2014 GRCV OPEN SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Sunday 22 June 2014

JUDGE: : Mrs Sylvia Meekings

Total Entry: 51

 

CHAMPION DOG
CH KIRIEL IL DIVO Ms EA Mitchell
w 14/11/2010 Bred: Exh S Ch Larbellah Take The Lead D Ch Fernfall Beyond Heaven
CH WAIKIPARK MILES OF MISCHIEF Rebecca Camp
w 11/06/2011 Bred: Waikipark Kennels S Ch Clarelyn Golden Mischief D Ch Clarelyn Elusive Dancer
CH ROCKGOLD KIWI KENOBI Ms Hilary Larsen
w 19/07/2005 Bred Mrs K Boston S Ch Arangold Cambrian (NZ) D Ch Rockgold Sandn Satin

BABY PUPPY DOG
NAZNEEN THUNDER IN THE NIGHT Mrs D & Mr J Bishop ***
w 18/01/2014 B Exh S Ch Fernfall Daydreambeliever D Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady
FERNFALL TIME TRAVELLER Mrs Christine R Pulis
w 01/02/2014 B Jane Fall S Fantango Playing For Keeps Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp Swe)
GOLDNYMPH HUNTER OF STORMS (AI) Ms F Bright & Mr C Houlden
w 27/02/2014 B Mr D & Mrs K Houlden S Grd Ch Fantango Wild Oats D Dual Ch (T) Goldnymph Liliana TSDX

MINOR PUPPY DOG
ANNADOR WILDEST FANTASY Mrs D & Miss A Alexander
w 13/11/2013 B Exh S Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats D Ch Annador Little Miss Splendid
GOLDSTREEM ABRACADABRA A & N Kelton
w 07/10/2013 B Exh S Fantango Playing For Keeps D Goldstreem Majik Tricks

PUPPY DOG
WAIKIPARK SPIRIT OF SUMMER Waikipark Kennels ***
w 04/10/2013 B Exh S Ch Waikipark Miles of Mischief D Grd Ch Waikipark Summer Destiny
CAMUKA GAME KEEPERS SECRET M & J Hodges
w 17/08/2013 B Exh S Ch Larbellah Take The Lead D Camuka All

JUNIOR DOG
BICKLEWOOD GOODWILL HUNTING Mrs Wendy Johnson & Dr Ian ***
w 03/04/2013 B Exh S Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You D Bicklewood Wine N Roses
CAMUKA NORDIC HUNTER M & J Hodges
13/04/2013 B Exh S Dream Max Nordman (Imp Swd) D Camuka Shadows Secret
KILLARA WHATA SPECIAL DELIVERY Mrs Jillian Simmons
w 17/01/2013 B Mr P & Mrs D Howard S Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You D TCh Fernamber Lantaana CD RN TSD

INTERMEDIATE DOG
FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY Kirsten Adams ***
w 09/04/2012 B Jane Fall S Dream Max Nordman (Imp Swd) D Ch Tarengold Autumn Whisper

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
KIRIEL IN MY FATHERS EYES Ms EA Mitchell ***
w 02/09/2012 B Exh S Ch Acacian Special Event D Ch Fernfall Beyond Heaven

OPEN DOG
T CH GOLDNYMPH SOLITAIRE TSD Mr D & Mrs K Houlden
w 02/09/2011 B Exh S Ch Waikipark Rocky Heights D Dual Ch (T) Goldnymph Liliana TSDX

 

 

BEST DOG

FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY Kirsten Adams

RESERVE DOG

BICKLEWOOD GOODWILL HUNTING Mrs Wendy Johnson & Dr Ian

 

 

*** best in class

 

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY Kirsten Adams

 

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

GOLDEW MAMMA MIA Mrs Carol A Stafford

 

CHAMPION BITCH
CH FERNFALL LIVING THE DREAM Mrs Carol A Stafford ***
w 15/10/2008 B Jane Fall S Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango D Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp Swe)
CH FERNFALL CAN U KEEP A SECRET Kirsten Adams
w 23/02/2011 B Jane Fall S Ch Camuka Village Gossip D Fernfall Little Ray O Sunshine
CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms E Mitchell
w 11/09/2010 B Beaucroft Kennels S Eng Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW (UK) D Ch Beaucroft Fair Accompli

BABY PUPPY BITCH
GOLDNYMPH WILD HONEY (AI) Mr D & Mrs K Houlden
w 27/02/2014 B Exh S Grd Ch Fantango Wild Oats D Dual Ch (T) Goldnymph Liliana TSDX
NAZNEEN SWEET PAINTED LADY Mrs D & Mr J Bishop
w 18/01/2014 B Exh S Ch Fernfall Daydream Believer D Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
GOLDSTREEM SHEER MAJIK A & N Kelton ***
w 09/10/2013 B Exh S Fantango Playing For Keeps D Ch Majik Truly Julie (Imp Fin)
WAIKIPARK KEILEY ATCLARELYN Rebecca Camp
w 04/10/2013 B Waikipark Kennels S Ch Waikipark Miles of Mischief D Grd Ch Waikipark Summer Destiny
PARKRIDGE KEEP SAKE Parkridge Kennels
w 03/10/2013 B Exh S Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) D Parkridge Legally Blonde

