2009 GRCV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

42nd Annual Championship Show
Saturday 24th October 2009
KCC Park, Westernport Hwy Skye VIC

Judge:  Mrs Gillian Wicklow (UK)

 

Baby Puppy Dog (7 entries 2 absent)
1st S & K Handley GILTEDGE MUCH ADO 
(Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Giltedge Poetry In Motion)

2nd Mr G & Mrs A Morgan IAMGOLDN THUNDER STRUCK 
(Ch Montego The Swagman x Pelliken Love Me Do)

3rd Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph BARADAV LAW N ORDER (AI) 
(Dream Max Grandmother's Prospect (Imp SWD) x Ch Baradav Framed In Gold)

Minor Puppy Dog (4 entries)
1st Alan Wilson HAYDENGOLD ONE FOR THE ROAD ***
(Ch Haydengold Power Of One x Naragold Hill Of Grace (AI))

2nd Meghan Pinney HARVIKGOLD WALKING ON A DREAM 
(Ch Goldtreve Storm Keeper (AI) x Ch Fernamber Apparition)

3rd Taumac Kennels TAUMAC GOLDEN DEXTER 
(Aust Ch Taumac Gold For Klim x Aust Ch Briden The Comedienne)

Puppy Dog (5 entries 1 absent)
1st J Dulke & P Middleton FANTANGO WILD OATS *** 
(Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Ch Fantango Just The Ticket)

2nd Ms D. J. Lee SANTAMARIA BOY WONDER 
(Ch Goldtreve Storm Keeper x Ch Santamaria Mandaleh)

3rd Ms C Williams HAYDENGOLD HIGH HOPES 
(Ch Chaleur Valentino x Goldfleece Just Timeless)

Junior Dog (8 entries)
1st A & D Crowley MONTEGO ACES R HIGH (IID) 
(NZ Ch Inniscroft Diamonds R Trumps (NZ) x Inniscroft Southern Skye (NZ))

2nd Jane Fall FERNFALL DAYDREAMBELIEVER 
(Aust Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Aust Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (IMP SWE))

3rd E Molnar DOBRO DANDE LION 
(Aust Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian (IMP UK) x Aust Ch Dobro Diamond Magic)

Intermediate Dog (14 entries)
1st Goldsirius Kennels GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMER BOY ***
(Aust Ch Golden Rose-Bays Drummerboy (IMP BLG) x  Aust Ch Fantango Shall We Dance)

2nd M & J Hodges CAMUKA VILLAGE GOSSIP 
(Chaleur High N Mighty x Camuka Isabella)

3rd Beaucroft Kennels CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD 
(Ch Acacian Special Event x Ch Giltedge Angel Dust)

4th Ms Lesley List CH HAYDENGOLD POWER OF ONE 
(Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka x Goldfleece Just Timeless)

5th Jennie Coutlemanis & Sharney Marmo SEQUINS SASHI (IMP NETH) 
(Lux Ch Frn Ch Int Ch Ger Ch Inassicas Coriander (SWE) x Sequins Supremes (NETH))

Australian Bred Dog (8 entries)
1st S & K Handley LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER ***
(Ch Acacian Special Event x Ch Giltedge Angel Dust)

2nd Shane Addison AUST CH FERNFALL ARAMIS GOLD 
(Aust Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Aust Ch Fernfall Watermark)

3rd Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph CH BARADAV FLYING SOLO 
(Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Baradav Hot Gossip)

Open Dog (12 entries 1 absent)
1st J Dulke & P Middleton CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS ***
(Dewmist Silversong (IMP SWD) x Ch Fantango Centre Stage)

2nd Ms C Hobbelen CH ACACIAN AIMING HIGH 
(Chaleur High N Mighty x Ch Acacian Bella Donna)

3rd Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph CH BARADAV IWOODREAM 
(Ch Goldfleece Knock On Wood (AI) x Ch Baradav Dream Come True)

