GRCV RETRIEVING TRIAL WINNERS

The RT Ch Atawhai Tangaroa CD CM Trophy is presented to the winner of the All Age Stake.  The first RT Ch Atawhai Tangaroa CD CM Trophy was presented in Oct 1983
2017 NO NOVICE STAKE Peter Doley (20 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Noel Eltingham (17 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Richard Carr (15 entries)
26 February 52
  1. D Furnell & V Furnell ADDERSLOT YANKS WINK (AI) (Labrador Retriever) 176 points
  2. R Best TIRNANOGE JET FUELLED (Labrador Reriever) 175 points
  3. T Duff WALGEERS HUNTA (English Springer Spaniel) 173 points
  4. R Tawton TIRNANOGE STANDING OVATION (Labrador Retriever) 172 points
  1. R Thomas INKALINE THE PATRIOT (German Shorthaired Pointer) 158 points
  2. D McCann TOPNOTCH RAFAEL (German Shorthaired Pointer) 149 points
  3. G Bridges TIRNANOGE SHOW ME THE MONEY (IID USA) (Labrador Retriever) 143 points
  4. M A Stockdale LOWTHEIR SWIFT (Labrador Retriever) 133 points
  1. R Whitechurch NAT GR RT CH ADDERSLOT CHIEF (Labrador Retriever) 151 points
  2. K Britton GR RT CH ACOLON PRINCE OF CYPHER (Labrador Retriever) 149 points
  3. G Tawton RT CH WATERMARK TEXAN MIDNIGHT RUNNER (Labrador Retriever) 145 points
  4. G Playdon NTL GR RT CH ADDERSLOT CARBO (Labrador Retriever) 144 points
 
2016 NO NOVICE STAKE Wayne Poholke (18 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Peter Eley (13 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Richard Carr(16 entries)
25 September 47
  1. H Pownall ELLISHA RIPS INTO IT (Golden Retriever Bitch) 151pts
  2. H Eley KELLICK TAKE ME TO THE TOP (Flatcoated Retriever) 144pts
  3. T Duff WALGEERS HUNTA (English Springer Spaniel) 130pts
  4. P Davidson ARALYEN BACK IN BLACK QND, (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 121 pts
  1. C Dyson WILGUNNDI PENDLETON BROOK RRD (Labrador Retriever) 157.5pts
  2. J Hargraves ELLISHEA RIPS CHEVROLET (AI) (Golden Retriever Dog) 152pts
  3. G Playdon ADDERSLOT DIGGER (Labrador Retriever) 145.5pts
  4. R Best TIRNAOGE JET FUELLED (Labrador Retriever) 139.5pts
  1. R Whitechurch NAT & GR RT CH ADDERSLOT CHIEF (Labrador Retriever) 154pts
  2. J Cauchi RT CH CANICULA CELESTIAL (English Springer Spaniel Bitch) 149pts
  3. J Stott RT CH KADNOOK DREAMS EDGE (Labrador Retriever) 147pts
  4. J Crammond ADDERSLOT RUBY (Labrador Retriever) 146pts
 
2016 NO BEGINNERS TEST Jim Hargreaves (4 entries)    
13 August 4
  1. D Vapp GOLDENFUR LITTLE MISS MUFFETT (Golden Retriever)
  2. S Lesniauskas BELBUN DAILY COMPANY (Golden Retriever)
  3. J Walker - WALGEERS TATIANA (English Springer Spaniel)
  4. S Lesniauskas - MHADAIDH MEET ME AT THE ROXY (Golden Retriever)
   
 
2016 NO NOVICE STAKE Karl Britton (27 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Robert Tawton (19 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Gareth Tawton (14 entries)
21 February 60
  1. T M & W Davis BEEREEGAN LAST MAN STANDING (Labrador Retriever Dog) 163 points
  2. T Stevens BELBUN TARAZ MISS (Golden Retriever Bitch) 162 points
  3. R Thomas INKALINE THE PATRIOT (German Shorthaired Pointer) 161 points
  4. K & N Elringham HUNTOGUN BONNIE LASS (AI) (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 159 points
  1. Leanne O'Sullivan ELLOESSE BOLD AS BRASS RRD (Labrador Retriever) 158 points
  2. J Hargreaves ELLISHEA RIPS CHEVROLET (AI) (Golden Retriever Dog) 156 points
  3. P Attard FREEZ POINT JEDLINE ELEY (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 155 points
  4. L Wise KUVEN SPIRIT OF THE JEWEL NRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 150 points
  1. R Whitechurch NAT & GR RT CH ADDERSLOT CHIEF (Labrador Retriever) 134 points
  2. J Cauchi RT CH CANICULA CELESTIAL (English Springer Saniel Bitch) 134 points
  3. R Whitechurch RT CH ADDERSLOT TUSCANYS ARROW (Labrador Retriever) 134 points
  4. G Playdon & A Malinin PLAYDON NAT RT CH ADDERSLOT CARBO (Labrafor Retriever) 118 points
 
2015 NO NOVICE STAKE Leanne O'Sullivan (17 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Dianne McCann (15 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Barry Kavanagh (18 entries)
19 September 50
  1. L Wise KUVEN SPIRIT OF THE JEWEL (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 166 points
  2. H Eley BOLTILTORPS TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT (Flatcoated Retriever Dog) 151 points
  3. A Beam ADDERSLOT BLACK MAGICIAN (Labrador Retriever Dog) 149 points
  4. T Stevens BELBUN TARAZ MISS NRD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 144 points
  1. T Stow ADDERSLOT GEORGIE ANNA (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 151 points
  2. R Thomas TOPNOTCH QUETIE NRD NFD (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 146 points
  3. G Eames LINDENLAKE CYPHERZOE NRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 137 points
  4. K Britton TIRNANOGE WATERMARKING NIKKI (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 133 points
  1. J Lawton GR RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT (Labrador Retrever Dog) 167.5 points
  2. J Stott RT CH KADNOOK DREAMS EDGE (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 166.5 points
  3. R Whitechurch ADDERSLOT TUSCANYS ARROW Labrador Retriever Bitch) 161.5 points
  4. J Cauchi CANICULLA CELESTIAL (English Springer Spaniel Bitch) 159 points
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever BELBUN TARAZ MISS NRD Trevor Stevens
2015 NO BEGINNERS TEST Jim Hargreaves (13 entries)    
15 August 13
  1. C Bodilly ADDERSLOT BEATRIX (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 97 points
  2. K Winters CH ABETI EUREKA CD NRA (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 95 points
  3. T Duff WALGEENS HUNTA (English Springer Spaniel) 91points
  4. M Howard KILLARA SPECIAL AGENT NRA (Golden Retriever Dog) 77points
   
 
2015 NO NOVICE STAKE Mark Davis (15 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Gareth Tawton(18 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Noel Eltringham (15 entries)
21 February 48
  1. G Eames LINDENLAKE CYPHERZOE (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 157 points
  2. H Foster NAT FT CH RIP RAPMARKSMAN ( Pointer Dog) 136 points
  3. C Robb GREYTRIEVE MOJAVE MAGIC (Weimaraner Bitch) 129 points
  4. S Heyes CONNINGSBURGH MADDIE MAY (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 128 points
  1. R Whitechurch ADDERSLOT SNOW WHITE (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 150 points
  2. P Winkfiled YORIFIELD CUP HERO (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 146 points
  3. R Tawton TIRANOGE DENZEL CD iranoge Denzel DC (Labrador Retriever Dog) 131 points
  4. B Kennedy ELLOESSE I GOT YOU (Labrador Retriever Dog) 125 points

