2007 GRCV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Ruby Anniversary Show
Saturday May 19th 2007
 Judge: Ms Riita Liisa Lehtonen (Finland)

Baby Puppy Dog Class 7 entries Abs 0

1. Fantango Backstage Pass - Ms J Dulke ** Best Baby Puppy in Show
s. Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd)
d. Ch Fantango Centre Stage

2. Goldsirius Drummer Boy - Goldsirius Kennels
s. Ch Golden Rose-Bay's Drummer Boy (Imp Blg)
d. Ch Fantango Shall We Dance

3. Goldspoor Bounty Hunter - Van Zijl
s.CH/NZ Ch Santamaria General Lee
d. Zillenberg Imogen


Minor Puppy Dog Class 4 entries Abs 1

** Best Minor Puppy in Show

1. Dream Max Grandmothers Prospect (Imp Swd) - Goldshyne Kennels
s. SV Ch Dream Max paradise Apple (Swd)
d. Sv Ch Dream Max Nina Ricci (Swd)

2. Tamesis Xanadu - Ms V Davis
s. Ch Perrecca Unprecedented
d. Ch Tamesis Waltzing Matilda

3. Kaparla Flying So High - Miss S Kowalski
s. Ch Golden Rose-Bay's Drummer Boy (Imp Blg)
d. Kaparla Allow Myself

Puppy Dog Class 4 entries Abs 0

1. Goldshyne The President - Goldshyne Kennels
s. Ch Golden Rose-Bay's Drummer Boy (Imp Blg)
d. Goldshyne Silhouette

2. Baradav Iwoodream - Mr D & Mrs B Joseph
s. Ch Goldfleece Knock on Wood (AI)
d. Baradav Drea Come True

3. Acacian Aiming High - Ms C Hobbelen
s. Chaleur High N Mighty
d. Ch Acacian Bella Donna

Junior Dog Class 5 entries Abs 2 ** Best Junior in Show

1. Chaleur Stack The Deck - Mrs R Thompson
s. Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim to Fame
d. Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swd)

2. Crowlee Bobby Dazzler - A & D Crowley
s. Ch Goldtreve Wild N Wilful
d. Ch Crowlee Little Beauty

3. Bicklewood Bracken Brae - Dr I & Mrs W Johnson
s. Ch Fernfall Tango With Me
d. Fernfall Annabella

Intermediate Dog Class 11 entries Abs 1 ** Best Intermediate in Show

1. Ch Acacian Special Event - Beaucroft Kennels
s. Avonbreeze McLeod
d. Beaucroft Madonna

2. Dobro Mickey Finn - J & J Hill
s. Ch Dobro Samurai Guy
d. Golmas Goody Two Shoes (Imp U.K.)

3. Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango - Mrs L Harrowfield
s. Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
d. Ch Goldog Alpine Hylandmist

4.Baradav Goinplaces- Mr D & Mrs B Joseph
s.Ch Chaleur Art on the Move
d.Elbanari freij Zandra

5.Ch Shannongold Summer Edition at Buffalo(IMPNZ) - Buffalo Kenls
s.Ch Shannongold Special Edition
d.Ch Rustledene Desert Serenade



Australian Bred Dog Class 11 entries Ab 2 ** Best Australian Bred in Show

1. Ch Dobro Samurai Guy - Mrs L Molnar
s. Ch/Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp U.K.)
d. Ch Jonesh Emily Bronte

2. Ch Goldstreem Gunnabe Astar - A & N Kelton
s. Ch/Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp U.K.)
d. Goldshyne Pleasures

3. Ch Fernfall Aramis Gold - Mr S Addison
s. Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
d. Ch Fernfall Watermark

4. Chaleur High N Mighty - M & J Hodges
s. Ch/NZ Ch Kaparla Loch Invar
d. Chaleur Witchery

Open Dog Class 13 entries Abs 2

1. Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - Mrs R Thompson
s. Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim to Fame
d. Ch Giltedge Florida Storm

2. Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp U.K.)
s. Nu/Swd Ch Inassicas Song of Songs (Swd)
d. Xanthos To Be sure (U.K.)

3. ChFantango After The Reign
s. Ch Fantango Purple Reign
d. Fantango Affair t Remember

4. Ch Giltedge Blackwatch - S & K Handley
s. Ch Standfast Dream Ticket from Kerrien (Imp U.K.)
d. Yellowfetch Pixie Dust

5.Ch Stanroph Shared Assets(imp UK)Miss e Smith & Mrs A Woodcock
s. Ch Goldenquest Ambassador
d.Ch Stanroph So Be It


Veteran Dog Class - 4 entries abs 2

1. Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian U.D (Imp U.K.) - Buffalo Kennels
s. Rossbourne Just Jamie (U.K.)
d. Lawnwoods Remember Me (U.K.)

2. Ambervalley Erik Casimir - Miss S Kowalski
s. Ch Ambervalley Lad O'Galloway (A.I.)
d. Garbank Lislone Chanel (Imp U.K.)