4th Mr & Mrs D Patterson AUST CH PERECCA UNPRECEDENTED 
(Aust & NZ Ch Dykinta Grand Slam x Ch Perecca Inspiration)

5th Beaucroft Kennels CH ACACIAN SPECIAL EVENT 
(Avonbreeze McLeod x Beaucroft Madonna)

Veteran Dog (4 entries)
1st Waikipark Kennels CH WAIKIPARK ROCKY HEIGHTS ***
(Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland x Waikipark Audi's Amber)

2nd Jane Fall AUST GR CH TULZEAN AUTUMN TANGO
(Ch Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (UK) x Strathraer Artic Skye (IID))

3rd WJ & S McGrath CH ALNCLAIR RICKYS REVENGE
(Ch Phileni Pheonix Rising x Ch Alnclair Loch Stevie)

Challenge Dog

CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS

Reserve Dog                                            

GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMER BOY   

Best Exhibit In Show 

CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS

Runner-Up Exhibit In Show

GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMER BOY

 

*** DENOTES CLASS IN SHOW

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (17 entries 2 absent)
1st Shane Addison ARAMLEE CELTIC BY DESIGN ***
(Dream Max Grandmother's Prospect (IMP SWE) x Blazedngold Get Smart)

2nd Mrs H Morrison KAPARLA WINNER TAKES ALL
(Aust Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper x Aust Ch Kaparla Guilty As Charged)

3rd J Dulke & P Middleton DOBRO ICE MAGIC (AI) 
(Eng Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon (JW) x Ch Dobro Diamond Magic)

4th Mrs M P Cox FERNFALL LITTLE RAY O SUNSHINE 
(Ch Fernfall Sea Legend x Fernfall Vanilla Sky)

5th Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph BARADAV LIKE YOUR STYLE (AI) 
(Dream Max Grandmother's Prospect (Imp SWD) x Ch Baradav Framed In Gold)

Minor Puppy Bitch (7 entries)
1st D Bristow EMPEROSGOLD IDOL GOSSIP 
(Aust Ch Giltedge Blackwatch x Emperosgold Aussie Idol)

2nd A & D Crowley CROWLEE FORMAL AFFAIR 
(Iamgoldn Fair Dinkum x Aust Ch Whylaway Formal Attire)

3rd Ms Lesley List HAYDENGOLD HOPELESSLY IN LOVE 
(Ch Chaleur Valentino x Goldfleece Just Timeless)

Puppy Bitch (6 entries 2 absent)
1st J Dulke & P Middleton FANTANGO PLAYING THE FIELD 
(Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Ch Fantango Just The Ticket)

2nd Mrs H Morrison KAPARLA HARK THE HERALD 
(Aust Ch Golden Rose Bays Drummerboy (IMP BLG) x Chaleur Wearing Prada)

3rd Ms Lesley List CHALEUR XTREME MAKE OVER 
(Ch Chaleur Valentino x Gr Ch Chaleur Unforgetable)

Junior Bitch (10 entries 2 absent)
1st J M McDonald GOLDEW CHARISMA ***
(NZ Ch Ch Dykinta Grand Slam x Goldew Jubilee)

2nd Terri Breen GOLDNTROPICS GOSSIP GIRL 
(Ch Baradav Flying Solo x Ch Goldntropics Luv Me Lots)

3rd Mrs C. Cooke GOLDEW JUBILATION 
(NZ Ch & Ch Dykinta Grand Slam x Goldew Jubilee)

Intermediate Bitch (12 entries)
1st Ms E Clark CH NARAGOLD ANGELICA 
(Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Winterlea Son Of A Kiwi ET (IMP NZ) x Naragold Wayward Angel)

2nd Mrs K Connell AUST CH EUROGOLD EYE CATCHER 
(Aust Ch Giltedge Blackwatch x All Eyes On You Voice Of Tenderness (IMP NETH))

3rd Goldsirius Kennels GOLDSIRIUS VOODOO DOLL 
(Aust Ch Golden Rose-Bays Drummerboy (IMP BLG) x Aust Ch Fantango Shall We Dance)