  1. G Playdon NTH RT CH ADDERSLOT CARBO (Labrador Retriever Dog) 149 points
  2. J Lawton RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT (Labrador Retriever Dog) 144 points
  3. K Britton RT CH ACOLON PRINCE OF CYPHER (Labrador Retriever Dog) 140 points
  4. J Hargreaves RT CH WINTERSET MOON RIVER (Golden Retriever Dog) 138 .5 points
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever RT CH WINTERSET MOON RIVER Jim Hargreaves
2014 NO NOVICE STAKE Noel Eltringham (14 entries) RESTRICTED STAKEPeter Eley (9 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Kate Eltringham(16 entries)
21 September 39
  1. J Cauchi CANICULA CELESTIAL (English Springer Spaniel) 163 points
  2. A Briffa GUILS GOD OF THUNDER (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 152 points
  3. 3 J Carter YORIFIELD CUP FANCY (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 150 points
  4. J Kilby KADNOOK WESTBERY JESSICA CCD NRA (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 145 points

  1. D McCann TOPNOTCH PHARLAP (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 167 points
  2. D Waldron YORIFIELD CALL OF THE CUP NFD (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 165.5 points
    N.O.F.


  1. J L Lawton RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT (Labrador Retriever Dog) 170 point
  2. J Stott Guils KADNOOK DREAMS EDGE RRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 164 points
  3. J Hargreaves RT CH WINTERSET MOON RIVER (Golden Retriever Dog) 162.5 points
  4. K Andrews ADDERSLOT LUCY RRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 137.5 points
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever RT CH WINTERSET MOON RIVER Jim Hargreaves
2014 NO NOVICE STAKE Margaret Hall (24 entries) RESTRICTED STAKEDianne McCann (17 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Jim Hargreaves (13 entries)
23 February 54
  1. T Loft TOPNOTCH OUR SOPHIA (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 174 points
  2. P Winkfield/C Van Eekelen YORIFELD CUP HERO (German Shorthaired Pointer) 173 points
  3. P Attard FREEZPOINT JEDLINE ELEY (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 167 points
  4. A Briffa QUILS GOD OF THUNDER (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 164 points
  1. G Tawton TIRNANOGE HALLIES RUN (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 159.5 points
  2. C Robb FT CH GREYTRIEVE LOUISE JOY NRD (Weimraner Bitch) 143.5 points
  3. B Canavan KADNOOK WESTBURYS BLACK CHARM (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 131 points
  4. N Lacey GREYWEI CHECK IT OUT NRD (Weimaraner Bitch) 125 points


  1. M Davis NTL & GR RT CH BEEREEGAN LAST BOY SCOUT CM (Labrador Retriever Dog) 159 points
  2. J Lawton RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT (Labrador Retriever Dog) 156 points
  3. J Stott RT CH KADNOOK DREAM ALIL DREAM (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 149 points
  4. Equal 4th
    A Briffa QUILS BIZZIE LIZZIE (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 144 points
    G Tawton WATERMARKS TEXAN MIDNIGHT RUNNER (USA) (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 144points
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever
2013 NO NOVICE STAKE Mrs Helen Pownall (13 entries) RESTRICTED STAKEMr Barry Kavanagh (12 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mrs Kate Eltringham (25 entries)
7 September

 

50
  1. J Kilby KADNOOK WESTBERY JESSICA CCD NRA (Labrador Retriever Bitch)183.5 points
  2. T Stevens BELBUN TARAZ MISS (Golden Retriever Bitch) 173 points
  3. W Mossop T CH GOLDNYMPH OBERON CCD NRA (Golden Retriever Dog) 172 points
  4. P Eley BOLTILTORPS TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT (SWD) (Flatcoated Retriever Dog) 171points
  1. S Gunes POINTKASSA POPPY (German Shorthaired Pointer) 161.5 points
  2. J Cramond ADDERSLOT VIVA NRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 157 points
  3. R Whitechurch ADDERSLOT LAY DOWN MISERE (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 155.5 points
  4. B Canavan KADNOOK WESTBURYS BLACK CHARM (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 151 points

  1. J Stott RT CH KADNOOK DREAM ALIL DREAM (Labrado Retrieever Bitch) 174.5 points
  2. J Lawton RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT (Labrador Retriever Dog) 174 points
  3. J Hargreaves RT CH WINTERSET MOON RIVER (Golden Retriever Dog) 173.5 points
  4. K Andrews RT CH TOCKATUNGA DOWN UNDER (Labrador Retriever Dog) 165.5 points
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever RT CH WINTERSET MOON RIVER Jim Hargreaves
2013 NO NOVICE STAKE Richard Carr (31 entries) RESTRICTED STAKEPeter Doley (17 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Noel Eltringham (16 entries)
23 February 64
  1. P Attard FREEZPOINT JEDLINE ELEY (German Shorthaired Pointer bitch)  173 points
  2. C Dyson WILGUNNDI PENDLETON BROOK (Labrador Retriever bitch) 171 points
  3. H Ellis ELLISHEA JUST CUSSY (Golden Retriever dog) 168 points
  4. C Shelton REVEIRTER ST LITHGHEIN (Labrador Retriever bitch) 157 points
  1. A Briffa QUILS BIZZIE LIZZIE QND CD (German Shorthaired pointer bitch) 151 points
  2. B Canavan KADNOOK WESTBURYS BLACK CHARM (Labrador Retriever bitch) 136 points
  3. D Ferguson BARRIDENE IRON AXEL (German Shorthaired Pointer dog) 132 points
  4. N Lacey GREYWEI CHECK IT OUT (Weimaraner bitch) 126 points
  1. J Lawton RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT (Labrador Retriever dog) 173.5 points
  2. R Thomas FT CH INKALINE NEVADA RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer dog)  157.5 points
  3. K Andrews RT CH TOCKATUNGA DOWN UNDER (Labrador Retriever dog) 153 points
  4. H Ellis RT CH ELLISHEA KATOS CZARDA (Golden Retriever bitch) 152.5 points
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever ELLISHEA JUST CUSSY Heather Ellis
2012 NO NOVICE STAKE Trevor Stevens(12 entries) RESTRICTED STAKEPeter Eley (15 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Kate Eltringham (21 entries)
2 September 48
  1. D Kelly KILLARA FIRST SEEKER NRA CCD TD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 159 points
  2. R Best MIRRAMEL NARVI PROTEUS (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 154 points
  3. N Harry WINTERSET SHADES OF BLUE CCD RN QND (Golden Retriever Bitch) 131 points
  4. H Eley KELLICK TAKE ME TO THE TOP (Flatcoated Retriever) 129 points
  1. C Robb FT CH GREYTRIEVE LOUISE JOY (Weimaraner Bitch) 170.5 points
  2. M Carty DINDIGOLD LARRIKIN LADY NRD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 157.5 points
  3. Dr A & J Cramond TRUCLASS PINK NRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 149 points
  4. S Gunes POINTKASSA POPPY (German Shorthaired Pointer) 143.5 points
  1. R Whitechurch RT CH TOCKATUNGA SLLICK WILLIE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 153.5 points
  2. R Whitechurch RT CH ADDERSLOT CHIEF (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 153 points
  3. Dr A & J Cramond ADDERSLOT LUCY RRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 145 points
  4. Equal 4th
    K Andrews RT CH TOCKATUNGA TWIST OF FATE (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 131.5 points J J J J Hargreaves RT CH WINTERSET MOON RIVER (Golden Retriever Dog) 131.5 points
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever     KILLARA FIRST SEEKER NRA CCD TD   Dodo Kelly
2012 NO NOVICE STAKE Andrew Yeomans (18 entries) RESTRICTED STAKERichard Carr (11 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Trevor Stevens (25 entries)
25 February 54
  1. A& J Cramond ADDERSLOT VIVA
    (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 175 points
  2. RTawton CANDLEWOOD AUSSIE CONNECTION (Imp USA) (Labrador Retriever Dog) 168 points
  3. L Phelan FALLOHIDE LEROY (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 158 points
  4. R Price TOPNOTCH NO WINE NO SONG (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 156 points
  1. M Calleja BRITTINA ASTO CONIGIO NFP QND (Brittany Bitch) 158.5 points
  2. G Tawton WATERMARKS REXAN MIDNIGHT RUNNER (Imp USA) (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 155.5 points
  3. G Playdon ADDERSLOT CARBO (Labrador Retriever Dog) 146.5 points
  4. C Robb FT CH GREYTREIVE LOUISE JOY NRD (Weimaraner Bitch) 126.5 points
  1. J Lawton KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT RRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 140 points
  2. R Tawton NAT & GR RT CH KADNOOK KWIK SAND (Labrador Ret Dog 137 points
  3. K Andrews RT CH TOCKATUNGA TWIST OF FATE (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 135 points
  4. P Winkfield RT CH YORIFELD JOY TO THE WORLD (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 134 points
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever     KILLARA FIRST SEEKER NRA    Dodo Kelly
2011 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr Noel  Etringham  (11 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE  Mrs Kate Eltringham  (7 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr Noel Eltringham (23 entries)
17 September 41
  1. C Robb FT CH GREYTRIEVE LOUISE JOY (Weimaraner Bitch) 162 pts
  2. D McCann TOPNOTCH NO WINE NO SONG (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 144 pts
  3. Paula Davidson ARALYEN BACK IN BLACK (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 140 pts

