2016 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

49th Annual Championship Show
Saturday 8th October 2016
KCC Park, Westernport Hwy Skye VIC

Judge: Ms Janet Bradwell (UK)
No of Entries: 122

 

BABY PUPPY DOG
1. GILTEDGE TWO SCOOPS OR THREE (AI) Mrs K Handley
Sire: UK Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (JW)
Dam: Ch Giltedge Roll Out The Red Carpet (AI)

2. GILTEDGE TWO SCOOPS OR ONE (AI) Mrs K Handley
Sire: UK Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (JW)
Dam: Ch Giltedge Roll Out The Red Carpet (AI)

3. FANTANGO TICKET MASTER (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: UK Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW (UK)
Dam: Ch Fantango Playing The Field

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1. CHALEUR SAY I WILL (AI) Mrs R Thompson
Sire: UK Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (JW) (Esp)
Dam: Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice

2. SHTAR SEAL OF APPROVAL Mr M O'Sheehy & Mrs P O'Sheehy
Sire: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI)
Dam: Ch Phileni Watch Out For Tegan

3. FANTANGO THE LOVE BUG (AI) Mrs PJ Hodges & Mr M Hodges
Sire: Int Ch, Spa Ch Port Ch Gbz Ch Den Ch Hr Jch Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay (Esp)
Dam: Fantango Love Game

4. FERNFALL COLOUR MY WORLD Miss E Ford
Sire: Ch Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI)
Dam: Ch Fernfall Gives Me Goosebumps

PUPPY DOG
1. GILTEDGE CATS IN THE CRADLE Mrs K Handley ***
Sire: Ch Giltedge Cat Got Your Tongue
Dam: Ch Giltedge There's A Butterfly

2. FANTANGO WHAT HAPPENS IN VEGAS (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: Tasvane Indiana (Imp UK)
Dam: Ch Fantango Stack The Deck

3. TRIGOLDEN ITS CHRISTMAS TIME Mrs L Harrowfield
Sire: Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI)
Dam: Ch Trigolden Highland Lyric (AI)

JUNIOR DOG
1. FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SON (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin ***
Sire: Cie Se Uch Majik Zero To Hero (Fin)
Dam: Fantango Walkin Onthewildside

2. GOLDEW WHATS UP DOC Mrs C Cooke
Sire: Ch Giltedge Cat Got Your Tongue ET
Dam: Avonbreeze Miss Mcmurdie

3. HVAR CASTING A SHADOW Miss R Barry
Sire: Boolaroo Sun And Air (AI)
Dam: Hvar Our Little Miracle

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1. ACACIAN GAME CHANGER (AI) Mrs C Hobbelen
Sire: UK Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (JW)(Esp)
Dam: Ch Beaucroft On The Same Paige (AI)

2. CH ADORINGGOLD EYE OF THE STORM (AI) Mrs L Harrowfield
Sire: Sup Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango
Dam: Giltedge All About Lulu

3. RIELLYS SON OF RIELLY TD Mrs J MacDonald
Sire: TS Dual Ch (T) Killara First Rendition
Dam: Kiriel Heaven Sent Me

4. TASHANBRUE EAGER TO FLY Mrs L Rand
Sire: Gr Ch Giltedge The Poet
Dam: Oceanviews Tess RN

STATE BRED DOG
1. CH FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY Miss K Adams ***
Sire: Dream Max Nordman
Dam: Ch Tarengold Autumn Whisper

2. ACACIAN TOMMY GUN (AI) Mrs C Hobbelen
Sire: UK Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (JW)(Esp)
Dam: Ch Beaucroft On The Same Paige (AI)

3. CH CAMUKA VILLAGE GOSSIP Mrs PJ Hodges & Mr M Hodges
Sire: Chaleur High N Mighty
Dam: Camuka Isabella

4. CH KIRIEL WILD AT HEART Mrs M Baxter & Mr G Baxter
Sire: Ch Giltedge Blackwatch
Dam: Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI)

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
1. CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON C Cooke & Mrs K Handley
Sire: Ch Labellah Take The Lead
Dam: Goldew Jubilation

