GRCV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WINNERS
Dogs in bold text     Bitches in plain text
YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

BEST IN SHOW

RUNNER UP IN SHOW

JUDGE

   

 

 

 

2017

80

50th Anniversary Show

FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SUN (AI)

Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin

50th Anniversary Show

CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA

Ruth Thompson

Mr Andrzej Stepinski (Poland)

2016 122

CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI)

Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

Kim Handley & Mrs Darlene Petterwood

Ms Janet Bradwell (UK)

2015 126

CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON
Cheryl Cooke & Kim Handley

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

Kim Handley & Mrs Darlene Petterwood

Mr Bruno Facq (France)   

2014 384

9th National Championship Show
AUST CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK

Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton

9th National Championship Show
AUST CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD

Beaucroft Kennels

Ms Nancy Talbot (USA)

2013 151

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER
Kim Handley & Darlene Petterwood

SUPREME CH CHALEUR VALENTINO
Ruth Thompson 

Mr Borge Espeland (Norway)

2012 154

AUST CH CHALEUR BLACK TIE AFFAIR
Cheryl, Murray & Kari Harding

AUST CH RALUN TOUCH OF SILK
Robyn Pierce

Mr Eivind Mjaerum (Norway)

2011 126

NARAGOLD GEORGIE GIRL
Jan Grierson    

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER
Kim Handley & Darlene Petterwood

Mrs Kirsi Nieminen (Finland)

2010

151

GR CH CHALEUR UNFORGETABLE
Ruth Thompson

CH ACACIAN SPECIAL EVENT
Beaucroft Kennels

Mrs Tina Angrell (Sweden)

2009

140

CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS
Janelle Dulke & Paul Middleton

GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMER BOY
Goldsirius Kennels

Mrs Gillian Wicklow (UK)

2009

Pet Expo

99

CH GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH
S & K Handley

CH DOBRO DIAMANTINA
Carla O’Donnell

Mrs Erika Ward (UK)

2008

134

GR CH TULZEAN AUTUMN TANGO
Jane Fall

CH GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST
Darlene Petterwood

Mrs Beryl Liggins (UK)

2007

155

CH GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST
Darlene Petterwood

CH CHALEUR CODE OV SILENCE
Ruth Thompson

Ms Riita Liisa Lehtonan (Finland)

2006

186

CH CHALEUR CODE OV SILENCE
Ruth Thompson

CH LAWNWOODS RUSTIC RIAN UD (IMP UK) 
Buffalo Kennels

Mrs Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

2005

157

CH DOBRO SAMURAI GUY
Liz Molnar

CH GILTEDGE CHARLOTTE
Jenny McDonald & Kim Handley

Mr Roy Maynard (UK)

2004

143

CH LAWNWOOS RUSTIC RIAN UD (IMP UK)
Buffalo Kennels

CH CROWLEE LITTLE BEAUTY
Andy & Denise Crowley

Mrs Cheryl Shaw (Canada)

2003

158

GOLDFLEECE MUSCATEL
Emma Clark

FANTANGO PURPLE REIGN
Janelle Dulke

Mr Nils Molin (Sweden)

2002

213

GILTEDGE CHARLOTTE
Jenny McDonald & Kim Handley

CH LAWNWOODS RUSTIC RIAN CDX (IMP UK) 
Buffalo Kennels

Mrs Agneta Cardell (Sweden)

2001

196

CH FANTANGO ROMANCN T STONE
Janelle Dulke

TASVANE CHEEKY CHARLIE
V & D Sterrett

Mrs Kate Crosbie-Black (Scotland)

2000

368

3rd National Championship Show
STENBURY SEA FANTASY (IMP SWD)
Buffalo Kennels

3rd National Championship Show
FANTANGO VINTAGE CROP
Janelle Dulke & Kim Handley

Mr Ray Strudwick  (UK)

1999

227

CH ANNADOR JUST IT AND A BIT
Goldshyne Kennels

STRATHRAER NORDIC STAR (IID)
Hedy McAliece

Mr Dick Beckwith (USA)

1998

264

LONGBOURNE BARCLAY
Carol Hobbelen

CH TAUMAC GOLDEN AUSSIE
Taumac Kennels

Mrs Muriel lIles (UK)

1997

270

RIBBONWOOD DAINTY DREAMER
Kaye Kilgour

LONGBOURNE BARCLAY
Carol Hobbelen

Mr Danny Pritchard (Wales)

1996

230

CH DIOGENES BEAT THE DRUM
Jenindale Kennels

CH DIOGENES THE GOLDIGGER
Diogenes Kennels

Mr Robert Whitney (Canada)

1995

257

CH BUFFALO LUVME LOTS
Tahmero Kennels

ENG SH CH & CH TASVANE CHARLES HENRY (IMP UK)
V & D Sterrett

Mr Filip Johnsson (Sweden)

1994

218

ENG SH CH & CH TASVANE CHARLES HENRY (IMP UK)
V & D Sterrett

CH DIOGENES THE GOLDIGGER
Diogenes Kennels

Dr Donald Sturz Jnr (USA)

