2012 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

45th Annual Championship Show
Saturday 13th October 2012
KCC Park, Westernport Hwy Skye VIC

Judge: Mr Eivind Mjaerum (Norway)
No of Entries: 154

 

Baby Puppy Dog (8 entries)
1.  Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) Goldshyne Kennels **
w 24/05/2012 Br Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton (GIB Ch PORT Ch SPA Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (ESP) x Ch Fantango Playing the Field)

2.  Fantango Playing the Game (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
w 24/05/2012 Br EXH (GIB Ch PORT Ch SPA Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (ESP) x Ch Fantango Playing the Field)

3.  Bicklewood Cracker Jack Mrs Wendy Johnson & Dr Ian Johnson
w 14/06/2012 Br EXH (Ch Larbellah Take The Lead x Bicklewood Schubert)

Minor Puppy Dog (10 entries 2 absent)
1.  Goldstreem Majik Happens Parkridge Kennels
w 2/01/2012 Br Mr AJ & Mrs NS Kelton (Ch Sequins Sashi (Imp NLD) x Ch Majik Truly Julie (Imp FIN))

2.  Tweedwater Royal Fusilier J W & D L Wadsley
w 22/01/2012 Br P Stevenson S Ch Giltedge Blackwatch D Ch Beaucroft Fait Accompli

3.  Fernfall Take It To The Limit (AI) Jane Fall & Heather Morrison
w 19/03/2012 Br Jane Fall (SU Ch Floprym Gar Hem (SWE) x Ch Kaparla Classic Catch)

Puppy Dog   (6 entries 1 absent)
1.  Waikipark The Arch Deacon Waikipark Kennels
w 05/01/2012 Br EXH (Ch Waikipark Rocky Heights x Gr Ch Waikipark Summer Destiny)

2.  Fernfall Stops The Nation Mrs Natalie Wilson
w 04/11/2011 Br Ms Jane Fall (Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You x Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (IMP SWE))

3.  Giltedge Class Act Beaucroft Kennels
w 22/10/2011 Br Mrs K. Handley (Ch Acacian Special Event x Ch Giltedge Sister Act (AI))

Junior Dog (11 entries)
1.  Chaleur Fine Print Mrs R Thompson
w 13/10/2011     Br EXH (Ch Chaleur Craftsman x Chaleur Absolutely Fabulous)

2. Dewmist Highway of Hope (Imp SWE) Ruth & Phil Thompson
w 29/05/2011  Br Mr H Fryckstrand (DE & VDH Ch Dewmist Satellite x Int UCH HU Ch Dewmist Star Of The Blue Hope)

3.  Inniscroft Pinkerly Adagio For Allubyc IID (Imp NZ) W A & K D L Vowell
w 07/05/2011 Br Margaret Kerr (Multi Euro Ch Pinkerly Never Say Never (ITA) x Pinkerly  West Virginia (Imp ITA))

4.  Haydengold Glory Days (AI) Ms Lesley List
w 04/09/2011 Br EXH (Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats x Goldfleece Just Timeless)

5.  Heatwave Spirit of Northern Light (Imp SWE) Mr P Middleton & Mrs J Salvestrin
w 20/08/2011 Br H & F Hellstrom (Multi Ch Ashbury Angel Heart x SE UCH Dewmist Sunsprite)

Intermediate Dog  (8 entries 2 absent)
1.  Kiriel Il Divo Ms E A Mitchell
w 14/11/2010 Br EXH (Ch Larbellah Take The Lead x Ch Fernfall Beyond Heaven)

2.  Ch Taumac Golden Jarrah Taumac Kennels
w 21/12/2010 Br EXH (Ch Taumac Golden Dexter x Ch Briden The Comedienne)

3.  Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You Jane Fall
w 29/11/2009 Br EXH (Chaleur High N Mighty x Ch Kaparla Classic Catch)

Australian Bred Dog (6 entries 1 absent)
1.  Ch Burragundy Brace Yourself ET Miss S Stephens **
w 23/10/2007 Br Mr DC & Mrs SL Piper (Gr Ch Fetchinpoint Knee Jerker ET D Ambermist Keepsake)

