2008 GRCV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

OCTOBER 25TH 2008

JUDGE: MRS BERYL LIGGINS (UK)

 

BABY PUPPY DOG CLASS

1st DREAM MAX NORDMAN (Imp SWD)
s: Jakos Union for Dream Max
d: Vch Nu Ch Golden Daydreams Wuselige Wespe
Owned by Mrs C Cooke

2nd FERNFALL RIO GRANDE
s: Ch Fernfall Sea Legend
d: Dehorsley Morning Song
Owned by Mr & Mrs Morghem

3rd AMBERMIST OPTIMUM DESIGN (AI)
s: Ritzilyn Male Order (U.K.)
d: Ch Ambermist Grace N Motion
Owned by Buffao Kennels

4th GOLDSTREAM WHATS IT ALL ABOUT
s: Dream Max Grandmothers Prospect (Imp SWD)
d: Goldstream Hopes N Dreams
Owned by A & N Kelton

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS

1st EUROGOLD EYE WITNESS
s: Ch Giltedge Blackwatch
d: All Eyes on You Voice of Tenderness (Imp NETH)
Owned by Mrs K Connell

2nd GOLDEW MCDREAMY
s: Avonbreeze McLeod
d: Giltedge The Diva
Owned by Mrs D Petterwood

3rd CROWLEE RAVE REVUE
s: Crowlee Flying Scotsman
d: Crowlee Picture Perfect
Owned by A & D Crowley

4th WAIKIPARK CLASSIC PROMISE
s: Ch Trigolden Luv to Tango
d: Ch Waikipark Golden Destiny
Owned by Waikipark Kennels

PUPPY DOG CLASS

1st CAMUKA VILLAGE GOSSIP
s: Chaleur High Mighty
d: Camuka Isabella
Owned by M & J Hodges

2nd HAYDENGOLD POWER OF ONE
s: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka
d: Goldfleece Just Timeless
Owned by Ms L List

3rd GOLDSHYNE STEP BY STEP
s: Dream Max Grandmothers Prospect (Imp SWD)
d: Goldshyne Silhouette
Owned by Goldshyne Kennels

JUNIOR DOG CLASS

1st GILTEDGE WHO DARES WINS
s: Dynkinta Light My Fire
d: Ch Giltedge Florida Storm
Owned by Mr S Addison

2nd LARBELLA TAKE THE LEAD
s: Ch Acacian Special Event
d: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust
Owned by Beaucroft Kennels

3rd BURRAGUNDY BRAVEHEART
s: Ch Fetchpoint Kneejerker
d: Ambermist Keepsake
Owned by Mr D & Mrs S Piper

4th ASHIYA TO GOODTOBE TRUE
s: Ch Giltedge Blackwatch
d: Ashiya Dream Come True
Owned by Ashiya Kennels

INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS

1st GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMER BOY
s: Ch Golden Rosebay's Drummerboy (Imp BELG)
d: Ch Fantango Shall we Dance
Owned by Goldsirius Kennels

2nd CH BARADAV FLYING SOLO
s: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
d: Baradav Hot Gossip
Owned by Mr D & Mrs B Joseph

3rd BARADAV IWOODREAM
s: Ch Goldfleece Knock On Wood (AI)
d: Ch Baradav Dream Come True
Owned by Mr D & Mrs B Joseph

4th IAMGOLDN FAIR DINKUM
s: Ch Montego The Swagman
d: Pelliken Love Me Do
Owned by A & D Crowley

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG CLASS

1st CH RALUN VERSACE
s: Ch Goldtreve Camroe Kraka
d: Ch Ralun Paradiso
Owned by R Peirce

2nd CH Alnclair GILLYS HERO
s: Dobro Diamond Edge
d: Alnclair Lady Elizabeth
Owned by W * S McGrath

3rd CH FERNFALL ARAMIS GOLD
s: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
d: Ch Fernfall Watermark
Owned by Mr S Addison

OPEN DOG CLASS

1st GR CH TULZEAN AUTUMN TANGO
s: Ch/Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp U.K.)
d: Strathraer Skye (IID FNL)
Owned by Mrs J Fall

2nd CH/NZ CH GLENTREVE HEAVENS ABOVE AT
GOLDRIVER (IMP N.Z.)
s: Ch Glentreve Deputy Marshall (NZ)
d: Ch Glentreve Dancing Queen (NZ)
Owned by Ms J Dulke and Mr P Middleton

3rd CH GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH
s: Ch Standfast Dream Ticket from Kerrien (Imp U.K.)
d: Yellowfetch Pixie Dust
Owned by S & K Handley

4th DOBRO DIAMOND EDGE (AI)
s: Eng Ch Golmas Governor
d: Dobro Free as a Bird (AI)
Owned by Mrs E Molnar

VETERAN DOG CLASS

1st CH GILTEDGE HEMINGWAY
s: Ch Stanroph School Boy (Imp U.K.)
d: Ch Fantango In Poppy Fields
Owned by S & K Handley