DCC: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence and Runner Best in Show
RCC: Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian and Best Veteran in Show

Baby Puppy Bitch Class 9 entries abs 1

1. Giltedge Dreamgirl - Beaucroft Kennels and K Handley
s. Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd)
d. Ch Giltedge Florida Storm

2. Buffalo Forever Rustic - Buffalo Kennels
s. Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian (Imp U.K.)
d. Dobro Forever Amber

3. Fantango Happy Feet - Ms J Dulke
s. Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd)
d. Ch Fantango Centre Stage

Minor Puppy Bitch Class 4 entries abs 1

1. Dream Max Anja Parson - Ms J Fall
s. SV Ch Dream Max Paradise Apple (Swd)
d. NU Ch Palams Hanna My Dreams (Swd)

2. Fantango Silver Belle - Ms K Wood
s. Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd)
d. Ch Goldtreve Camrose Tango

3. Tamesis Xquisite Silk - Ms V Davis
s. Ch Perrecca Unprecedented
d. Ch Tamesis Waltzing Matilda

Puppy Bitch Class 11 entries abs 1

1. Giltedge Amelie - S & K Handley
s. Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd)
d. Giltedge Poetry in Motion

2. Parkridge Centre Fold - Parkridge Kennels
s. Ch Perrecca Unprecedented
d. Parkridge Brash N Sassy

3. Goldshyne The First Lady - Goldshyne Kennels
s. Ch Golden Rose Bay's Drummer Boy (Imp Blg)
d. Goldshyne Silhouette

4. Baradav Framed in Gold - Mr D & Mrs B Joseph
s. Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
d. Baradav Hot Gossip

5. Dobro Centre Fold - Mrs L Molnar
s. Ch Golden Rose-Bay's Drummer Boy (Imp Blg)
d. Ch Dobro Eternal Flame (A.I.)

Junior Bitch Class 17 entries abs 0

1. Kaparla Legal Eagle - Parkridge Kennels
s. Ch Kaparla Stand N Deliver
d. Buffalo Stenbury's Frolic

2. Naragold Hill of Grace (A.I.) - Ms L List
s. Eng Ch Stanroph So It Had to Be (U.K.)
d. Ch Goldfleece Muscatel

3. Santamaria Live Coverage - Mrs D Lee-Hartford * Miss P & Mst J Lee
s. Ch Santamaria Judgement Day
d. Santamaria Strengthnhonr

4.Walkipark Elusive Dream - Walkipark knls
S. Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
d. Walkipark Comets Journey

5.Goldlake Summer Breeze - Mrs J Grierson
s.Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
d.Ch Kaparla Such is Life

Intermediate Bitch Class 19 entries abs 1 / 1 excused (lame)

1. Dobro Fire Crystal - Mrs L Molnar
s. Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp U.K.)
d. Ch Dobro Eternal Flame (A.I.)

2. Ch Acacian Countessa - Mrs D & Miss A Alexander
s. Avonbreeze McLeod
d. Beaucroft Madonna

3. Acacian The Empress - Ms C Hobbelen
s. Avonbreeze McLeod
d. Beaucroft Madonna

4. Santamaria Blazeof Glory - Mrs D Lee-Hartford & Mrs L Semecki
s. Ch Lynika Bound for Glory
d. Ch Santamaria Strengthnhonr

5. Ch Fantango What a girl Wants - Beaucroft kenls
s. Dewmist Silversong(imp swd)
d.Ch Fantango Centre Stage

Australian Bred Bitch Class 15 entries abs 5

1. Dobro Delilah (A.I.) - Mrs L Molnar
s. Eng Ch Golmas Governor (U.K.)
d. Ch Dobro Free as a Bird (A.I.)

2. Tulzean Water Sprite - Mrs C Stafford
s. Ch Strathraer Nordic Star (IID)
d. Tulzean Norwegian Wood

3. Kamelot Lady of the Lake - P & D Bristow
s. Crowlee Royal Flush CDX
d. Goldshyne Sasha

Open Bitch Class 12 entries abs 1

1. Giltedge Angel Dust - Mrs D Petterwood
s. Ch Standfast Dream Ticket from Kerrien (Imp U.K.)
d. Ch Yellowfetch Pixie Dust

2. Ch Santamaria Mandaleh - Mrs D Lee-Hartford, Miss P & Mst J Lee
s. Ch/Nz Ch Santamaria General Lee
d. Gr Ch Santamaria Anna Leise

3. Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swd) - Mrs R Thompson
s. Sw/Nu Ch Errinderry Gaelic Minstrel (Swd)
d. Sw Ch Dewmist Silveretta (Swd)

4. Ch Dobro Eternal Flame(Ai) - LMolnar
s. Eng Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin
d. Ch Goldfleece Fly So High

Veteran Bitch Class 4 entries abs 0

1. Ch Stenbury Sea Fantasy CDX (Imp Swd) - Buffalo Kennels
s. Okejs Explosive Symphony (Swd)
d. NU Ch Perrimay Fadilla (Swd)

2. Gr Ch Taumac Gold for Susie - Taumac Kennels
s. Ch Taumac Golden Aussie
d. Taumac Goldem Demi

3. Ch Wyandra Hugs N Kisses - R Hillyer
s. Ch Goldog Alpine Nicholas
d. Ch Mercian Lady Lorelei CDX
 

Special Veteran Class ( 5 entries 3 ab)

Tulzean Norwegian Wood - C Stafford
Strathraer Arctic Skye - C Stafford

BCC: Giltedge Angel Dust and Best Exhibit in Show
RCC: Giltedge Amelie and Best Puppy in Show

Property Classes Mr Greg Browne (Vic)

Best Gaited - Ch Acacian Countessa - D & A Alexander

Best Headed Dog - Chaleur Stack The Deck - R Thompson

Best Headed Bitch - Tamesis Vanity Fair - V Davis

Owner Breeder Handler - Ch Trigolden luv to Tango - L Harrowfield

Best in Show and Reserve In Show
Dog Challenge Bitch Challenge
Reserve Dog Challenge Reserve Bitch Challenge
Baby Dog Class Baby Bitch Class
Minor Dog Class Minor Bitch Class
Puppy Dog Class Puppy Bitch Class
Junior Dog Class Junior Bitch Class
Intermediate Dog Class Intermediate Bitch Class
Aust Bred Dog Class Aust Bred Bitch Class
Open Dog Class Open Bitch Class
Veteran Dog Class Veteran Bitch Class
Special Veteran Class Trophy Table
Trophy Table