McGrath

(Gr Ch Deanchel Love Me Tender x Ch Taplar Dusky Gleam)

3rd Ch Aurum High Fidelity - Mrs C Rogers

(Duel Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Snowyriver x Ch Goldog Alpine Millicent)

Bitch Challenge - Dobro Golden Slipper

Reserve Bitch - Ch Fantango Just The Ticket

Special Veteran (3 Entries)

1st Ch Warlaven Lady Of Class (Imp NZ) - Taumac Kennels

(NZ Ch Heathermist Double Agent (Imp Aust) x Taumac Lady Celeste (Imp Aust)

2nd Strathraer Arctic Star (IID) - Mrs C A Stafford

(Fnl/Swd Ch Fnl FT & T Ch Trewater Macoy x Haamorin Mesimarja (Imp Fnl)

3rd Ch Tahmero Caddys Tokengift - Tahmero Kennels

(Lawnwoods Rustic Rian (Imp UK) x Ch Tahmero ShadowsCascade)

Judge: Mr R Jensen (Vic) – Property Classes

Best Gaited

1st Acacian Special Event - Beaucroft Kennels

(Avonbreeze McLeod x Beaucroft Madonna)

Best Headed Dog

1st Seawyf Country Style - Mrs MP Cox

(Santamaria Centre Stage x Buffalo Rustic Rhapsody)

Best Headed Bitch

1st Tamesis Vanity Fair - Ms V Davis

Ch Fantango Chasing Dreams x Ch Tamesis Waltzing Matilda

Onwer/Breeder/Handler

1st Ch Acacian Bella Donna - Ms C Hobbelen

(Ch Giltedge The Gambler x Beaucroft Madonna)

Sire & Progeny

1st Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango - Ms J Fall

(Aust/Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK) x Strathraer Artic Skye (IID))

Dam & Progeny - No Entries

Junior Handlers

1st Rowena Bicknell

2nd Lauren Coutlemanis

3rd Jasmain Bristow

Senior Handlers

1st Clare Tlyer

2nd Breanna Tennyenhurst

3rd Jazmyn Wray

Best in Show and Reserve In Show

Best Baby Puppy Dog

Best Baby Puppy Bitch

Best Minor Puppy Dog

Best Minor Puppy Bitch

Best Puppy Dog

Best Puppy Bitch

Best Junior Dog

Best Junior Bitch

Best Intermediate Dog

Best Intermediate Bitch
Best Aust Bred Dog Best Aust Bred Bitch
Best Open Dog Best Open Bitch
Best Veteran Dog Best Veteran Bitch
1st Special Veteran Bitch Best In Show
Minor In Show & Opposite Minor In Show Puppy In Show & Opposite Puppy in Show
Junior in Show & Opposite Junior In Show Intermediate in Show & Opposite Junior In Show
Aust Bred in Show & Opposite Aust Bred in Show Open in Show & Opposite Open in Show