2. CH GILTEDGE CAT GOT YOUR TONGUE ET Miss S Stephens, Mrs K Handley & Ms T Platt
Sire: Ch Goldew Southern Son
Dam: Giledge Catch You Later

3. CHALEUR MAXIMILIAN Mrs R Thompson
Sire: Ch Fantango Playing The Game (AI)
Dam: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

4. CH FANTANGO PLAYING FOR KEEPS (AI) Goldshyne Kennels
Sire: Gib Ch Port Ch Spa Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (Esp)
Dam: Ch Fantango Playing The Field

OPEN DOG
1. CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin ***
Sire: Multi Int Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (Esp)
Dam: Ch. Fantango Playing The Field

2. SUP CH CHALEUR HILFIGER Mrs R Thompson
Sire: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka
Dam: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swe)

3. CH GILTEDGE DO YOU LIKE APPLES (AI) Mrs K Handley & Miss S Stephens
Sire: Port Ch Dan Ch Spa Ch Cro Ch Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay (Esp)
Dam: Larbellah Cheer Leader

4. CH GOLDMARTINI SHEER IMPULSE Ms S Orr
Sire: Ch Goldmartini Say It Like It Is
Dam: Ch Goldmartini Wildchild

VETERAN 7+ DOG
1. CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood ***
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event
Dam: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

2. CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD Beaucroft Kennels
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event
Dam: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

3. GR CH ANEIRABY SIRIUS CHARM Mr M O'Sheehy & Mrs P O'Sheehy
Sire: I Ch Nor Ch Swe Ch Dan Ch Nordic Ch Ch Ralun Versace
Dam: Gr Ch Dobro Diamantina

CHALLENGE DOG
CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: Multi Int Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (Esp)
Dam: Ch. Fantango Playing The Field

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event
Dam: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

 

BEST IN SHOW 
CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin

Sire: Multi Int Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (Esp)
Dam: Ch. Fantango Playing The Field

 

RUNNER UP IN SHOW

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event
Dam: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

 

 

*** DENOTES CLASS IN SHOW

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1. GILTEDGE ONE SCOOP OR TWO (AI) Miss S Stephens & Mrs K Handley & Ms T Platt ***
Sire: UK Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Esp)
Dam: Ch Giltedge Roll Out The Red Carpet ( AI)

2. FANTANGO VIOLETS ARE BLUE (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: UK Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters (UK)
Dam: Ch Fantango Playing The Field

3. RIELLYS IMMACULATE CONCEPTION Mrs Z Vafiopulous
Sire: Ch Majik Macavity (Imp Fin) 
Dam: Riellys Lil Bit O Hanky Panky

4. FANTANGO SNAP CRACKLE N POP (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: UK Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters (UK)
Dam: Ch Fantango Playing The Field

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1. CHALEUR SAY MY NAME (AI) Mrs R Thompson ***
UK Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (JW) (Esp)
Dam: Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice
.
2. FERNFALL COLOR MY DREAMS Ms J Fall
Sire: Ch Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI)
Dam: Ch Fernfall Gives Me Goosebumps

3. FETCHNPOINT CALL HER SQUISHY Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt
Sire: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI)
Dam: Ch Fetchnpoint Catch Of The Day ET

PUPPY BITCH
1. CAMUKA HOT CHILLI PEPPA Mrs PJ Hodges & Mr M Hodges
Sire: Ch Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI)
Dam: Camuka Razzle Dazzle

2. FANTANGO SAY IT WITH PASSION (AI) Mr P Landy & Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: Sunny Delights Say It Out Loud (Swe)
Dam: Fantango Spirit Rising

3. FANTANGO SAY IT WITH STYLE (AI) Goldshyne Kennels
Sire: Sunny Delights Say It Out Loud (Swe)
Dam: Fantango Spirit Rising

JUNIOR BITCH
1. CROWLEE SKYS THE LIMIT Mr A Crowley & Mrs D Crowley
Sire: Talbingo True Blue
Dam: Crowlee Fashion Parade

2. GOLDSTREEM SHE'S MAJIK Miss V Davis
Sire: Ch Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI)  
Dam: Ch Majik Truly Julie (Imp Fin)