PUPPY BITCH
PAWSOFGOLD BUTTERSCOTCH BEAUTY Mrs Felicity Akarsu
w 08/07/2013 B Mr D Clue S Trulore The King And I D Trulore Go For Gold

JUNIOR BITCH
CHALEUR JIVE MAGIC Alison Mason
w 29/04/2013 B Ruth Thompson S Dewmist Highway of Hope (Imp Swd) D Chaleur Absolutely Fabulous
WAIKIPARK ELUSIVE PROMISE Rebecca Camp
w 08/02/2013 B Waikipark Kennels S Ch Waikipark Classic Promise D Ch Waikipark Elusive Dancer

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
VOSPIEL GOLDEN TILLIE Taumac Kennels
w 31/10/2012 B Mr D & Mrs L Greig S Ch Taumac Golden Jarrah D Ch Taumac Golden Sassy
KIRIEL HEART OF GOLD Ms EA Mitchell
w 05/12/2012 B Exh S Ch Giltedge Blackwatch D Ch Beaucroft Faith In You and Me (AI)
ROCKGOLD ICE MAIDEN Ms Hilary Larsen
w 01/07/2012 B Mrs K Boston S Ashiya Soyouthinkyoucandance D Rockgold Cold Azice

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
GOLDSTREEM MAJIK TRICKS A & N Kelton
w 29/01/2012 B Exh S Ch Sequins Sashi (Imp Nld) D Ch Majik Truly Julie (Imp Fin)
WAIKIPARK SUMMER RAIN Waikipark Kennels
w 13/02/2013 B Exh S Ch Waikipark Miles of Mischief D Gr Ch Waikipark Summer Destiny

OPEN BITCH
GOLDEW MAMMA MIA Mrs Carol A Stafford ***
w 26/01/2011 B Mrs Cheryl Cooke S Ch Larbellah Take The Lead D Goldew Jubilation
PARKRIDGE LEGALLY BLONDE Parkridge Kennels
w 01/09/2010 B Exh S Ch Sequins Sashi D Ch Kaparla Legal Eagle
IAMGOLDN ARIZZONA C & I Ainsworth
w 22/04/2010 B Exh S Montego Aces R High (IID) D Ch Iamgoldn Matilda

 

BEST BITCH 
GOLDEW MAMMA MIA Mrs Carol A Stafford

RESERVE BITCH
VOSPIEL GOLDEN TILLIE Taumac Kennels

JUNIOR HANDLERS: 13 years to 17 years
Jasmyne Bristow

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Fernfall Neverending Story

Kirsten Adams

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Goldew Mamma Mia

Mrs Carol A Stafford

Opposite Champion in Show (Dog)

Ch Kiriel Il Divo

Ms EA Mitchell

Best Champion in Show (Bitch)

Ch Fernfall Living The Dream

Mrs Carol A Stafford

Best Baby Puppy In Show (Dog)
Nazveen Thunder In The Night

Mrs D & Mr J Bishop

Opposite Baby Puppy In Show (Bitch)
Goldnymph Wild Honey (AI)

Mr D & Mrs K Houlden

Best Minor Puppy In Show (Bitch)
Goldstreem Sheer Majik

A & N Kelton

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show (Dog)

Annador Wildest Fantasy

Mrs D & Miss A Alexander

Best Puppy In Show (Dog)

Waikipark Spirit Of Summer

Waikipark Kennels

Opposite Puppy In Show (Bitch)

Pawsofgold Butterscotch Beauty

Mrs Felicity Akarsu

Best Junior In Show (Dog)
Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting

Wendy & Ian Johnson

Reserve Dog

Opposite Junior In Show (Bitch)
Chaleur Jive Magic

Alison Mason

Best Intermediate In Show (Dog)
Fernfall Neverending Story

Kirsten Adams

Best Exhibit in Show

Opposite Intermediate In Show (Bitch)

Vospiel Goldeen Tillie

Taumac Kennels

Reserve Bitch

Best Aust Bred In Show (Dog)
Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes

Ms EA Mitchell

Opposite Aust Bred In Show (Bitch)
Goldstreem Majik Tricks

A & N Kelton

Opposite Open In Show (Dog)

T Ch Goldnymph Soltaire TSD

Mr D & Mrs K Houlden

Best Open In Show (Bitch)

Goldew Mamma Mia

Mrs Carol A Stafford

Runner Up Exhibit in Show