2.  Ch Larbellah Take The Lead Beaucroft Kennels
w 29/09/2007 Br Mrs DK Petterwood (Ch Acacian Special Event D Ch Giltedge Angel Dust)

3.  Supreme Ch Chaleur Valentino Mrs R Thompson
w 03/06/2007 Br EXH (Ch Goldtreve Camrose Krakka x Ch Chaleur Valentine)

Open Dog (12 entries)
1.  Ch Chaleur Black Tie Affair M C & K Harding **
w 22/08/2009 Br Ruth Thompson (Supreme Ch Chaleur Valentino x Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp SWD))

2.  Ch Chaleur Craftsman (AI) Mrs R Thompson
w 04/09/2009 Br EXH (Nor Duch PLCH LVCH Dewmist Silkventure (SWD) x Ch Chaleur Valentine)

3.  Grand Ch Fantango Wild Oats P Middleton & J Salvestrin
w 12/12/2008 Br EXH (Ch Fantango Back Stage Pass x Ch Fantango Just The Ticket)

4.  Ch Fernfall Daydreambeliever Jane Fall
w 15/10/2008 Br Ms Jane Fall (Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp Swd))

5.  Ch Sequins Sashi (Imp NETH) Mrs J Coutlemanis & Mrs S Marmo
w 13/04/2008 x Br C TH JM Knippenborg (Lux Ch Frn Ch Int Ch Ger Ch Inassicas Coriander (Swe) x Sequins Supremes (Neth))

Veteran Dog (6 entries 1 absent)
1.  Supreme Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango Lorraine Harrowfield **
w 06/10/2005 Br EXH (Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Goldog Alpine Hylandmist)

2.  Grand Ch Perrecca Unprecedented Mr D & Mrs J Patterson
w 11/12/2004 Br Mrs C Perry (Ch NZ Ch Dykinta Grand Slam x Ch Perrecca Inspiration)

3.  Ch NZ Ch Artique Te-Horo Running Bear E Steed/WA & KDL Vowell
w 10/06/2005 Br Steed (Goldenkiwi Dream Marshall at Goldriver x NZ Ch Glentreve Artiq-Fire-On-Ice)

Challenge Dog Ch Chaleur Black Tie Affair
Reserve Dog  Supreme Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango

 

Best In Show  Ch Chaleur Black Tie Affair

Runner Up In Show Ch Ralun Touch of Silk (AI)

 

 

** DENOTES CLASS IN SHOW

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (9 entries)
1.  Fantango Truly MadlyDeeply (AI) Mr P Middleton & Mrs J Salvestrin
w 24/05/2012 Br. EXH (GIB Ch PORT Ch SPA Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (ESP) x Ch Fantango Playing the Field)
                                                                                
2.  Camuka Razzle Dazzle M & J Hodges
w 15/05/2012 Br EXH (Ch Camuka Village Gossip x Camuka All That Glitters)

3.  Clarelyn Flames of Mischief Rebecca Camp
w 22/06/2012 Br Clarelyn Kennels (Ch Waikipark Gold Crusader x Waikipark Mischief Maker)

4.  Fetchnpoint Catch Of The Day Miss S Stephens
w 28/05/2012 Br EXH (Ch Goldew Southern Son x Ch Giltedge Catch Me If You Can ET)

5.  Chaleur Hubba Bubba Mrs R Thompson
w 28/04/2012 Br EXH (Ch Goldtreve Camrose Krakka x Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp SWE))

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 entries)
1.  Naragold Trilogy Kim Handley & Emma Clark **
w 19/03/2012 Br Emma Clark (Naragold Paradiso x Ch Naragold Pataluma (AI))

2.  Goldstreem Majik Tricks A & N Kelton
w 29/01/2012 Br EXH(Ch Sequins Sashi (IMP NLD) x Ch Majik Truly Julie (IMP FIN))

3.  Orifielgold Charmeine Mr Robert Tester & Mrs Elaine Faye Wilson
w 17/02/2012 Br EXH (Grand Ch Perrecca Unprecedented x T Ch Goldnymph Annysia)

