2015 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

48th Annual Championship Show
Saturday 10th October 2015
KCC Park, Westernport Hwy Skye VIC

Judge: Mr Bruno Facq (France)
No of Entries: 126

 

BABY PUPPY DOG (5 entries)

1. FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SUN (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin ***
s: CIE SE UCh Majik Zero To Hero (Fin) d: Fantango Walk Onthewildside

2.  GILTEDGE CATCHING YOU Mrs K Handley
s: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) d: Giltedge Catch You Later

3.  PARKRIDGE CAUSE I CAN Parkridge Kennels
s: Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger d: Parkridge Legally Blonde

MINOR PUPPY DOG (5 entries, 1 absent)
1.  CHALEUR PAPARAZZI Mrs R Thompson
s: Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame d: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

2.  JANBENSA CURLEWIS MAGIC BEAU Ms JL Meager
s: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead d: Janbensa Curlewis Gold Miss

3.  ASHIYA LETS DO IT AGAIN Ashiya Kennels
s: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You d: Ashiya Close to You

 

PUPPY DOG (5 entries)
1.  TRIGOLDEN PLAYING TO WIN Mrs L Harrowfield
s: Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) d: Ch Trigolden Scarlett

2.  CHALEUR PICASSO (AI) Mrs R Thompson
s: Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame d: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

3.  ACACIAN TOMMY GUN (AI) Mrs C Hobbelen
s: UK Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (ESP)
d: Ch Beaucroft On The Same Paige (AI)


JUNIOR DOG (6 entries, 1 absent)
1. 
FANTANGO TO THE MOON AND BACK Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
s: Ch Larbellah Team Leader d: Fantango Truly Madly Deeply (AI)

2. GOLDMARTINI NEVERTEARUSAPART (AI) Mr G Fuller & Ms A Martin
s: Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW (UK) d: Goldmartini Playbymyrules

3.  GOLDMARTINI IM ADDICTED TO YOU G Melville
s: Goldmartini Refusal May Offend (AI) d: Ch Zenevieva Kiss Cha se (Imp Irl)

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG (15 entries, 3 absent)
1. CHALEUR MAXIMILIAN Mrs R Thompson ***
s: Ch Fantango Playing The Game (AI) d: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

2. T CH KILLARA WHATA SPECIAL DELIVERY J Simmons
s: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You d: T Ch TS Gr Ch Fernamber Lantaana CDX RE

3.  CH GILTEDGE CAT GOT YOUR TONGUE ET Miss S Stephens, Mrs K Handley & Ms T Platt
s: Ch Goldew Southern Son d: Giltedge Catch You Later

4. BICKLEWOOD GOODWILL HUNTING Mrs W & Dr I Johnson
s: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You d: Bicklewood Wine N Roses

5.KIRIEL WILD AT HEART Mr G & Mrs M Baxter
s: Ch Giltedge Blackwatch d: Ch Beaucroft Faith in You And Me (AI)

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG (8 entries)
1.  CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON Mrs C Cooke & Mrs K Handley ***
s: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead d: Goldew Jubilation

2. CH KIRIEL IN MY FATHERS EYES Mrs EA Mitchell
s: Ch Acacian Special Event d: Ch Fernfall Beyond Heaven

3. FANTANGO PLAYING FOR KEEPS (AI) Goldshyne Kennels
s: Gib Ch Port Ch Spa Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (Esp)
d: Ch Fantango Playing The Field

OPEN DOG (11 entries, 2 absent)
1.  CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood ***
s: Ch Acacian Special Event d: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

2.  SUP CH CHALEUR HILFIGER Mrs R Thompson
s:
Ch Goldtreve Camrose Krakka d: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swe)

3.  CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
s: Gib Ch Port Ch Spa Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (Esp)
d: Ch Fantango Playing The Field


VETERAN DOG (2 entries)
1. CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD Beaucroft Kennels ***
s: Ch Acacian Special Event d: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

2.  SUP CH TRIGOLDEN LUV TO TANGO Mrs L Harrowfield
s: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango d: Ch Goldog Alpine Hylandmist

 

CHALLENGE DOG
CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON Mrs C Cooke & Mrs K Handley
s: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead d: Goldew Jubilation

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood

s: Ch Acacian Special Event d: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

 

BEST IN SHOW 
CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON Mrs C Cooke & Mrs K Handley

RUNNER UP IN SHOW

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood

 

*** DENOTES CLASS IN SHOW

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH   (6 entries)
1. FANTANGO SUNNY SIDE UP (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
s: CIE DE UCh Majik Zero To Hero (Fin) d: Fantango Walkin Onthewildside

2.  GOLDSTREEM SHES MAJIK Miss V Davis
s: Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) d: Ch Majik Truly Julie (Imp Fin)

3.  GILTEDGE CATCHING ME Mrs K Handley
s: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) d: Giltedge Catch You Late

MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (5 entries, 2 absent)
1. CHALEUR POLLYANNA (AI) Mrs R Thompson ***
s: Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame d: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

2.  GOLDSHYNE PITCH PERFECT Goldshyne Kennels
s: Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) d: Kaparla Gosh Im Posh

3.  CHALEUR PRIMADONNA (AI) Ms J Fall
s: Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame d: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba


PUPPY BITCH (3 entries, 1 absent)
1. MANDARRA KIT KAT Mr G & Mrs M Baxter ***
s: Ch Giltedge Cat Got Your Tongue d: Mandarra Gala Event

2.  REILLYS GIRL AT GALWAY BAY Mrs Z Vafiopulous
s: Dual Ch (T) Killara First Rendition d: Kiriel Heaven Sent Me

JUNIOR BITCH (9 entries)
1.  FANTANGO CARRY ON DANCING Mrs S Kain, Mr P Middleton
& Ms J Salvestrin
***
s: Ch Larbellah Team Leader d: Fantango Truly Madly Deeply (AI)