There were no finishers

  1. Jim Hargreaves WINTERSET MOON RIVER RRD (Golden Retriever Dog) 165 pts
  2. Chris Van Eekelen RT CH COALSGARTH COOPER (Labrador Retriever Dog) 153 pts
  3. Peter Doley WINTERSET ANZAC RRD (Golden Retriever Dog) 131 pts
  4. Di Lynch RT CH LOWTHER HIGHLAND MOLLY (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 130 pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever     WINTERSET MOON RIVER RRD     Jim Hargreaves
2011 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr Andrew Yeomans (19 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr Trevor Stevens (11 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr Noel Eltringham (22 entries)
26 February 52

 

  1. J Lawton KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT (Labrador Retriever) 185 pts
  2. C Robb FT CH GREYTRIEVE LOUISE JOY (Weimaraner) 177 pts
  3. T Loft FT CH QUAILBLAZER SUPER X (German Shorthaired Pointer) 173 pts
  1. H Pownall WINTESET OUT OF THE BLUE NRD (Golden Retriever) 123 pts
  2. T Stow REVEIRTER LOCH ARD NRD (Labrador Retriever) 97 pts
  1. K Andrew RT CH TOCKATUNGA DOWN UNDER (Labrador Retriever) 154.5 pts
  2. K Andrew RT CH TOCKATUNGA TWIST OF FATE (Labrador Retriever) 153 pts
  3. M & W Davis  NTL & GR RT CH BEEREEGAN ONE TREE CM (Labrador Retriever) 148 pts
  4. R & P Tawton RT CH KADNOOK KWIK SAND (Labrador Retriever) 146 pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever     WINTERSET OUT OF THE BLUE     Helen Pownall
2010 NO NOVICE STAKE Dianne McCann (15 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Noel Eltringham (12 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Kate Eltringham (15 entries)
19 September 42
  1.  V Bailey REVEIRTER GLEN COE (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 166 pts
  2. N Lacey CH BROMHUND MANHATTAN CD (Weimaraner Bitch) 153 pts
  3. L Tomasino WINDKAEL KIMANTINA QND (Brittany Spaniel Bitch) 147 pts
  4. H Eley KELLICK HEY TRUE BLUE (Flatcoated Retriever Bitch) 146 pts
  1. A Briffa PREPELICA THUNDERPOINT UD NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 147.5 pts
  2. T Stow REVEIRTER LOCH ARD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 134 pts
  3. N Green REVEITER WINE SHIRAZ (Labrador Retriever Dog) 133 pts
  4. M Carty DINDIGOLD LARRIKIN LADY NRD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 114.5 pts
  1. J Stott KADNOOK DREAM ALILDREAM RRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 154.5 pts
  2. R Whitechurch TOCKATUNGA LITTLE RASCAL (Labrador Retriever Dog) 153.5 pts
    Handled by G Playdon
  3. S Hall BERREEGAN RIVER STONE AARD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 144.5 pts
  4. K Andrews RT CH TOCKATUNGA DOWN UNDER (Labrador Retriever Dog) 143.5 pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever     DINDIGOLD LARRIKIN LADY NRD     Margaret Carty
2010 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr R Carr (25 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Mrs M Hall (17 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr G Allen (26 entries)
26 February 68
  1. J Hargreaves WINTERSET MOON RIVER (Golden Retriever Dog) 167 points
  2. R Thomas INKALINE NEVADA (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 161 points
  3. G Ponzio HUBERTUS WILD CARD (Hungarian Vizsla Dog) 157 points
  4. S Wilke RIKIM IRISH MIST (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 14 points
  1. R Thomas INKALINE NEVADA NFD (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 161 points
  2. G Ponzio NAT FT CH HUBERTUS PANNONIAI EKES NRD (Hungarian Vizsla Bitch) 158 points
  3. A Briffa PREPELICA THUNDER POINT UD NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 153 points
  4. J Stott KADNOOK DREAM ALIL DREAM NRD (Labrador Retriever) 151 points
  1. K Andrews RT CH TOCKUNGA DOWN UNDER (Labrador  Retriever Dog) 161 points
  2. D Wilkie CH CONINGSBURCH BON CHANCE RRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 157 points 157
  3. R Whitechurch GR NTT RT CH ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGA CM (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 156 points
  4. H Ellis RT CH ELLISHEA KATOS CZ ARDA (Golden Retriever Bitch) 141 points
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever     WINTERSET MOON RIVER     Jim Hargreaves
2009 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr P Doley (10 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr E Dell (6 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr J McCrory (19 entries)
5 September 35
  1. R & D McCann TOPNOTCH LEILANI (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 159 pts
  2. R & D McCann TOPNOTCH LETS ELOPE (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 158 pts
  3. T Parkinson BEEREEGAN FIFTH ELEMENT (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 154 pts
  4. J Montasell KADNOOK RUSTYS LASS (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 151 pts
  1. R Carr BAMBILLAY SHIFTING SANDS (Labrador Retriever Dog)  155 pts
  2. D Furnell REVEIRTER CUP SAINTLY CDX NRD ET Labrador Retriever Dog) 154 pts
  3. M Carty DINDIGOLD LARRIKIN LADY NRD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 131 pts
  4. H Pownall WINTERSET OUT OF THE BLUE (Golden Retriever Bitch) 113 pts
  1. M Davis NTL & GR RT CH BEEREEGAN ONE TREE CM (Labrador Retriever Dog) 146 pts
  2. K Andrews RT CH TOCKATUNGA TWIST OF FATE (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 125 pts
  3. S Hall BEEREEGAN RIVER STONE RRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 124 pts
  4. J Hargreaves GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM (Golden Retriever Dog) 123 pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever     DINDIGOLD LARRIKIN LADY NRD     Margaret Carty
2009 NO NOVICE STAKE Mrs M Hall (19 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr R Kennon (16 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr G Tawton (26 entries)
28 February 61
  1. N Eltringham REVEIRTER SWAN HILL (Labrador Retriever Dog) 156pts
  2. R Johnston BEEREEGAN BRIAR RIDGE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 150pts
  3. J Stott KADNOOK DREAM ALIL DREAM (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 149pts
  4. A Briffa PREPEELICA THUNDER POINT UD (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch)  143pts
  1. R Thomas FT CH TOPNOTCH HIJINX (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 131.5pt
  2. R Johnston BEEREEGAN BRIAR RIDGE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 130pt
  3. G Ponzio DUAL CH HUBERTUS PANNONIAI EKES NRD (Hungarian Viszla Bitch) 129pts
  4. A Briffa PREPEELICA THUNDER POINT UD (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 127pts
  1. P Winkfield YOREFIELD JOY TO THE WORLD RRD German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch  119pts
  2. R Whitechurch NAT RT CH ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGA CM Labrador Retriever Bitch  112pts
  3. J Hargreaves GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM Golden Retriever Dog  110pts