Puppy Bitch (11 entries 3 absent)
1.  Giltedge Soul Sister Kim Handley **
w 22/10/2012 Br EXH (Ch Acacian Special Event x Ch Giltedge Sister Act (AI))

2.  Chaleur Glitters Mrs R Thompson
w 04/02/2012 Br EXH (Ch Sequins Sashi x Ch Chaleur Yum Yum)

3.  Acacian Fancy That Ms C Hobbelen
w 16/02/2012 Br EXH (Acacian Vice Admiral x Acacian Gossip Girl)

4.  Camuka All That Shimmers Christine Montgomery
w 16/11/2011 Br Jane Hodges (Ch Sequins Sashi (IMP NLD) x Camuka Tango In Paris)

Junior Bitch (9 entries 7 absent)
1.  Annador Little Miss Splendid Mrs D & Miss A Alexander **
w 01/07/2011 Br EXH (Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You x Ch Acacian Countessa)

2.  Ralun Diamonds Are Forever R M Pierce
w 22/06/2011 Br EXH (Ch NZ Ch Goldtreve Camrose Krakka x Ch Ralun Xtravaganza)

Intermediate Bitch (14 entries)
1.  Parkridge Legally Blonde Parkridge Kennels **
w 01/09/2010 Br EXH (Ch Sequins Sashi (Imp NLD) x Ch Kaparla Legal Eagle)

2.  Kaparla Gosh Im Posh Goldshyne Kennels
w 04/03/2011 Br H. Morrison (Xanthos Mondriaan (UK) JW SGWC x Kaparla Raise The Bar)

3.  Goldew Mamma Mia Mrs Carol A Safford
w 26/01/2011 Br Mrs Cheryl Cooke (Ch Larbellah Take The Lead x Goldew Jubilation)

4.  Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret Kirsten Adams
w 23/02/2011 Br Jane Fall (Ch Camuka Village Gossip x Fernfall Little Ray O Sunshine)

5.  Ch Chaleur Enchanted Mrs R Thompson
w 05/10/2010 Br EXH (Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Ch Chaleur Yum Yum)

Australian Bred Bitch (18 entries 6 absent)
1.  Ch Yellowfetch Shinin Light Miss S Stephens & Mrs K Lynch
w 25/10/2007 Br Mr C E & Mrs K M Lynch (Dykinta Light My Fire x Ch Yellowfetch Ding Dong)

2.  Ch Emperosgold Step Aside Girls P & D Bristow
w 06/11/2009 Br EXH (Ch Larbellah Take The Lead x Charterhill Blithe Spirit At Inniscroft (IMP NZ))

3.  Fernfall Living The Dream Mrs Carol A Stafford
w 15/10/2008 Br Jane Fall (Grand Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (IMP SWE))

4.  Ch Chaleur Yum Yum Mrs R Thompson
w 09/01/2009 Br EXH (NZ Ch & Ch Goldtreve Camrose Krakka x Ch Chaleur Valentine)

5.  Acacian Cleopatra (AI) Ms C Hobbelen
w 18/08/2009 Br EXH (Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW (UK) x Acacian The Empress)

Open Bitch (12 entries 1 absent)
1.  Ch Ralun Touch of Silk (AI) R M Pierce
w 21/09/2009 Br EXH (POL Ch NORD Ch LV Ch Dewmist Silkventure (SWD) x Ralun Voguey Lady)

2.  Giltedge Showgirl Leonti Josifovski
w 09/01/2007 Br Mr S & Mrs K Handley (Dewmist Silversong (IMP SWE) x Ch Giltedge Florida Storm)

3.  Ch NZ Ch Artique September Rain (IMP NZ) E Steed
w 24/09/2009 Br EXH (Ch NZ Ch Artique Te-Horo Running Bear x Glentreve Wind-and-Rain at Goldriver)

4.  Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp SWD) Jane Fall
w 25/09/2006 Br K Nielsen & J Andersson (SV Ch Dream Max Paradise Apple (SWD) x NUCH SUCH SV Ch Palam’s Hanna My Dream)