3. T CH KILLARA SPLASH THE CASH Mr P Howard & Mrs D Howard
Sire: Sup Ch Fantango Wild Oats
Dam: T Ch TS Gr Ch Fernamber Lantaana CDX RE RAE

4. HVAR COLOUR ME AMAZING Miss K Humphry
Sire: Boolaroo Sun And Air (AI)
Dam: Hvar Our Little Miracle

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1. CH ASKAVAL AFTERGLOW (AI) Mrs R Thompson ***
Sire: CIE Uch Majik Hero To Zero (Fin)
Dam: Ch Chaleur Enchanted

2. CH ANNADOR TALK SWEET Mrs D & Miss A Alexander
Sire: Sup Ch Fantango Wild Oats
Dam: Ch Annador Little Miss Splendid

3. CH GILTEDGE ROLL OUT THE RED CARPET (AI) Miss S Stephens, Mrs K Handley & Ms T Platt
Sire: Gbz Ch Port Ch Spa Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (Esp)
Dam: Larbellah Cheer Leader

STATE BRED BITCH
1. CH ANNADOR LITTLE MISS SPLENDID Mrs D & Miss A Alexander
Sire: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You
Dam: Ch Acacian Countess

2. IAMGOLDN MOMENT IN THE SUN Mrs C Pulis
Sire: Acacian Shiva Me Timbers(AI)
Dam: Iamgoldn Designer Label

3. MANDARRA CROWN MINT Mrs M Baxter & Mr G Baxter
Sire: Ch Giltedge Cat Got Your Tongue
Dam: Mandarra Gala Event

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
1. CH FANTANGO CARRY ON DANCING Mrs S Kain, Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin ***
Sire: Ch Larbellah Team Leader
Dam: Fantango Truly Madly Deeply (AI)

2. BEAUCROFT VICTORIA SECRET (AI) Beaucroft Kennels
Sire: Pol Ch Nord Ch Lv Ch Dewmist Silventure (Swe)
Dam: Ch Acacian Countessa

3. CH GILTEDGE CATCH YOUR BREATH Mrs K Handley
Sire: Ch Goldew Southern Son
Dam: Giltedge Catch You Later

4. CHALEUR JIVE MAGIC Mrs A Cameron
Sire: Ch Dewmist Highway Of Hope (Imp Swe)
Dam: Chaleur Absolutely Fabulous

OPEN BITCH
1. CH GILTEDGE THERE'S A BUTTERFLY (AI) Mrs K Handley
Sire: Port Ch Dan Ch Spa Ch Cro Ch Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay (Esp)
Dam: Larbellah Cheer Leader

2. CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson
Sire: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka
Dam: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swe)

3. CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: Ch Naragold Paradiso
Dam: Fantango Wild Card

VETERAN 7+ BITCH
1. CH DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA Mrs W Duynhoven
Sire: Sup Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango
Dam: Dalvuigold Miss Isabella

2. CH KIRIEL HEAVENS ANGEL Ms EA Mitchell                                      
Sire: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead
Dam: Ch Fernfall Beyond Heaven

3. CHALEUR ANGEL HEART Ms S Orr
Sire: Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino
Dam: Ch Chaleur Karisma

CHALLENGE BITCH
CH FANTANGO CARRY ON DANCING Mrs S Kain, Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: Ch Larbellah Team Leader
Dam: Fantango Truly Madly Deeply (AI)

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
CH GILTEDGE THERE'S A BUTTERFLY (AI) Mrs K Handley
Sire: Port Ch Dan Ch Spa Ch Cro Ch. Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay (Esp)
Dam: Larbellah Cheer Leader

 

OPEN NEUTER DOG
1. T CH KILLARA WHATA SPECIAL DELIVERY Mrs J Simmons ***
Sire: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You
Dam: T Ch TS Gr Ch Fernamber Lantaana CDC RE RAE

2. DUAL CH (T) TS GR CH NEUT CH GOLDNYMPH SOLITAIRE Mr D Houlden & Mrs K Houlden
Sire: Ch Waikipark Rocky Heights
Dam: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Goldnymph Liliana

CHALLENGE NEUTER DOG
T CH KILLARA WHATA SPECIAL DELIVERY Mrs J Simmons
Sire: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You
Dam: T Ch TS Gr Ch Fernamber Lantaana CDC RE RAE