  4. R Tawton RT CH KADNOOK KWIK SAND Labrador Retriever Dog  109 pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever     GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM    Jim Hargreaves
2008 NO NOVICE STAKE Mrs K Eltringham (14 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr D Smeaton (11 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr N Eltringham (24 entries)
21 September 49
  1. N Green REVEIRTER WINE SHIRAZ (Labrador Retriever Dog) 150pts
  2. J Montasell KADNOOK RUSTYS LASS (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 140pts
  3. L O’Sullivan BEEREEGAN BELLRIVER (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 139pts
  4. J Stott KADNOOK DREAM ALIL DREAM (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 123pts
  1. S Hall BEEREEGAN RIVER STONE (Labrador Retriever  Dog) 124pts
  2. P Winkfield YORIFELD TORNADO NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 123.5pt
  3. M Carty DINDIGOLD LARRIKIN LADY NRD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 118pts
  4. N Harry FERNAMBER TAMBOURINE CDX NRD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 117.5pts
  1. R Whitechurch NAT RT CH ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGA  (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 147pts
  2. K Andrews TOCKATUNGA DOWN UNDER RRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 142.5pts
  3. R Whitechurch RT CH TOCKATUNGA SLICK WILLIE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 130.5pts
  4. J Hargreaves GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM (Golden Retriever Dog) 129pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CD    Jim Hargreaves
2008 NO NOVICE STAKE E Dell (24 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE J Hargreaves (17 entries) ALL AGE STAKE M Davis (24 entries)
23 February 65
  1. R Johnson BEEREEGAN BRIAR RIDGE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 162pts
  2. L O’Sullivan BEEREEGAN BELLRIVER (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 160pts
  3. G Tawton KADNOOK BLKN BLUE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 158pts
  4.  N. Dilauro BEEREEGAN VASE FELIX (Labrador Retriever Dog) 157pts
  1. P Winkfield YORFIELD JOY TO THE WORLD NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 150pts
  2. P Doley WINTERSET ANZAC NRD (Golden Retriever Dog) 141pts
  3. R Kennon BEEREEGAN SANDSTONE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 140 pts
  4. J. Camilleri ZAMPGLI GEMMA (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 129pts
  1. R Tawton GR RT CH KADNOOK KING OF KANBERA DM (Labrador Retriever Dog) 130pts
  2. R Whitechurch NAT RT CH ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGA CM (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 123pts
  3. S Hall GR RT CH BAMBILLAY BRAVE HEART (Labrador Retriever Dog) 118pts
  4. G Tawton GR RT CH KADNOOK PRIDE OV CORK (Labrador Retriever Dog) 114pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    WINTERSET ANZAC NRD   Peter Doley
2007 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr J  Duncan (12 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr G Parkinson (11 entries) ALL AGE Mr J McCrory (24 entries)
15 September 47
  1. N Bailey KADNOOK CALL THE SHOTS (Labrador Retriever Dog) 158 pts
  2. D Kelly FERNFALL GALLANT TROOPER CCD (Golden Retriever Dog) 151pts
  3. M Calleja BRITTINA ASTUTO CONIGIO (Brittany Bitch) 143pts
  4. P Eley BOLTILTORPS RHYTHM AND BLUES (Imp Swd) (Flat Coated Retriever Dog) 138 pts
  1. J Carter YORFIELD RAIN LOVER CDX NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 129pts
  2. N Dilauro YORFIELD STAR OF WONDER (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 126pts
  3. N Harry FERNAMBER TAMBOURINE CD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 119pts
  4. P Doley WINTERSET ANZAC NRD (Golden Retriever Dog) 113pts
  1. G Tawton GR RT CH KADNOOK PRIDE OV CORK (Labrador Retriever Dog) 154.5pt
  2. R Whitechurch NAT RT CH ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGA (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 147.5pts
  3. J Hargreaves GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM (Golden Retriever Dog) 147pt
  4. R Whitechurch RT CH TOCKATUNGA SLICK WILLIE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 145.5pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM    Jim Hargreaves
2007 NO NOVICE STAKE Mrs M Hall RESTRICTED STAKE Mr R Davies ALL AGE STAKE Mr N Eltringham
24 February  
  1. R & P Tawton KADNOOK KWIK SAND (Labrador Retriever Dog) 159pts
  2. P Winkfield YORIFELD JOY TO THE WORLD, (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 157pts
  3. P Winkfield YORIFELD ONE WELLINGTON (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 148pts
  4. D Wilke CONINGSBURGH BON CHANCE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 146pts
  1. D Smeaton BEEREEGAN BULOKE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 148pts
  2. R Drew BEEREEGAN SECRET FORMULA (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 147pts
  3. C Van Ekelen COALSGARTH COOPER NRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 144pts
  4. W Parkinson TERRAWAY TOTAL ECLIPSE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 140pts
  1. J Hargreaves GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM (Golden Retriever Dog) 135.5pts
  2.  R Tawton RT CH KADNOOK TANKS AHEAP (Labrador Retriever Dog) 125pts
  3. K Andrews TOCKATUNGA DOWN UNDER RRD.(Labrador Retriever Dog)
  4. R Tawton GR RT CH KADNOOK KING OF KANBERA DM (Labrador Retriever Dog) 122.5pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM    Jim Hargreaves
2006 NO NOVICE STAKE D Smeaton (8 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE  R Davies (13 entries) ALL AGE STAKE R Cooper (NSW) (15 entries)
10 September 36
  1. P Doley WINTERSET ANZAC (Golden Retriever Dog) 205pts
  2. N Green REVEIRTER WINE SHIRAS (Labrador Retriever Dog) 179pts
  3. N Dilayro YORIFIELD STAR OF WONDER (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 164pts
  4. D Furnell WOOUNDELLA LEN CDX ET (Labrador Retriever Dog) 153pts
  1. Bushman Kennels BUSHMAN BLAZE OF GLORY NRD (Flat Coated Retriever Dog) 151pts
  2. G Tawton KADNOOK RIVER COUNTRY (Labrador Retriever Dog) 150pts
  3. R Drew BEEREEGAG SECRET FORMULA (Labrador Retriever Dog) 129pts
  4. L O'Sullivan TERRAWAY RAZZAMATAZZ NRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 128pts
  1. J Hargreaves GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM (Golden Retriever Dog) 142 pts
  2. G Tawton GR RT CH KADNOOK PRIDE OF CORK (Labrador Retriever Dog) 127pts
  3. G Rogers KADNOOK TURN THE PAGE RRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 125pts
  4. B Kennedy DINDIGOLD FAIR DINKUM RRD (Golden Retriever Dog) 116pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever   GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM    Jim Hargreaves
2006 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr T Stevens (6 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr R Cooper (NSW) (11 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr J Law (NSW) (9 entries)
9 September 26