5.  Grand Ch Waikipark Summer Destiny Waikipark Kennels
w 04/01/2007 Br EXH (Grand Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Waikipark Golden Destiny)

Veteran Bitch (2 entries 1 absent)
1.  Supreme Ch Yellowfetch Whatzit To U ET Miss S Stephens
w 31/05/2005 Br Mr C E Lynch & Mrs K M Lynch (Dewmist Silversong (Imp SWE) x Yellowfetch Whatz Up)

Challenge Bitch Ch Ralun Touch of Silk (AI)
Reserve Bitch Ch Yellowfetch Shinin Light

 

Special Veterans (4 entries 1 absent)
1.  Dual Ch (T) Fernamber Nymph TSDX CDX  Mr D & Mrs K Houlden
w 10/12/2003 Br Mrs C & The Late C Gibson (Megajames Dylan Boy x T Ch Fernamber Silhouette CDX)

2.  Ch Fantango Shall We Dance Goldsirius Kennels
w 08/10/2004 Br EXH (Ch Fantango Purple Reign x Ch Goldtreve Camrose Tango)

3.  Ch Goorambat The Manor CDX NRA RA AD JD SD GD SPD P & J Convery
w 11/06/2004 Br D & K Cunningham (Grand Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Goorambat Mikasa CDX TD ET)


 

BEST IN SHOW - Ch Chaleur Black Tie Affair Murray Cheryl & Kari Harding (Open)

RUNNER UP IN SHOW - Ch Ralun Touch of Silk (AI) R M Pierce (Open)

 

Challenge Dog - Ch Chaleur Black Tie Affair Murray Cheryl & Kari Harding (Open)

Reserve Challenge Dog - Supreme Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango Lorraine Harrowfield (Veteran)

 

Challenge Bitch - Ch Ralun Touch of Silk (AI) R M Pierce (Open)

Reserve Challenge Bitch - Ch Yellowfetch Shinin Light Miss S Stephens & Mrs Kelly Lynch (Aust Bred)

Best Baby Puppy - Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) Goldshyne Kennels (Dog)
Opp Baby Puppy - Fantango Truly MadlyDeeply (AI) Mr P Middleton & Mrs J Salvestrin

Best Minor Puppy - Naragold Trilogy Kim Handley & Emma Clark (Bitch)
Opp Minor Puppy - Goldstreem Majik Happens Parkridge Kennels

Best Puppy - Giltedge Soul Sister Kim Handley (Bitch)
Opp Puppy - Waikipark The Arch Deacon Waikipark Kennels

Best Junior - Annador Little Miss Splendid Mrs D & Miss A Alexander (Bitch)
Opp Junior - Chaleur Fine Print Mrs R Thompson

Best Intermediate - Parkridge Legally Blonde Parkridge Kennels (Bitch)
Opp Intermediate - Kiriel Il Divo Ms E A Mitchell

Best Aust Bred - Ch Burragundy Brace Yourself ET Miss S Stephens (Dog)
Opp Aust Bred - Ch Yellowfetch Shinin Light Miss S Stephens & Mrs K Lynch

Best Open - Ch Chaleur Black Tie Affair M C & K Harding (Dog)
Opp Open - Ch Ralun Touch of Silk (AI) R M Pierce

Best Veteran - Supreme Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango Lorraine Harrowfield (Dog)
Opp Veteran - Supreme Ch Yellowfetch Whatzit To U ET Miss S Stephens

Special Veteran - Dual Ch (T) Fernamber Nymph TSDX CDX  Mr D & Mrs K Houlden

Property Classes Mr Leigh Hearn (Vic)

Class 23: Owner, Breeder, Handler
Denise Bristow & Ch Emperosgold Step Aside Girls

Class 24: Sire & Progeny
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event - Beaucroft Kennels
Progeny: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead - Beaucroft Kennels
Progeny: Ch Larbellah Team Leader - Kim Handley   
Progeny: Giltedge Soul Sister - Kim Handley                     

Class 25: Dam & Progeny
Dam: Ch Dream Max Anja Parson - Jane Fall
Progeny: Fernfall Stops The Nation - Natalie Wilson
Progeny: Ch Fernfall Daydreambeliever - Jane Fall