4th M & J Hodges CAMUKA JUST A RUMOUR 
(Chaleur High N Mighty x Camuka Isabella)

5th E Molnar DOBRO DELLALUNA 
(Aust Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian (IMP UK) x Dobro Delilah (AI))

Australian Bred Bitch (10 entries 1 absent)
1st Mrs H Morrison AUST CH KAPARLA RHYTHM OMY HEART 
(Aust Ch Giltedge Blackwatch x Aust Ch Kaparla Guilty As Charged)

2nd Ms C Hobbelen CH ACACIAN BELLA DONNA 
(Ch Giltedge The Gambler x Beaucroft Madonna)

3rd A & D Crowley AUST CH CROWLEE LIL TOWN FLIRT 
(Gr Ch Goldtreve Wild N Wilful x Aust Ch Crowlee Little Beauty)

Open Bitch (11 entries 2 absent)
1st Goldsirius Kennels AUST CH FANTANGO SHALL WE DANCE 
(Aust Ch Fantango Purple Reign x Aust Ch Goldtreve Camrose Tango)

2nd Ms Lesley List NARAGOLD HILL OF GRACE (AI) 
(Eng Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be (UK) x Ch Goldfleece Muscatel)

3rd Jane Fall AUST CH DREAM MAX ANJA PARSON (IMP SWD) 
(Dream Max Paradise Apple (SWD) x Nwy Ch Palam's Hanna My Dreams (SWD))

Veteran Bitch (3 entries)
1st E Molnar AUST CH DOBRO ETERNAL FLAME (AI) 
(Eng Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin (UK) x Aust Ch Goldfleece Fly So High)

2nd WJ & S McGrath CH ALNCLAIR ANN TICIPATION 
(Ch Phileni Phoenix Rising x Ch Alnclair Loch Stevie)

3rd Carol A Stafford CH TULZEAN WATER SPRITE 
(Ch Strathraer Nordic Star x Tulzean Norwegian Wood)

Challenge Bitch
AUST CH FANTANGO SHALL WE DANCE 
Reserve Bitch
NARAGOLD HILL OF GRACE (AI) 

 

Special Veteran (2 entries)
1st V Johnson COMARADE QUEEN O HEARTS 
(Glengunn Golden Ruler x Glengunn Queen O Scots)

2nd Carol A Stafford TULZEAN TROUBLE SHOOTER 
(Ch Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (UK) x Strathraer Arctic Skye)

Property Classes Mrs S Power (Vic)

 

Best Gaited
Beaucroft Kennels  CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD 
S. Ch Acacian Special Event  D. Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

Best Headed Dog
Ms A Mason  Ch FERNFALL SUPER NOVA 
S. Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango  D. Fernfall Liberty Belle

Best Headed Bitch
Mrs K Connell  AUST CH EUROGOLD EYE CATCHER 
S. Aust Ch Giltedge Blackwatch  D. All Eyes On You Voice Of Tenderness (IMP NETH)

Owner/Breeder/Handler
J Dulke & P Middleton  FANTANGO WILD OATS 
S. Ch Fantango Backstage Pass  D. Ch Fantango Just The Ticket

Junior Handlers (under 12 years)
Jasmyne Bristow
Elise Edwards
Alice McGivneg-Harper

Senior Handlers (under 17 years)
Kristian Ainsworth      

best in show

BEST IN SHOW

CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS
(Dewmist Silversong (IMP SWD) x Ch Fantango Centre Stage)
J Dulke & P Middleton

runner up in show

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMER BOY
(Aust Ch Golden Rose-Bays Drummerboy (IMP BLG) x  Aust Ch Fantango Shall We Dance)
Goldsirius Kennels

BABY PUPPY BITCH & BEST BABY PUPPY
ARAMLEE CELTIC BY DESIGN
(Dream Max Grandmother's Prospect (IMP SWE) x Blazedngold Get Smart)
Shane Addison