No dog finished

  1. R Carr BAMBILLAY RUSTSY (Labrador Retriever Dog) 149 pts
  2. Bushman Kennels BUSHMAN BLAZE O GLORY NRD (Flat Coated Retriever Dog) 140 pts
  3. D Smeaton BEEREEGAN BULOKE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 129pts
  4. R&D McCann CH TOPNOTCH EXALT NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 120pts
  1. S Hall GR RT CH BAMBILLAY BRAVEHEART (Labrador Retriever Dog) 143pts
  2. G Rogers KADNOOK TURN THE PAGE RRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 135pts
  3. J Stott KADNOOK JUST ADASH RRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 121 pts
  4. L O’Sullivan REVEIRTER JET HAWK CD RRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 116 pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever   FERNAMBER TAMBOURINE NRD CDX    Norma Harry
2006 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr G Tawton (17 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr Davis (20 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr R Davies (15 entries)
25 February 52
  1. G Ponzio HUBERTUS PANNONIAI (Hungarian Viszla Dog) 145 pts
  2. B Winkler ROMKIAH BARRAWINGA (Hungarian Viszla Dog) 136 pts
  3. D Furnell WOOUNDELLA LEN CDX ET (Labrador Retriever Dog) 135 pts
  4. P Doley WINTERSET ANZAC (Golden Retriever Dog) 127 pts
  1. J Cramond ADDERSLOT CRACKERS PEPPA NRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 137.5 pts
  2. J Lawton KADNOOK SPORTING CHANCE NRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 123.5 pts
  3. G Playdon TORLUM HIGHLAND FLYER (Flat Coated Retriever Dog) 114 pts
  4. B Kennedy DINDIGOLD FAIR DINKUM NRD (Golden Retriever Dog) 107 pts
  1. J & A Hargreaves RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW (Golden Retriever Dog) 147 pts
  2. K & N Eltringham GR RT CH REVEIRTER JET KITE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 141 pts
  3. T Stevens RT CH NAANCAMPA GABY (Golden Retriever Bitch) 140 pts
  4. K Andrews TOCKATUNGA DOWN UNDER RRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 136 pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW    Jim Hargreaves
2005 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr R Kennon RESTRICTED STAKE  Mr R Davies ALL AGE STAKE Mr M Davis
25 September 50
  1. P Winkfield (Handler J Carter) YORIFELD RAIN LOVER CDX (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 146 pts
  2. A & G Playdon (Handler G Playdon) TORLUM HIGHLAND FLYER (Flat Coated Retriever Dog) 142 pts
  3. L O’Sullivan TERRAWAY RAZZAMATAZZ (Labrador Retriever Dog) 139 pts
  4. A Higginbottom FINEPOINT FUN WIZARD (German Shorthaired Pointer) 137 pts
  1. J Montasell KADNOOK ROSIES MAGIC NRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 148 pts
  2. B Kennedy DINDIGOLD FAIR DINKUM NRD (Golden Retriever Dog) 142 pts
  3. Bushman Kennels’ (Handler P Kennon) BUSHMAN BLAZE O GLORY (Flat Coated Retriever Dog) 141 pts
  4. T Stevens DINDIGOLD TRUE BLUE NRD (Golden Retriever Dog) 140 pts
  1. T Stevens RT CH NAANCAMPA GABY (Golden Retriever Bitch) 140 pts
  2. S & M Hall (Handler S Hall) GR RT CH BAMBILLAY BRAVE HEART (Labrador Retriever Dog) 133 pts
  3. J Hargreaves RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW (Golden Retriever Dog) 126 pts
  4. K & N Eltringham (Handler N Eltringham) GR RT CH REVEIRTER JET KITE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 125 pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    DINDIGOLD FAIR DINKUM    Brian Kennedy
2005 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr G Allen (SA) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr E. Dell ALL AGE STAKE Mr J Patrick (SA)
24 September 46
  1. K & N Eltringham (Handler N Eltringham) REVEIRTER SNOW STORM (Labrador Retriever Dog) 139 pts
  2. M Carty DINDIGOLD LARRIKIN LADY (Golden Retriever Bitch) 139 pts
  3.  P & H Eley (Handler P Eley) CH TORLUM DALZIEL CD ET (Flat Coated Retriever Dog) 136 pts
  4. C Hargreaves DINDIGOLD MISS ATTITUDE (Golden Retriever Bitch) 135 pts
  1. J Montasell KADNOOK ROSIES MAGIC NRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 150 pts
  2. Kadnook Kennels (Handler G Rogers) KADNOOK TURN THE PAGE NRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 147 pts
  3. R & D McCann (Handler D McCann) TOPNOTCH EXALT (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 139 pts
  4. R Drew BEEREEGAN SECRET FORMULA (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 135 pts
  1. R Whitechurch NAT RT CH ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGGA (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 146 pts
  2. K & N Eltringham (Handler N Eltringham) GR RT CH REVEIRTER JET KITE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 135 pts
  3. T Stevens  RT CH NAANCAMPA GABY (Golden Retriever Bitch) 131 pts
  4. J Hargreaves RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW (Golden Retriever Dog) 128 pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    DINDIGOLD LARRIKIN LADY Margaret Carty
2005 NO NOVICE STAKE Mrs M Hall RESTRICTED STAKE Mr Roy Davies ALL AGE STAKE Mr N Eltringham
26 February 45
  1. J Lawton (Handler W Poholke)  KADNOOK SPORTING CHANCE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 158 pts
  2. M Kennon BEEREGAN MERIN MERIN (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 153 pts
  3. N Harry FERNAMBER TAMBOURINE CD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 150 pts
  4. B Kennedy DINDIGOLD FAIR DINKUM (Golden Retriever Bitch) 148 pts
  1. J Stott KADNOOK JUST A DASH (Labrador Retriever Dog) 145 pts
  2. Kadnook Kennels KADNOOK TURN THE PAGE NRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 138 pts
  3. R & D McCann CH TOPNOTCH EXALT (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 136 pts
  4. Bushman Kennels BUSHMAN BLAZE O GLORY (Flat Coated Retriever Dog) 125 pts
  1. J Hargreaves RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW (Golden Retriever Dog) 141 pts
  2. M & W Davis RT CH BEEREGAN ONE TREE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 138 pts
  3. R & P Tawton KADNOOK TANKS AHEAP RRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 129.5 pts
  4. T Stevens RT CH NAANCAMPA GABY (Golden Retriever Bitch) 127.5 pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever
2004 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr B Kendall RESTRICTED STAKE Mr J Law (NSW) ALL AGE STAKE Mr R. Davies
26 September 49
  1. M Sewell GOORAMBAT HIDE NSEEK (Golden Retriever Dog) 143 pts
  2. D Furnell WOOUNDELLA LEN CD ET (Labrador Retriever Dog) 121 pts
  3. T Steven DINDIGOLD TRUE BLUE (Golden Retriever Dog) 118 pts
  4. B Kennedy DINDIGOLD FAIR DINKUM (Golden Retriever Dog) 115 pts
  1. K Andrew TOCKATUNGA DOWN UNDER NRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 145 pts
  2. L Wise BIRDELHUND ALL THE WAY NRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 131 pts
  3. R McCormack KADNOOK TAGALONG (Labrador Retriever Dog) 126 pts
  4. C Collins TOCKATUNGA FERGUS LAGO (Labrador Retriever Dog) 125 pts
  1. N Eltringham RT CH REVEIRTER JET KITE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 146 pts
  2. R Whitechurch NAT RT CH ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGGA (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 142 pts
  3. W & M Davis RT CH BEEREEGAN ONE TREE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 141 pts
  4. R & P Tawton RT CH KADNOOK KING OF KANBERA (Labrador Retriever Dog) 140 pts
Highest Scoring Golden Retriever    GOORAMBAT HIDE N SEEK    Mark Sewell
2004 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr G Parkinson (ACT) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr R Tawton (ACT) ALL AGE STAKE Mr G Tawton (NSW)
25 September 52
  1. R & D McCann BRENILLY CELINE DION (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch) 147 pts
  2. M Kennon BEEREEGAN MERIN MERIN (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 146 pts
  3. N  Harry FERNAMBER TAMBOURINE CD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 142 pts
  4. B Higginbottom FINPOINT FUN WIZARD (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 140 pts
  1. K Andrew TOCKATUNGA DOWN UNDER NRD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 138 pts
  2. R McCormack KADNOOK TAGALONG (Labrador Retriever Dog) 135 pts
  3.  M Carty CROWLEE VALHALLA (Golden Retriever Bitch) 131 pts
  4. C Curtis ZENZEN KINO PITCH NRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 130 pts
  1. B Kennedy WINTERSET SAVANA MOON RRD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 110 pts
  2. N Eltringham RT CH REVEIRTER JET KITE (Labrador Retriever Dog) 108 pts
  3. R Whitechurch NAT RT CH ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGGA (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 105 pts
  4. J Law LINDENLAKE DUGGAN (Labrador Retriever Dog) 104 pts
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    FERNAMBER TAMBOURINE CD    Norma Harry
2004 NO NOVICE STAKE RESTRICTED STAKE ALL AGE STAKE
28 February 60    
  1. J Hargreaves RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW (Golden Retriever Dog)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW    Jim Hargreaves
2003 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr B Kendall RESTRICTED STAKE Mr R Davies ALL AGE Mr B Kendall
28 September 42
  1. P Pappin POINTGOLD TRIGGER HAPPY (Golden Retriever)
   