2nd CH Alnclair RICKYS REVENGE
s: Ch Pileni Phoenix Rising
d: Ch Alnclair Loch Stevie
Owned by W & S McGrath

3rd CH TAUMAC GOLD FOR KLIM
s: Ch Taumac Golden Max
d: Gr Ch Taumac Gold for Susie
Owned by Taumac Kennels

CHALLENGE DOG

GR CH TULZEAN AUTUMN TANGO

 

RESERVE DOG

GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMER BOY  

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

GR CH TULZEAN AUTUMN TANGO

 

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

CH GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST

BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS

1st BOOLAROO HERBAL ESSENCE
s: Ch Goldfleece Winchester
D: Boolaroo Wedgewood Sage
Owned by A Wallis

2nd WAIKIPARK KEEP THE FAITH
s: Waikipark Gold Crusader
d: Waikipark Comets Journey
Owned by Waikipark Kennels

3rd GOLDSTREAM SMARTIE PANTS
: Dream Max Grandmothers Prospect (Imp SWD)
d: Goldshyne Heart N Soul
Owned by A & N Kelton

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS

1st KAPARLA CLASSIC CATCH
s: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
d: Xanthos Are You Talking To Me (Imp U.K.)
Owned by Mrs J Fall

2nd EUROGOLD EYE WISH
s: Ch Giltedge Blackwatch
d: All Eyes on You Voice of Tenderness (Imp NETH)

3rd EUROGOLD EYE CATCHER
s: Ch Giltedge Blackwatch
d: All Eyes on You Voice of Tenderness (Imp NETH)
Owned by Mrs K Connell

PUPPY BITCH CLASS

1st PARKRIDGE JUST ONE KISS (AI)
s: Ch Golden Rosebay's Drummer Boy (Imp BELG)
d: Parkridge Brash N Sassy
Owned by Parkridge Kennels

2nd BUFFALO STENBURYS QUEEN
s: Buffalo Lucky Strike (AI)
d: Buffalo Stenburys Fayne
Owned by Buffalo Kennels

3rd CAMUKA JUST A RUMOUR
s: Chaleur High N Mighty
d: Camuka Isabella
Owned by M & J Hodges

JUNIOR BITCH CLASS

1st GILTEDGE POETIC STYLE
s: Dykinta Light My Fire
d: Giltedge Poetry in Motion
Owned by S & K Handley

2nd DOBRO DELLALUNA
s: Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK)
d: Dobro Delilah (AI)
Owned by Mrs E Molnar

3rd TARENGOLD AUTUMN WHISPER
s: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
d: Fernfall Picture Perfect
Owned by D Edwards

4th TRIGOLDEN SCARLETT
s: Ch Fernfall Sea Legend
d: Ch Trigolden One and Only
Owned by Mrs L Harrowfield

INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS

1st DOBRO GUINEVERE
s: Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK)
d: Dobro Delilah (AI)
Owned by J & J Hill

2nd GILTEDGE DREAMGIRL
s: Dewmist Silversong (Imp SWD)
d: Ch Giltedge Florida Storm
Owned by Beaucroft Kennels

3rd CH WAIKIPARK ELUSIVE DREAM
s: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
d: Ch Waikipark Comets Journey
Owned by Waikipark Kennels

4th DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA
s: Ch Trigolden Luv to Tango
d: Dalvuigold Miss Isabella
Owned by W Duynhoven

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS

1st DOBRO FIRE CRYSTAL
s: Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK)
d: Ch Dobro Eternal Flame (AI)
Owned by Mrs E Molnar

2nd GILTEDGE SONNET
s: Ch Standfast Dreamticket from Kerrien (Imp UK)
d: Ch Giltedge Charlotte
Owned by Ms J McDonald

3rd BOOLAROO JESSABELLE
s: Ch Goldfleece Winchester
d: Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Gabriella
Owned by A Wallis

4th CH TULZEAN WATER SPRITE
s: Ch Strathraer Nordic Star (IID FNL)
d: Tulzean Norwegian Wood
Owned by Mrs C Stafford

OPEN BITCH CLASS

1st CH GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST
s: Ch Standfast Dream Ticket from Kerrien (Imp UK)
d: Yellowfetch Pixie Dust
Owned by Mrs D Petterwood

2nd AMBERMIST KEEPSAKE
s: Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK)
d: Ch Ambermist Grace N Motion
Owned by Mr D & Mrs S Piper

3rd CAMUKA ISABELLA
s: Avonbreeze McLeod
d: Camuka Sophys Rose
Owned by M & J Hodges

VETERAN BITCH CLASS

1st CH JUSTLEY RAZZLE DAZZLE
s: Justley Rockefeller
d: Ch Justley Grace Underfire
Owned by Mrs C Cooke

2nd GR CH GOLDOG ALPINE GABRIELLA
s: Gr Ch Deanchel Love Me Tender
d: Ch Goldog Alpine Chelsea
Owned by A Wallis

3rd CH Alnclair ANN TICIPATION
s: Ch Phileni Phoenix Rising
d: Ch Alnclair Loch Stevie
Owned by W & S McGrath

