2008 GRCV OPEN SHOW RESULTS

17 May 2008

JUDGE:  Mr Neville Hodgkins

Total Entry:  25

Absent:   3

BABY PUPPY DOG 2 Entries

Camuka Village Gossip *** M & J Hodges

(Chaleur High N Mighty x Camuka Isabella)

Beaucroft Welcomstranger  Beaucroft Kennels

(Ch Acacian Special Event x Ch Fantango Whata Girlwants)

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG 4 Entries

Larbellah Take The Lead *** Beaucroft Kennels

(Ch Acacian SpeciL Event x Ch Giltedge Angel Dust)

Giltedge Who Dares Wins S Addison

(Dykinta Light My Fire x Ch Giltedge Florida Storm)

Fernfall Super Nova A Mason

(Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Fernfall Liberty Bell)

 

PUPPY DOG 0 Entries

 

JUNIOR DOG  2 Entries

Iamgolden Fair Dinkum *** A & D Crowley

(Ch Montego The Swagman x Pelliken Love Me Do)

Goldsirius Drummer Boy Goldsirius Kennels

(Ch Golden Rose Bay’s Drummer Boy (Imp Blg) x Ch Fantango Shall We Dance)

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG 2 Entries

Taumac Golden Darcy *** Taumac Kennels

(Gr Ch Taumac Court Jester (AI) x Gr Ch Taumac Gold For Susie)

Bicklewood Bracken Brae W & I Johnson

(Ch Fernfall Tango With Me x Ch Fernfall Annabella)

 

OPEN DOG 1 Entry – 1 Absent

 

CHAMPION DOG 1 Entry

Ch Perrecca Unprecedented *** D & J Patterson

(Ch & NZ Ch Dykinta Grand Slam x Ch Perecca Inspiration

 

BEST DOG

Iamgolden Fair Dinkum  A & D Crowley

 

RESERVE DOG

Larbellah Take The Lead   Beaucroft Kennels

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Iamgolden Fair Dinkum                        A & D Crowley

 

RUNNER UP IN SHOW

Giltedge Dreamgirl                                    J Pearson & K Handley

BABY PUPPY BITCH  2 Entries

Beaucroft Fait Accompli  Beaucroft Kennels

(Ch Acacian Special Event x Ch Fantango Whata Girlwants)

Camuka Dream Time M & J Hodges

(Ch Goldew Dream Weaver x Jacsammel High Hope)

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 2 Entries

Trigolden Scarlett L Harrowfield

(Ch Fernfall Sea Legend x Ch Trigolden One And Only)

Crowlee What a Scandal A & D Crowley

(Ch Santamaria Judgment Day x Grandridge Kiss Me Kate)

 

PUPPY BITCH  1 Entry

Emperosgold Razzle Dazzle A & D Crowley

(Crowlee Bobby Dazzler x Emperosold Lady Viola)

 

JUNIOR BITCH 5 Entries – 1 Absent

Giltedge Dreamgirl  J Pearson & K Handley

(Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd) x Ch Giltedge Florida Storm)

Emperogold Aussie Idol P & D Bristow

(Ch Acacian Special Event x Allytrap Mystique)

Fernfall Beyond Heaven E Mitchell

(Ch Perecca Unprecedented x Fernfall Beyond Paradise)

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH 2 Entries                           

Crowlee Lil Town Flirt A & D Crowlee

(Ch Goldtreve Wild N Wilful x Ch Crowlee Little Beauty)

Taumac Golden Sassy D & l Greig

(Gr Ch Taumac Court Jester (AI) x Gr Ch Taumac Gold For Susie)                                                                                                                                                                       

OPEN BITCH 2 Entries – 1 Absent

Pelliken Love Me Do C & I Ainsworth

(Ch Kerrilise Gold Gangster x Lacbord Golden Applause)

 

CHAMPION BITCH 0 Entries

 

*** best in class

 

BEST BITCH                                                                                   

Giltedge Dreamgirl                                    J Pearson & K Handley

 

RESERVE BITCH

Crowlee Lil Town Flirt                                    A & D Crowlee