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW    Jim Hargreaves
2003 NO NOVICE STAKE Mrs M Hall RESTRICTED STAKE Mr J Montasell ALL AGE STAKE Mr E Dell
27 September 45    
  1. T Stevens RT CH NAANCAMPA GABY (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  2. J Hargreaves RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW (Golden Retriever Dog)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    RT CH NAANCAMPA GABY    Trevor Stevens
2003 NO NOVICE STAKE RESTRICTED STAKE ALL AGE STAKE
         
 
2002 NO NOVICE STAKE RESTRICTED STAKE ALL AGE STAKE
22 September  
  1. P Pappin POINTGOLD TRIGGER HAPPY (Golden Retriever)
   
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    POINTGOLD TRIGGER HAPPY    P Pappin
2002 NO NOVICE STAKE RESTRICTED STAKE ALL AGE STAKE
21 September  
  1. P Pappin POINTGOLD TRIGGER HAPPY (Golden Retriever)
  1. B Kennedy WINTERSET SAVANA MOON RRD (Golden Retriever)
  1. T Stevens NAANCAMPA GABY RRD (Golden Retriever Bitch)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    WINTERSET SAVANA MOON RRD    Brian Kennedy
2002 NO NOVICE STAKE RESTRICTED STAKE ALL AGE STAKE
March        
 
2001 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr B Dunne RESTRICTED STAKE Mr E Dell ALL AGE STAKE Mr Noel Eltringham
30 September        
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    WINTERSET BLUE MOON    Helen Pownall
2001 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr E Dell RESTRICTED STAKE Mr R Tawton ALL AGE STAKE Mr R Davies
29 September  
  1. KADNOOK RUSTY NAILS (Labrador Retriever)
  2. ZENZEN KINO PITCH (Labrador Retriever)
  3. TOCKATUNGA LUCKY PENNY (Labrador Retriever)
  4. KADNOOK SPORTS UNLIMITED (Labrador Retriever)
  1. TOCKATUNGA READY TO RUN NRD (Labrador Retriever)
  2. B Kennedy WINTERSET SAVANA MOON (Golden Retriever)
  3. TOCKATUNGA COOL ICE (Labrador  Retriever)
  4. FT CH RHEINMUSNST DIAMOND ICE NRD (Large Munsterlander)
  1. RT CH FIREFIELD YANKEE BELLE CM (Labrador Retriever)
  2. RT CH BAMBILLAY BRAVE HEART (Labrador Retriever)
  3. RT CH REVEIRTER JET KITE (Labrador Retriever)
  4. J Lawton RT CH KADNOOK SPORTS EXTRA (Labrador Retriever)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    WINTERSET SAVANA MOON    Brian Kennedy
2001 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr Jack Montasell RESTRICTED STAKE Mr R Davies ALL AGE STAKE Mr J Harding
4 March    
  1. N Harry MURRINDI GOLDEN GLOAMING CDX NRD (Golden Retriever Bitch)
 
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    WINTERSET MOON SHADOW    Jim Hargreaves
2000 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr E Dell RESTRICTED STAKE Mr B Dunne ALL AGE STAKE Mrs Pauline Dunne
1 October        
 
2000 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr J Harding RESTRICTED STAKE Mr E Dell ALL AGE STAKE Mr Jack Montasell
30 September        
 
2000 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr Jack Montasell NOVICE STAKE Mr Noel Eltringham RESTRICTED STAKE Mr E Dell
5 March 44
  1. G Torrington POINTGOLD BILL CODY (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog)
  2. P Meekings CH KORSKOTE TAKE ONLY ME (German Wirehaired Pointer Bitch)
  3. N Bamford DUAL CH OAKRIDGE ALLESANDRA ET (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch)
  1. J Kilpatrick ALEEBON SLICE OF HEAVEN (Labrador Retriever Bitch)
  2. B Kennedy CLASSICGOLD TROOPER CD (Golden Retriever Dog)
  3. Warner REVEIRTER KWIK BESS (Labrador Retriever Bitch)
  1. D Kelly FERNFALL GLENSHAUNNESSY CDX NRD (Golden Retriever Dog)
  2. H Pownall WINTERSET MOONLIGHT LADY CDX NRD (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  3. Harry MURRINDI GOLDEN GLOAMING CDX NRD (Golden Retriever Bitch)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    FERNFALL GLENSHAUNNESSY CDX NRD    Dodo Kelly
1999 NO RESTRICTED STAKE Mr Jack Montasell ALL AGE STAKE Mr J Harding
3 October 32
  1. L O’Sullivan REVEIRTER JET HAWK (Labrador Retriever)
  2. T Stevens NAANCAMPA GABY NRD (Golden Retriever)
  3. R Kennon BEEREEGAN FIRE FOX NRD (Labrador Retriever)
  4. (equal) H Pownall WINTERSET MOONLIGHT LADY NRD (Golden Retriever)
  5. (equal) N Harry MURRINDI GOLDEN GLOAMING CD NRD (Golden Retriever)
  1. S Hall RT CH BAMBILLAY BRAVE HEART (Labrador Retriever)
  2. J Lawton RT CH KADNOOK SPORTS EXTRA (Labrador Retriever)
  3. T Stevens RT CH MARRINTARA SETAB QUEEN (Golden Retriever)
  4. N Eltringham RT CH FIREFIELD YANKEE BELLE (Labrador Retriever)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    NAANCAMPA GABY NRD    Trevor Stevens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1999 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr B Dunne RESTRICTED STAKE Mr R Davies ALL AGE STAKE Mrs Pauline Dunne
2 October 52
  1. M Calleja RABRITT YABLETT (Brittany)
  2. P Parsons PANTERDEL TAIPAN (Labrador Retriever)
  3. S Warner REVIERTER KWIK BESS (Labrador Retriever)
  4. (equal) M Hall REINMUNST DIAMOND ICE (Large Munsterlander) X X X X X X X X XXX X X X X X (equal) K Andrews KADNOOK GOT THE VIBE (Labrador Retriever)
  1. T Stevens NAANCAMPA GABY NRD (Golden Retriever)
  2. P Doley WINTERSET LEIGE NRD (Golden Retriever)
  3. R Nesbitt BAMBILLAY TUMBLEWEED NRD (Labrador Retriever)
  4. (equal) B Kennedy CLASSICGOLD TROOPER (Golden Retriever) X X X XX XXXXXXX X X X X X X X X (equal) H Pownall WINTERSET MOONLIGHT LADY NRD (Golden Retriever)
  1. J Hargreaves RT CH KIAMAGOLD SEBASTIAN CDX (Golden Retriever)
  2. J Hargreaves RT CH DESGLYNNE MARINER BOY CD (Golden Retriever)
  3. L Cook RT CH KADNOOK VELVET WINGS (Labrador Retriever)
  4. S Hall RT CH BAMBILLAY BRAVE HEART (Labrador Retriever)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    RT CH KIAMAGOLD SEBASTIAN     Jim Hargreaves