BABABY PUPPY DOG & BEST OPPOSITE
GILTEDGE MUCH ADO 

(Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Giltedge Poetry In Motion)
S & K Handley

minor puppy dog

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS & BEST MINOR
HAYDENGOLD ONE FOR THE ROAD

(Ch Haydengold Power Of One x Naragold Hill Of Grace (AI))
Alan Wilson

MINOR PUPPY BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE
EMPEROSGOLD IDOL GOSSIP 
(Aust Ch Giltedge Blackwatch x Emperosgold Aussie Idol)
D Bristow 

best puppy dog

PUPPY DOG & BEST PUPPY

FANTANGO WILD OATS 
(Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Ch Fantango Just The Ticket)
J D
ulke & P Middleton

PUPPY BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE
FANTANGO PLAYING THE FIELD 

(Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Ch Fantango Just The Ticket)
J Dulke & P Middleton

best junior bitch junior dog

JUNIOR BITCH & BEST JUNIOR

GOLDEW CHARISMA
(NZ Ch Ch Dykinta Grand Slam x Goldew Jubilee)
J M McDonald

JUNIOR DOG & BEST OPPOSITE
MONTEGO ACES R HIGH (IID) 

(NZ Ch Inniscroft Diamonds R Trumps (NZ) x Inniscroft Poetry)
A & D Crowley

best intermediate intermediate bitch

INTERMEDIATE DOG & BEST INTERMEDIATE & RES DCC

GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMER BOY
(Ch Golden Rosebay's Drummerboy (Imp BEL) x

Ch Fantango Shall we Dance)
Goldsirius Kennels

INTERMEDIATE BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE
CH NARAGOLD ANGELICA 

(Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Winterlea Son Of A Kiwi ET (IMP NZ) x

Naragold Wayward Angel)
Ms E Clark

best australian bred aust bred bitch

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG BRED & BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED
LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

(Ch Acacian Special Event x Ch Giltedge Angel Dust)
S & K Handley

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE

AUST CH KAPARLA RHYTHM OMY HEART 
(Aust Ch Giltedge Blackwatch x Aust Ch Kaparla Guilty As Charged)
Mrs H Morrison

best open dog open bitch

OPEN DOG CLASS & BEST OPEN , DCC& BIS
CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS

(Dewmist Silversong (IMP SWD) x Ch Fantango Centre Stage)
J Dulke & P Middleton

OPEN BITCH CLASS & OPEN OPPOSITE & BCC

AUST CH FANTANGO SHALL WE DANCE 
(Aust Ch Fantango Purple Reign x Aust Ch Goldtreve Camrose Tango)
Goldsirius Kennels

best veteran dog veteran bitch

VETERAN DOG & BEST VETERAN
CH WAIKIPARK ROCKY HEIGHTS

(Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland x Waikipark Audi's Amber)
Waikipark Kennels

VETERAN BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE
AUST CH DOBRO ETERNAL FLAME (AI) 

(Eng Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin (UK) x Aust Ch Goldfleece Fly So High)
E Molnar

Junior Handler senior handler
JUNIOR HANDLERS (under 12 years)
Jasmyne Bristow

SENIOR HANDLERS (under 17 years)
Kristian Ainsworth

owner breeder handler
BEST OWNER BREEDER HANDLER
FANTANGO WILD OATS 
(Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Ch Fantango Just The Ticket)
J Dulke & P Middleton
BEST GAITED
CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD

((Ch Acacian Special Event x Ch Giltedge Angel Dust)
Beaucroft Kennels
best headed dog
BEST HEADED DOG
CH FERNFALL SUPER NOVA 
( Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango  D. Fernfall Liberty Belle)
Ms A Mason
BEST HEADED BITCH
A
UST CH EUROGOLD EYE CATCHER 
(Aust Ch Giltedge Blackwatch x All Eyes On You Voice Of Tenderness (IMP NETH))
Mrs K Connell
trophy table
TROPHY TABLE