Junior Handlers 10 to 13 yrs
1. Paris Bristow

Junior Handlers 14 to 18 yrs
1. Jasmyne Bristow
2. Rebecca Barry

PHOTOS BY CHAMPION SHOTS PHOTOGRAPHY

BEST IN SHOW

CH CHALEUR BLACK TIE AFFAIR
(Supreme Ch Chaleur Valentino x Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp SWD))

M C & K Harding

 

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

CH RALUN TOUCH OF SILK (AI)
(POL Ch NORD Ch LV Ch Dewmist Silkventure (SWD) x Ralun Voguey Lady)

R M Pierce


BABY PUPPY DOG & BEST BABY PUPPY
Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI)
(GIB Ch PORT Ch SPA Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (ESP)

x Ch Fantango Playing the Field)

Goldshyne Kennels

BABABY PUPPY BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE

Fantango Truly MadlyDeeply (AI)
(GIB Ch PORT Ch SPA Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (ESP)

x Ch Fantango Playing the Field)

Mr P Middleton & Mrs J Salvestrin

MINOR PUPPY BITCH & BEST MINOR PUPPY

Naragold Trilogy
(Naragold Paradiso x Ch Naragold Pataluma (AI))

Kim Handley & Emma Clark

MINOR PUPPY DOG & BEST OPPOSITE

Goldstreem Majik Happens
(Ch Sequins Sashi (Imp NLD) x Ch Majik Truly Julie (Imp FIN))

Parkridge Kennels

PUPPY BITCH & BEST PUPPY

  Giltedge Soul Sister
(Ch Acacian Special Event x Ch Giltedge Sister Act (AI))

Kim Handley

PUPPY DOG & BEST OPPOSITE

Waikipark The Arch Deacon
(Ch Waikipark Rocky Heights x Gr Ch Waikipark Summer Destiny)

Waikipark Kennels

JUNIOR BITCH & BEST JUNIOR

Annador Little Miss Splendid
(Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You x Ch Acacian Countessa)

Mrs D & Miss A Alexander

JUNIOR DOG & BEST OPPOSITE

Chaleur Fine Print
(Ch Chaleur Craftsman x Chaleur Absolutely Fabulous)

Mrs R Thompson

INTERMEDIATE BITCH & BEST INTERMEDIATE

Parkridge Legally Blonde
(Ch Sequins Sashi (Imp NLD) x Ch Kaparla Legal Eagle)

Parkridge Kennels

INTERMEDIATE DOG & BEST OPPOSITE

Kiriel Il Divo
(Ch Larbellah Take The Lead x Ch Fernfall Beyond Heaven)

Ms E A Mitchell

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG & BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED

  Ch Burragundy Brace Yourself ET
(Gr Ch Fetchinpoint Knee Jerker ET D Ambermist Keepsake)

Miss S Stephens

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE & RES BCC

Ch Yellowfetch Shinin Light

(Dykinta Light My Fire x Ch Yellowfetch Ding Dong)

Miss S Stephens & Mrs K Lynch

OPEN DOG & BEST OPEN & BIS & DCC

Ch Chaleur Black Tie Affair
(Supreme Ch Chaleur Valentino x Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp SWD))

M C & K Harding

 

OPEN BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE & RUBIS & BCC

Ch Ralun Touch of Silk (AI)
(POL Ch NORD Ch LV Ch Dewmist Silkventure (SWD)

x Ralun Voguey Lady)

M Pierce

VETERAN DOG & BEST VETERAN & RES DCC

Supreme Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango
(Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Goldog Alpine Hylandmist)

Lorraine Harrowfield

VETERAN BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE

Supreme Ch Yellowfetch Whatzit To U ET

(Dewmist Silversong (Imp SWE) x Yellowfetch Whatz Up)
Miss S Stephens

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH

DUAL CH (T) FERNAMBER NYMPH TSDX CDX
(Megajames Dylan Boy x T Ch Fernamber Silhouette CDX)

Denis & Kim Houlden