 

OPEN NEUTER BITCH
1. CH FERNFALL CAN U KEEP A SECRET Miss K Adams
Sire: Ch Camuka Village Gossip
Dam: Fernfall Little Ray O Sunshine

2. CH MAJIK TRULY JULIE (IMP FIN) Mr A & Mrs N Kelton
Sire: Majik Finders Keepers
Dam: Majik Vissi D'arte

3. CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms EA Mitchell
Sire: Eng Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW (U)
Dam: Ch Beaucroft Fait Accompli

CHALLENGE NEUTER BITCH
CH FERNFALL CAN U KEEP A SECRET Miss K Adams
Sire: Ch Camuka Village Gossip
Dam: Fernfall Little Ray O Sunshine

 

Best in Show: CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Open Dog)


Runner Up in Show: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood (Veteran Dog)


Opposite In Show: CH FANTANGO CARRY ON DANCING Mrs S Kain, Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Aust Bred Bitch)

Challenge Dog: CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Open)
Reserve Challenge Dog: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood (Veteran)

Challenge Bitch: CH FANTANGO CARRY ON DANCING Mrs S Kain, Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Aust Bred)
Reserve Challenge Bitch: CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI) Mrs K Handley (Open)

Best Neuter in Show: T CH KILLARA WHATA SPECIAL DELIVERY Mrs J Simmons (Dog)
Neuter Challenge Dog: T CH KILLARA WHATA SPECIAL DELIVERY Mrs J Simmons
Neuter Challenge Bitch: CH FERNFALL CAN U KEEP A SECRET Miss K Adams

 Best Baby Puppy In Show: GILTEDGE ONE SCOOP OR TWO (AI) Miss S Stephens & Mrs K Handley & Ms T Platt (Bitch)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: GILTEDGE TWO SCOOPS OR THREE (AI) Mrs K Handley (Dog)

Best Minor Puppy In Show: CHALEUR SAY MY NAME (AI) Mrs R Thompson (Bitch)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: CHALEUR SAY I WILL (AI) Mrs R Thompson (Dog)

Best Puppy In Show: GILTEDGE CATS IN THE CRADLE Mrs K Handley (Dog)
Opposite Puppy In Show: CAMUKA HOT CHILLI PEPPA Mrs PJ Hodges & Mr M Hodges (Bitch)

Best Junior In Show: FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SON (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Dog)
Opposite Junior In Show: CROWLEE SKYS THE LIMIT Mr A Crowley & Mrs D Crowley (Bitch)

Best Intermediate In Show: CH ASKAVAL AFTERGLOW (AI) Mrs R Thompson (Bitch)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: ACACIAN GAME CHANGER (AI) Mrs C Hobbelen (Dog)

State Bred In Show CH FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY Miss K Adams (Dog)
Opposite State Bred In Show CH ANNADOR LITTLE MISS SPLENDID Mrs D & Miss A Alexander (Bitch)

Best Australian Bred In Show: CH FANTANGO CARRY ON DANCING Mrs S Kain, Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Bitch)
Opposite Australian Bred In Show: CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON Mrs C Cooke & Mrs K Handley (Dog)

Best Open In Show: CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Dog)
Opposite Open In Show: CH GILTEDGE THERE'S A BUTTERFLY(AI) Mrs K Handley (Bitch)

Best Veteran In Show CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood (Dog)
Opposite Veteran in Show CH DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA Mrs W Duynhoven (Bitch)

Best Neuter in Show: T CH KILLARA WHATA SPECIAL DELIVERY Mrs J Simmons (Dog)
Opposite Neuter in Show: CH FERNFALL CAN U KEEP A SECRET Miss K Adams (Bitch)



 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

DOG CHALLENGE

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI)

Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood




PROPERTY CLASSES - JUDGE: Mrs Esther Joseph (Vic)

 

BEST GAITED

1. FERNFALL COLOUR MY WORLD Miss E Ford
2. TASHANBRUE EAGER TO FLY Mrs L Rand
3. CH BICKLEWOOD GOODWILL HUNTING Mrs WE Johnson & Dr IH Johnson

