2016 GRCV OPEN SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Saturday 25 June 2016

JUDGE: : Mr Tyron Atkinson

Total Entry: 36

 

CHAMPION DOG (4 entries)
1. Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting Dr I & Mrs W Johnson ***
2. Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm Mrs L Harrowfield
3. Ch Nazeen Thunder In The Night Mr J & Mrs D Bishop

 

BABY PUPPY DOG (3 entries 1 absent)

1. Fantango The Love Bug (AI) Mrs J & Mr M Hodges ***
2. Fernfall Colour My World Miss E Ford

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 entries 1 absent)
1. Trigolden Its Christmas Time Mrs L Harrowfield

 

PUPPY DOG (no entries)

JUNIOR DOG (5 entries 1 absent)
1. Fernfall A Perfect Storm Ms Sandi Keane***
2. Parkridge Cause I Can Parkridge Kennels
3. Hvar Casting A Shadow Miss R Barry

INTERMEDIATE DOG (3 entries 2 absent)

1. Goldstreem Abracadabra N & A Kelton

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG (no entries)

OPEN DOG (no entries)

 


BEST DOG

FERNFALL A PERFECT STORM Ms Sandi Keane


RESERVE DOG

GOLDSTREEM ABRACADABRA N & A Kelton

 

 

 

 

*** best in class

 

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

FANTANGO SAY IT WITH STYLE S Marmo

 

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

FERNFALL A PERFECT STORM S Keane

 

CHAMPION BITCH (no entries)

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH (5 entries 3 absent)
1. Fernfall Color My Dreams Ms J Fall
2. Nazeen An Affair To Remember Mrs D Bishop & Mr J Bishop

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3 entries)
1. Fantango Say It With Style (AI) S Marmo ***
2. Camuka Hot Chilli Peppa Mrs J Hodges & Mr M Hodges
3. Goldlake Story Of Happiness Ms E A Mitchell

 

PUPPY BITCH (3 entries 1 absent)
1. Lindalla Want To Know Asecret Miss K Adams***
2. Emperosgold FiftyShades Ofpink Mrs D Bristow

 

JUNIOR BITCH (1 entry)

1. Chaleur Primadonna (AI) Ms J Fall

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (2 entries)
1. Fernfall Dream Keeper Ms J Fall***
2. Goldshyne November Rain Mr& Mrs D & L Greig

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH (2 entries 1 absent)
1. Vospiel Gifted Ally Mr& Mrs D& L Greig***

 

OPEN BITCH (3 entries 3 absent)

 


BEST BITCH 

FANTANGO SAY IT WITH STYLE S Marmo


RESERVE BITCH

CHALEUR PRIMADONNA Ms J Fall


BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

FANTANGO SAY IT WITH STYLE (AI)

Sharney Marmo

RUNNER UP EXHIBIT IN SHOW

FERNFALL A PERFECT STORM

Sandi Keane

Best Champion in Show (Dog)
Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting

Dr I & Mrs W Johnson

Best Baby Puppy In Show (Dog)

Fantango The Love Bug (AI)

Mrs J & Mr M Hodges


Opposite Baby Puppy (Bitch)
Fernfall Color My Dreams

Ms J Fall

Best Minor Puppy In Show (Bitch)
Fantango Say It With Style (AI)

S Marmo

Best Exhibit In Show

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show (Dog)
Trigolden Its Christmas Time

Mrs L Harrowfield

Best Puppy In Show (Bitch)

Lindalla Want To Know Asecret

Miss K Adams

Best Junior In Show (Dog)

Fernfall A Perfect Storm

Sandi Keane

Runner Up Best Exhibit in Show


Opposite Junior In Show (Bitch)

Chaleur Primadonna (AI)

Ms J Fall

Reserve Bitch

Best Intermediate In Show (Bitch)
Fernfall Dream Keeper

Ms J Fall

Opposite Intermediate In Show (Dog)

Goldstreem Abracadabra

N & A Kelton

Reserve Dog

Aust Bred In Show (Bitch)

Vospiel Gifted Ally

Mr & Mrs D & L Greig