1999

NO BEGINNERS TEST Mrs Pauline Dunne NOVICE STAKE Mr B Dunne RESTRICTED STAKE Mr Jack Montasell
28 March  
  1. M Carty CROWLEE VALHALLA CD (Golden Retriever)
  2. S Warner REVEIRTER KWIK BESS (Labrador Retriever)
  3. D Gallagher OAKMONT COUNTRY BELLE (Large Munsterlander)
  1. R Kennon BEEREEGAN FIRE FOX (Labrador Retriever)
  2. N Harry MURRINDI GOLDEN GLOAMING CD (Golden Retriever)
  3. B Kennedy CLASSICGOLD TROOPER CD (Golden Retriever)
  1. H Pownall WINTERSET MOONLIGHT LADY CDX NRD (Golden Retriever)
  2. R Kennon BEEREEGAN FIRE FOX (Labrador Retriever)
  3. D Smeaton BEEREEGAN SOLOMON NRD (Labrador Retriever)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    WINTERSET MOONLIGHT LADY CDX NRD    Helen Pownall

1998

NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr J Harding NOVICE STAKE Mr I Besanko RESTRICTED STAKE Mrs C Besanko
3 October 44
  1. N DiMarco KENSARY RAINBOW LASS (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  2. K Meldrum FERNFALL REFLECTION (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  1. DiMarco KENSARY RAINBOW LASS (Golden Retriever Bitch)
 
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    KENSARY RAINBOW LASS    Nicole DiMarco
1998 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr N Eltringham NOVICE STAKE Mr B Kendall RESTRICTED STAKE Mr M Davis
1 March 49
  1. W Allen
  2. M Bonnici
  3. P Buttress
  1. L O’Sullivan
  2. D Cerda-Pavia POINTGOLD UNPREDICTABLE CDX TDX ET (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  3. M Buttress
  1. L Cook
  2. R McCormack
  3. S Hall
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    POINTGOLD UNPREDICTABLE CDX TDX ET Deddie Cerda-Pavia
1997 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr I Ramsdell NOVICE STAKE Mr M Davis RESTRICTED STAKE Mr J Harding
4 October    
  1. D Patten OURBRITT LITTLE BEGGAR (Brittany
  1. N Eltringham RT CH FIREFIELD YANKEE BELLE (Labrador Retriever)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    RT CH MARRINTARA SETAB QUEEN    Trevor & Lynn Stevens
1997 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr R Davies NOVICE STAKE Mr M Davis RESTRICTED STAKE Mr J McCrory
2 May 58
  1. T Alciati (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  2. S Milan (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  3. L Lee  (Labrador Retriever)
  4. C Spence MURRINDI GOLDEN MIST (Golden Retriever)
  1. J Lawton (Labrador Retriever)
  2. L Cook (Labrador Retriever)
  3. T Loft (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  4. C Spence FERNTIP GOLDEN SHERRY CD (Golden Retriever)
  1. J Lawton (Labrador Retriever)
  2. V Tonna (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  3. G Haynes (Labrador Retriever)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    FERNTIP GOLDEN SHERRY CD   Carol Spence
1996 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr I Ramsdell NOVICE STAKE Mr J Montasell ALL AGE STAKE Mr J Harding
10 November  
  1. G Wust WINTAMIST FOXY LADY (Golden Retriever)
  2. C Edgley (Handler B Stewart) COOMBEHILL BEAU SANDY UD AD (Golden Retriever Dog)
 
  1. J Hargreaves RT CH KIAMAGOLD SEBASTIAN CDX (Golden Retriever Dog)
  2. J Hargreaves RT CH DESGLYNNE MARINER BOY CD (Golden Retriever Dog)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever   RT CH KIAMAGOLD SEBASTIAN CDX Jim Hargreaves
1996 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr B Kendall NOVICE STAKE Mrs P Dunne RESTRICTED STAKE Mr B Dunne
2 March 53
  1. R McCormick CROWLEE PARAGON (Golden Retriever)
  2. K Stear FERNFALL REFLECTION (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  1. S Burke POINTGOLD CHAIN REACTION (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  1. J Hargreaves DESGLYNNE MARINER BOY CD NRD (Golden Retriever Dog)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    POINTGOLD CHAIN REACTION    Kim Burke
1995 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr Bob Maver (12 entries) NOVICE STAKE Mr E Dell (18 entries) ALL AGE STAKE  Mr Jack Montasell (26 entries)
8 October 56
  1. C Dyson KADNOOK CHASE THE WIND (Labrador Retriever)
  2. J Gestakovski LAKESTA KARLAHS DREAM (Weimaraner)
  3. T Edwards NATURAL POINT JILL (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  1. K Mathews FERNTIP GOLDEN SKY (Golden Retriever)
  2. V Pino BEEREGAN MONIQUE (Labrador Retriever)
  3. Culurien Kennels POINTGOLD LORIAN (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  1. C Curtis BAMBILLAY BUCKSHOT (Labrador Retriever)
  2. J Stott RT CH COALVALLEY THE COBBLER (Labrador)
  3. R Coffey BAMBILLAY BONNA RRD (Labrador Retriever)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    FERNTIP GOLDEN SKY   Kevin Mathews
1995 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr J McCrory NOVICE STAKE Mr B Kavanagh RESTRICTED STAKE Mr A Maver
11 March 75
  1. J Storer MHADAIGH WILDWEST SCOUT (Golden Retriever)
  1. Pownall WINTERSET MOONLIGHT LADY NRD (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  1. J Hargreaves KIAMAGOLD SEBASTION CDX NRD (Golden Retriever Dog)
 
1994 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr B Dunne NOVICE STAKE Mr J Harding ALL AGE STAKE Mr B Kavanagh
2 October  
  1. F Bole-Brown RIBBONWOOD PROUD MISS UD (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  2. C Spence FERNTIP GOLDEN SHERRY (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  1. Derweiser Kennels SHOPOINT ANNA (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  1. B Kendall NAT RT CH BAMBILLAY RIVER SANDS CM (Labrador Retriever Dog)
  2. A Yeoman STRELYNA SAUCY SHIANNA NRD (Golden Retriever)
 