 

BEST HEADED DOG
1. TASHANBRUE EAGER TO FLY Mrs L Rand
2. CH FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY Miss K Adams
3. T CH KILLARA WHATA SPECIAL DELIVERY Mrs J Simmons

 

OWNER/ BREEDER/ HANDLER SWEEPSTAKES
1. CH CAMUKA VILLAGE GOSSIP Mrs PJ Hodges & Mr M Hodges
2. SUP CH CHALEUR HILFIGER Mrs R Thompson
3. EMPEROSGOLD FIFTYSHADES FREED Mrs D Bristow & Mr P Bristow

 

BEST HEADED BITCH
1. CAMUKA HOT CHILLI PEPPA Mrs PJ Hodges & Mr M Hodges
2. GOLDLAKE STORY OF HAPPINESS Ms EA Mitchell
3. CHALEUR JIVE MAGIC Mrs A Cameron

 

SIRE & PROGENY
CH FANTANGO PLAYING FOR KEEPS (AI) Goldshyne Kennels

 

DAM & PROGENY
CH FERNFALL BEYOND HEAVEN Ms EA Mitchell

 

 

CHALLENGE DOG

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI)

Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood

CHALLENGE BITCH

BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW

CH FANTANGO CARRY ON DANCING

Mrs S Kain, Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW

CH GILTEDGE THERE'S A BUTTERFLY(AI)

Mrs K Handley

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW (Bitch)

GILTEDGE ONE SCOOP OR TWO (AI)

Miss S Stephens & Mrs K Handley & Ms T Platt

OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW (Dog)
GILTEDGE TWO SCOOPS OR THREE (AI)

Mrs K Handley

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW (Bitch)

CHALEUR SAY MY NAME (AI)

Mrs R Thompson


OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW (Dog)
CHALEUR SAY I WILL (AI)

Mrs R Thompson


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW (Dog)

GILTEDGE CATS IN THE CRADLE

Mrs K Handley

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW (Bitch)

CAMUKA HOT CHILLI PEPPA

Mrs PJ Hodges & Mr M Hodges

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW (Dog)

FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SON (AI)

Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW (Bitch)

CROWLEE SKYS THE LIMIT

Mr A Crowley & Mrs D Crowley

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW (Bitch)

CH ASKAVAL AFTERGLOW (AI)

Mrs R Thompson

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW (Dog)

ACACIAN GAME CHANGER (AI)

Mrs C Hobbelen (Dog)

BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW (Dog)

CH FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY

Miss K Adams

OPPOSITE STATE BRED IN SHOW (Bitch)
CH ANNADOR LITTLE MISS SPLENDID

Mrs D & Miss A Alexander


BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW (Bitch)

CHALLENGE BITCH

CH FANTANGO CARRY ON DANCING

Mrs S Kain, Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin

OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW (Dog)

CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON

Mrs C Cooke & Mrs K Handley

BEST OPEN IN SHOW (Dog)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

CHALLENGE DOG

CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI)

Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW (Bitch)

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

CH GILTEDGE THERE'S A BUTTERFLY(AI)

Mrs K Handley

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW (Dog)

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood

OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW (Bitch)

CH DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA

Mrs W Duynhoven

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW (Dog)

T CH KILLARA WHATA SPECIAL DELIVERY

Mrs J Simmons

OPPOSITE NEUTER IN SHOW (Bitch)

CH FERNFALL CAN U KEEP A SECRET

Miss K Adams (Bitch)

 

BEST GAITED

CH BICKLEWOOD GOODWILL HUNTING

Mrs WE Johnson & Dr IH Johnson

OWNER/ BREEDER/ HANDLER SWEEPSTAKES

SUP CH CHALEUR HILFIGER

Mrs R Thompson


BEST HEADED DOG

CH FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY

Miss K Adams

BEST HEADED BITCH

GOLDLAKE STORY OF HAPPINESS

Ms EA Mitchell


SIRE & PROGENY
CH FANTANGO PLAYING FOR KEEPS (AI)

Goldshyne Kennels

DAM & PROGENY

CH FERNFALL BEYOND HEAVEN

Ms EA Mitchell