2015 GRCV OPEN SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Sunday 20 June 2015

JUDGE: : Ms Kathy Sproat

Total Entry: 32

 

CHAMPION DOG (1 entry)
Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes Ms Elizabeth Mitchell ***

 

BABY PUPPY DOG (1 entry 1 absent)

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 entries)

Trigolden Playing To Win  L Harrowfield

Morningmyst Logan’s Run – P & J Convery

 

PUPPY DOG (1 entry)

Adoringold Eye Of The Storm L Harrowfield ***

 

JUNIOR DOG (2 entries)

Nazeen Thunder In The Night  Mrs D & Mr J Bishop

Goldshyne Cover Story  Parkridge Kennels

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG (3 entries)

Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting  Mrs W & Dr I Johnson***
Goldstreem Abracadabra  A & N Kelton

Keanstar Grand Impression TDX RN  Mr H & Mrs Y Kamo


AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG (2 entries 1 absent)
Kiriel Wild At Heart – G & M Baxter ***

 

OPEN DOG (1 entry)

Annador Wildest Fantasy  Mrs D & Miss A Alexander


BEST DOG

BICKLEWOOD GOODWILL HUNTING Mrs W & Dr I Johnson


RESERVE DOG

KIRIEL WILD AT HEART G & M Baxter

 

 

 

*** best in class

 

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

GOLDEW MAMMA MIA Mrs Carol A Stafford

 

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

BICKLEWOOD GOODWILL HUNTING Mrs W & Dr I Johnson

 

CHAMPION BITCH (2 entries)

Ch Fernfall Living The Dream Mrs Carol A Stafford
Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady Mrs D & Mr J Bishop

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH (5 entries 1 absent)

Mandarra Crown Mint  G & M Baxter ***
Mandarra Kit Kat  G & M Baxter

Hubbagold Set Fire To The Rain  Mrs J & Mr L Hubben

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (1 entry)

Bluebreeze Dawn At Halle Bay  Mrs J & Mr L Hubben ***


PUPPY BITCH (1 entry)

Avonbreeze One Step Ahead  M & J Hodges

 

JUNIOR BITCH (2 entries)

Nazneen Sweet Painted Lady  Mrs D & Mr J Bishop ***

Fernfall Dream Keeper  Jane Fall

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (3 entries 1 absent)

Goldstreem Sheer Majik  A & N Kelton

Bluebreeze Lady of Glencairn  Mrs J & Mr L Hubben

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH (2 entries)

Tulzean Autumn Rose  Mrs Carol A Stafford

Tamesis A Daisy A Day  Viv Davis


OPEN BITCH (3 entries)

Goldew Mamma Mia  Mrs Carol A Stafford ***
Goldshyne Devil In Disguise  Mrs J & Mr L Hubben

Iamgoldn Arizzona  C & I Ainsworth


BEST BITCH 
GOLDEW MAMMA MIA Mrs Carol A Stafford

RESERVE BITCH

NAZNEEN SWEET PAINTED LADY Mrs D & Mr J Bishop



BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Goldew Mamma Mia

Carol Stafford

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting

Wendy & Ian Johnson

Best Champion in Show (Dog)

Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes

Elizabeth Mitchell

Opposite Champion in Show (Bitch)

Ch Fernfall Living The Dream

Carol A Stafford

Best Baby Puppy In Show (Bitch)

Mandarra Crown Mint

G & M Baxter


Best Minor Puppy In Show (Bitch)

Bluebreeze Dawn At Halle Bay

J & L Hubben

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show (Dog)

Trigolden Playing To Win

Lorraine Harrowfield

Best Puppy In Show (Dog)

Adoringold Eye Of The Storm

Lorraine Harrowfield

Opposite Puppy In Show (Bitch)

Avonbreeze One Step Ahead

Mark & Jane Hodges

Best Junior In Show (Bitch)

Nazneen Sweet Painted Lady

D & J Bishop

Reserve Bitch


Opposite Junior In Show (Dog)

Nazeen Thunder In The Night

D & J Bishop

 


Best Intermediate In Show (Dog)

Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting

Wendy & Ian Johnson

Runner Up Best Exhibit in Show

Opposite Intermediate In Show (Bitch)

Goldstreem Sheer Majik

A & N Kelton

 

Best Aust Bred In Show (Dog)

Kiriel Wild At Heart

G & M Baxter

Reserve Dog

Opposite Aust Bred In Show (Bitch)

Tulzean Autumn Rose

Carol Stafford

 


Best Open In Show (Bitch)

Goldew Mamma Mia

Carol A Stafford

Best Exhibit in Show

Opposite Open In Show (Dog)

Annador Wildest Fantasy

Dorothy & Annette Alexander