1993

215

CH SHOGOLD DOM PERIGNON
Sandra MacKenzie

CH DEANCHEL SHOWDAY SALLY
Fred & Chris Keens

Mrs Eva Mjelde (Norway)

1992

264

CH SHANNONGOLD SERENADE (IMP NZ)
Buffalo Kennels

CH TAHMERO KHALAHS COBRA
Tahmero Kennels

Mrs Thelma Theed (UK)

1991

206

TAHMERO KHALAHS COBRA
Tahmero Kennels

CH DOBRO TAMARIND
Lyn & Cliff Jones

Mrs Joan Brazier (Canada)

1990

205

CH TAHMERO CHARMING KAZAR
Tahmero Kennels

CH ALUBYC AUTUMN ARWEN
Felicity Dyer & P Heslop

Mrs Gladys Crosbie (Scotland)

1989

196

 CH ALUBYC JEWEL OF THE NILE
Janelle Salvestrin

CH SUANDAL SABRE
Bert & Margaret Reeves

Mr Jeffrey Pepper (USA)

1988

199

CH BRYGOLDEN OATLY TYRONE
Mick & Pauline O’Sheehy

CH GOLDOG ALPINE SERENADE
Jindabo Kennels

Ms M Holm-Hansen (Denmark)

1987

239

SUANDAL SINBAD
Bert & Margaret Reeves

CH QUEENLEE LADY LION
Noelene Bolton

Mrs C Hardie (UK)

Dogs in bold text     Bitches in plain text
YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

JUDGE

1986 250

CH FERNGOLD COMMODORE
Jill Johnson (Pearson)

CH KINGSGOLD BORNA STAR
Bruce McLean

Mrs Valerie Foss (UK)

1985

224

CH TIPTREE TRANQUIL
John & Barbara Moore

CH CHANNRI COOKE (IMP UK)
Eric Sutton

Mrs Muriel Hathaway (UK)

1984

223

CH KYLANEE DEFA DUKE
Jim & Jan Mackender

CH GAEWYND CHARLOT RHODES
Helen Sayer

Mr Richard Beckwith (USA)

1983

206

CH BALANDRA DELTA DARIUS CDX
Jann Trout

CH RUSPERVALE APRIL LASS
Mr & Mrs M Frost

Mrs Maree McKenzie (NZ)

1982

144

CH BUFFALO IM TOP DOG
Margaret Schaffert

CH TAHMERO GOLDEN CHARMER
Tahmero Kennels

Mrs Peggy Robertson (UK)

1981

163

CH CRONDAL CAVALIER
Gail Milburn

CH TAHMERO GOLDEN CHARMER
Tahmero Kennels

Mrs Joan Brazier (Canada)

1980

140

CH CAMBRONZE ORPHEUS
Tahmero Kennels

CH SANTAMARIA REBECCA
Seawyf Kennels

Mr Ray Curry (NZ)

1979

187

CH CASTIEWOOD DARBY
Pauline Greaves

CH TAYROSS ADARA CD
B Taylor

Mrs Muriel lles (UK)

1978

153

CH BEGALA BEAU BRUMMEL
Marilynn Johnson (Morphett)

CH GOLDTREVE CAPRICE CD
B Taylor

Mrs Lucille Sawtell (UK)

1977

171

CH TRISTAR OF YEO (IMP UK)
J Whittall

CH GAEWYND CHARLOT RHODES
Helen Sayer

Mr R H Wylde (UK)

1976

116

CH CHANTESUTA ADONIS
H Lanzendorfer

CH SWEETWATER SPIRIT
David & Heather Hands

Mrs J Hill-Smith (NZ)

1975

138

CH CALROSSIE OF WESTLEY (IMP UK)
Gladys & Bill Mitchell

CH GULDEN TARA LEE CDX
Ann Doherty

Mrs Marigold Timson (UK)

1974

125

CH BUFFALO WOODBUFF CD
Shirley Sullivan & Sandra Henry (Patterson)

CH SWEETWATER SPIRIT
David & Heather Hands

Mr Joe Cartledge (UK)

1973

106

CH INPACK BRANDY
Barry & Judy Drake

CH SANDVALLEY RUFANTUF
Marilyn Johnson (Morphett)

Mrs Elizabeth Borrow (UK)

1972 105

CH CALROSSIE OF WESTLEY (IMP UK)
Gladys & Bill Mitchell

CH STRELYNA SEA WITCH
Rose & Reg Odell

Mrs Marguerite Hill-Smith (NZ)

1971

61

CH PEBBLERIDGE DUSTY GOLD
Taumac Kennels

CH TAUMAC GOLDEN KEELA
Taumac Kennels

Mr Alex Price (Aust)

1970

44

CH PEBBLERIDGE DUSTY GOLD
Taumac Kennels

CH LANTANA HONEYFLOWER
Chadsun Kennels

Mr Jim Craig (Aust)

1969

57

CH ANBRIA SANDS (IMP UK)
Gladys & Bill Mitchell

DUAL CH (F) SWEETWATER COURAGE
David & Heather Hands

Mr Graham Head (Aust)

1968

44

CH CASTIEWOOD SUZYANA
Allan & Lorraine Robertson

JANNANI GLENGOLD
M E Hayden

Mr Dave Bailey  (Aust)