2.  GILTEDGE ROLL OUT THE RED CARPET (AI) Mrs K Handley, Miss S Stephens& Ms T Platt
s: Nord Ch Gib Ch Port Ch Spa Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (Esp)
d: Larbellah Cheer Leader

3. BLAZEDNGOLD XANTIA Miss LJ Binns
s: Ch Blazedngold Imported Jeans d: Blazedngold Divine Rebel

INTERMEDIATE BITCH  (15 entries, 2 absent)
1.  CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
s: Ch Naragold Paradiso d: Fantango Wild Card

2.  FERNFALL DREAM KEEPER Ms J Fall
s: Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) d: Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp Swe)

3.  GOLDSTREEM SHEER MAJIK Mr N & Mrs A Kelton
s: Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) d: Ch Majik Truly Julie (Imp Fin)

4.  CHALEUR JIVE MAGIC A Mason
s: Dewmist Highway Of Hope (Imp Swd) d: Chaleur Absolutely Fabulous

5. GOLDNYMPH WILD HONEY (AI) Mr D & Mrs K Houlden
s: Sup Ch Fantango Wild Oats d: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Goldnymph Liliana

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH (13 entries, 3 absent)
1.  CH GILTEDGE CATCH YOUR BREATH Mrs K Handley
s: Ch Goldew Southern Son d: Giltedge Catch You Later

2.  CH SHUVANI FREYJA ROSE Mr M & Mrs J Hodges
s: Chaleur High N Mighty d: Camuka Freyja Mai

3. JANBENSA CURLEWIS GOLDLADY D & J Bishop
s: Sup Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango d: Folecia Misty May


OPEN BITCH (10 entries, 1 absent)
1.  CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson
s: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Krakka d: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swe)

2.  CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI) Mrs K Handley
s: Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay (UK) d: Larbellah Cheer Leader

3. CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE FIELD Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
s: Ch Fantango Backstage Pass d: Ch Fantango Just The Ticket


VETERAN BITCH (3 entries, 2 absent)
1.  CH DREAM MAX ANJA PARSON (IMP SWD) Ms J Fall
s: SV Ch Dream Max Paradise Apple (Swe)
d: NU Ch SU Ch SV Ch Palama's Hanna My Dreams (Swe)

 

CHALLENGE BITCH
CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson

s: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Krakka d: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swe)

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI) Mrs K Handley (Open)
s: Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay (UK) d: Larbellah Cheer Leader


NEUTER DOG  (1 entry)
1.  CH FERNFALL SUPER NOVA Ms A Mason
s: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango d: Fernall Liberty Belle


NEUTER BITCH  (4 entries)
1.  CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms E Mitchell ***
s: UK Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters (UK)
d: Ch Beaucroft Fait Accompli

2. CH FERNFALL BEYOND HEAVEN Ms E Mitchell
s: Gr Ch Perrecca Unprecedented d: Fernfall Beyond Paradise

3. CH NEUT CH IAMGOLDN MATILDA Mr I & Mrs C Ainsworth
s: Ch Montego The Swagman d: Pelliken Loveme Do

 

NEUTER CHALLENGE DOG

CH FERNFALL SUPER NOVA Ms A Mason

 

NEUTER CHALLENGE BITCH

CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms E Mitchell

 

NEUTER IN SHOW

CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms E Mitchell

 

 

Best in Show - CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON Mrs C Cooke & Mrs K Handley (Aust Bred)
Runner Up in Show
- CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood (Open)

 

Challenge Dog – CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON Mrs C Cooke & Mrs K Handley (Aust Bred)

Reserve Challenge Dog - CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood (Open)

 

Challenge Bitch - CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson (Open)

Reserve Challenge Bitch - CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI) Mrs K Handley (Open)

 

Neuter in Show - CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms E Mitchell (Bitch)
Neuter Challenge Dog CH FERNFALL SUPER NOVA Ms A Mason
Neuter Challenge Bitch - CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms E Mitchell


Best Baby Puppy - FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SUN (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Dog)
Opposite  Baby Puppy - FANTANGO SUNNY SIDE UP (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Bitch)

Best Minor Puppy - CHALEUR POLLYANNA (AI) Mrs R Thompson (Bitch)
Opposite Minor Puppy - CHALEUR PAPARAZZI Mrs R Thompson (Dog)

Best Puppy - MANDARRA KIT KAT Mr G & Mrs M Baxter (Bitch)
Opposite Puppy - TRIGOLDEN PLAYING TO WIN Mrs L Harrowfield (Dog)

Best Junior - FANTANGO CARRY ON DANCING Mrs S Kain, Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Bitch)
Opposite Junior - FANTANGO TO THE MOON AND BACK Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Dog)

Best Intermediate - CHALEUR MAXIMILIAN Mrs R Thompson (Dog)
Opposite Intermediate - CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Bitch)

Best Aust. Bred - CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON Mrs C Cooke & Mrs K Handley (Dog)
Opposite Aust. Bred - CH GILTEDGE CATCH YOUR BREATH Mrs K Handley (Bitch)

Best Open - CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER K Handley & D Petterwood (Dog)
Opposite Open - CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson (Bitch)

Best Veteran - CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD Beaucroft Kennels (Dog)
Opposite Veteran - CH DREAM MAX ANJA PARSON (IMP SWD) Ms J Fall (Bitch)

Best Neuter - CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms E Mitchell (Bitch)
Opposite Neuter - CH FERNFALL SUPER NOVA Ms A Mason (Dog)


 

BEST IN SHOW

DOG CHALLENGE

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON

Mrs C Cooke & Mrs K Handley

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood


CHALLENGE BITCH

CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA

Mrs R Thompson (Open)