4th CH STENBURY SEA FANTASY CDX (IMP SWD)
s: Okejs Explosive Symphony (Swd)
d: Nor Ch Perrimay Fadilla (Swd)
Owned by Buffalo Kennels

CHALLENGE BITCH

CH GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST

 

RESERVE BITCH

DOBRO FIRE CRYSTAL

 

Best In Show

BEST IN SHOW

GR CH TULZEAN AUTUMN TANGO

BEST IN SHOW & RUNNER UP IN SHOW

GR CH TULZEAN AUTUMN TANGO

CH GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST

DOG CHALLENGE & RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE

GR CH TULZEAN AUTUMN TANGO

GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMER BOY  

BITCH CHALLENGE & RESERVE BITCH CHALLNGE

CH GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST

DOBRO FIRE CRYSTAL

Baby Puppy Bitch Baby Puppy Dog

BABY PUPPY BITCH & BEST BABY

BOOLAROO HERBAL ESSENCE
s: Ch Goldfleece Winchester
D: Boolaroo Wedgewood Sage
Owned by A Wallis

BABY PUPPY DOG & OPPOSITE

DREAM MAX NORDMAN (Imp SWD)
s: Jakos Union for Dream Max
d: Vch Nu Ch Golden Daydreams Wuselige Wespe
Owned by Mrs C Cooke

Minor Pupy Dog  

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS & BEST MINOR

EUROGOLD EYE WITNESS
s: Ch Giltedge Blackwatch
d: All Eyes on You Voice of Tenderness (Imp NETH)
Owned by Mrs K Connell

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS

KAPARLA CLASSIC CATCH
s: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango
d: Xanthos Are You Talking To Me (Imp U.K.)
Owned by Mrs J Fall

Puppy Dog Puppy Bitch

PUPPY DOG & BEST PUPPY

CAMUKA VILLAGE GOSSIP
s: Chaleur High Mighty
d: Camuka Isabella
Owned by M & J Hodges

PUPPY BITCH & OPPOSITE

PARKRIDGE JUST ONE KISS (AI)
s: Ch Golden Rosebay's Drummer Boy (Imp BELG)
d: Parkridge Brash N Sassy
Owned by Parkridge Kennel

Junior Dog Junior Bitch

JUNIOR DOG & BEST JUNIOR

GILTEDGE WHO DARES WINS
s: Dykinta Light My Fire
d: Ch Giltedge Florida Storm
Owned by Mr S Addison

JUNIOR BITCH & OPPOSITE

GILTEDGE POETIC STYLE
s: Dykinta Light My Fire
d: Giltedge Poetry in Motion
Owned by S & K Handley

Intermediate Dog Intermediate Bitch

INTERMEDIATE DOG & BEST INTERMEDIATE & RES DCC

GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMER BOY
s: Ch Golden Rosebay's Drummerboy (Imp BELG)
d: Ch Fantango Shall we Dance
Owned by Goldsirius Kennels

INTERMEDIATE BITCH & OPPOSITE

DOBRO GUINEVERE
s: Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK)
d: Dobro Delilah (AI)
Owned by J & J Hill

Aust Bred Bitch Aust Bred Dog

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH & BEST AUST BRED & RES BCC

DOBRO FIRE CRYSTAL
s: Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK)
d: Ch Dobro Eternal Flame (AI)
Owned by Mrs E Molnar

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG & OPPOSITE

CH RALUN VERSACE
s: Ch Goldtreve Camroe Kraka
d: Ch Ralun Paradiso
Owned by R Peirce

Open Dog Open Bitch

OPEN DOG CLASS & BEST OPEN , DCC& BIS

GR CH TULZEAN AUTUMN TANGO
s: Ch/Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp U.K.)
d: Strathraer Skye (IID FNL)
Owned by Mrs J Fall

OPEN BITCH CLASS & OPEN OPPOSITE & BCC & RUIS

CH GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST
s: Ch Standfast Dream Ticket from Kerrien (Imp UK)
d: Yellowfetch Pixie Dust
Owned by Mrs D Petterwood

Veteran Bitch Veteran Dog

VETERAN BITCH & BEST VETERAN

CH JUSTLEY RAZZLE DAZZLE
s: Justley Rockefeller
d: Ch Justley Grace Underfire
Owned by Mrs C Cooke

VETERAN DOG OPPOSITE

CH GILTEDGE HEMINGWAY
s: Ch Stanroph School Boy (Imp U.K.)
d: Ch Fantango In Poppy Fields
Owned by S & K Handley

Baby Dog Class Baby Bitch Class
Minor Dog Class Minor Bitch Class
Puppy Dog Class Puppy Bitch Class
Junior Dog Class Junior Bitch Class
Intermediate Dog Class Intermediate Bitch Class
Aust Bred Dog Class Aust Bred Bitch Class
Open Dog Class Open Bitch Class
Veteran Dog Class Veteran Bitch Class
Special Veteran Class Senior Handler
Best Head Best Gait
Junior Handlers
Trophy Table