1994 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr Jack Montasell NOVICE STAKE Mr M Maver ALL AGE STAKE Mr John McCrory
         
 
1993 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr Jack Montasell (24 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mrs Pauline Dunne (14 entries)  
13 November  
  1. A Braun RIBBONWOOD STARWAY (Golden Retriever Dog)
  2. H Pownall WINTERSET MOONLIGHT LADY (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  3. S Thompson KEYOLAH MORNING DEW (Labrador Retriever)
  4. J Hargreaves KIAMAGOLD SEBASTION CDX (Golden Retriever Dog)
  1. B Kendall RT CH BAMBILLAY RIVER SANDS CM (Labrador Retriever)
  2. S Hall RT CH BAMBILLAY LUCKY STRIKE (Labrador Retriever)
  3. Beereegan Kennels RT CH BEEREEGAN MAGIC LASS (Labrador Retriever)
  4. J Stott COALVALLY THE COBBLER RRD (Labrador Retriever)
 
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    RIBBONWOOD STARWAY    Alec Braun
1993 NO      
7 March        
 
1992 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr John McCrory ALL AGE STAKE Mr Bob Maver  
18 October  
  1. J & V Lawton FERNTIP GOLDEN SPIKE CD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 160 pts
  2. T Loft BRYGUND ROUGHER (German Shorthaired Pointer Dog) 145 pts
  3. G Considine ANMIG HOTEZ HELL (Weimaraner Dog) 135 pts
  4. Kelly GOLDENBLUE COPPER DUSK UD (Golden Retriever Bitch) 134 pts

Postponed due to flooding held a fortnight later

 
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    FERNTIP GOLDEN SPIKE CD    John Lawton
1992 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr B Dunn (8 entries) NOVICE STAKE Mr P Littlejohn (Tas) (25 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr J Malone (19 entries)
22 February 52
  1. Derweiser Kennels SHOPOINT ANNA (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  2. B Vasiliadis SUREFIND ASTA (Large Munsterlander)
  3. D Kelly FERNTIP GUNNA FIND CD (Golden Retriever)
  1. K Andrews KADNOOK THE ASTRONOMER (Labrador Retriever)
  2. L Phelan FALLOHIDE BEAUJOLAIS (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  3. R & D McCann FALLOHIDE AARON CD (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  1. Kadnook Kennels CH KADNOOK THE RAINBOCHASER NRD (Labrador Retriever)
  2. K & S Burke ALLANORA XMAS HOLLY CD NRD (Golden Retriever Bitch)
  3. S Thompson KADNOOK BLAZING TALENT NRD (Labrador Retriever)
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    ALLANORA XMAS HOLLY CD NRD    Kim & Steve Burke
1991 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr W Poholke ALL AGE STAKE Mr J Montasell  
6 October  
  1. A Yeomans STRELYNA SAUCY SHIANNA (Golden Retriever)
  2. J & V Lawton FERNTIP GOLDEN SPIKE CD (Golden Retriever)
  3. D Brook ARANYOZ IM INVINCIBLE (Hungarian Viszla)
  1. Beereegan Kennels  BEEREEGAN WONDERSON NRD (Labrador Retriever)
  2. J & E Tachell & M Conheady BAMBILLAY TEMPEST NRD (Labrador Retriever)
  3. Beereegan Kennels  BEEREEGAN MAGIC LASS RRD CM  (Labrador Retriever)
  4. J & V Lawton DUAL CH (F) TIPTREE TIMOTHY CD (Golden Retriever)
 
Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever    STRELYNA SAUCY SHIANNA    Andrew Yeomans
1991 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr J McCrory (16 entries) NOVICE STAKE  Mr B Maver (37 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr J Harding (27 entries)
31 March 80
  1. J Kirk SHOPOINT ROB (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  2. B Vasiliadis SURFIND ASTA (Large Munsterlander)
  3. H Bell HANAFOR APRIL (Hungarian Viszla)
  1. C Curtis YOTOYA SOPHIE (Labrador Retriever)
  2. Hudson BLAZEAWAY ROSE TATOO (Curly Coated Retriever)
  3. T Loft BRYGUND ROUGHER (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  1. R & L Coffey BAMBILLAY BONNA  (Labrador Retriever)
  2. A Davidson MAGICLAND BLACKJACK (Labrador Retriever)
  3. G Gannon BEEREEGAN ERROLL FLYNN (Labrador Retriever)
Highest Scoring Golden Retriever    ALLANORA XMAS HOLLY CD NRD    Kim Hosken
1990 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr B Kavanagh (26 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr B Tawton  
7 November  
  1. L O’Sullivan BOUJRAE KAHJAR CDX (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 150 pts
  2. L O’Sullivan TERRAWAY TOP GUN (Labrador Retriever Dog) 148 pts
  3. Kadnook Kennels KADNOOK WINDFALL LASS (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 147 pts
  4. B O’Connell KEYOLAH KLASSIC LAD (Labrador Retriever Dog) 145 pts
  1. J & J Christenson NAT RT CH  COBARGO CAPTAIN CDX (Labrador Retriever Dog) 155 pts
  2. J Cuachi KAEMAJAE MICHELLE RRD (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 138 pts
  3. S & M Hall RT CH BAMBILLAY LUCKYSTRIKE (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 133 pts
  4. S & M Hall RT CH BAMBILLAY TRUDY (Labrador Retriever Bitch) 127 pts
 
Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     GOLDOG ALPINE GENEVIEVE    Peter Doley  
1990 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr E Dell NOVICE STAKE Mr W Poholke RESTRICTED STAKE Mr J McCrory
3 March        
 
1989 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr D Murray (22 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr Bob Maver (10 entries)  
4 November 32
  1. Beeregan Kennels BEEREGAN MAGIC LASS (Labarador Retriever Bitch) 155 pts
  2. S Wolff RUEHUND DEACON (German Shorthaired pointer Dog) 138 pts
  3. P Doley PORTLAOGHISE MISTY DAN CD (Golden Retriever Dog) 137 pts
  1. B Kendall RT CH BAMBILLAY RIVER SANDS (Labrador Retriever) 159 pts
  2. S & M Hall RT CH BAMBILLAY TRUDY (Labrador Retriever)  146 pts
  3. S & M Hall RT CH SHANSTAR CASSIE (Labrador Retriever) 143 pts
 
Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     PORTAOGHISE MISTY DAN CD    Peter Doley  
1989 NO      
March        
 
1988 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr Bob Maver (23 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr Bob Dowse  (16 entries)  
5 November 39
  1. S Wolff TRUPOINT DESTINY (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  2. H Pownall SHIRAMA LADY RACHELLE (golden Retriever)
  3. N McLeod CONGHYLL ELFIE (Large Munsterlander)
  1. S Hall RT CH SHANSTAR CASSIE (Labrador Retriever)
  2. S Hall RT CH BAMBILLAY TRUDY (Labrador Retriever)
  3. Kadnook Kennels & L Hall RT CH TESROSE RAZ (Labrador Retriever)
 
Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     SHIRAMA LADY RACHELLE    Helen Pownall
1988 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr J Harding (10 entries) RESTRICTED STAKE Mr D Murray (20 entries)  
9 April 30
  1. P Davidson KOROSAN STORMY SKYE (Labrador Retriever) 83 pts
  2. J & J Parsons MORAGO ALEUTIAN SALLY (Chesapeake Bay Retriever) 82 pts
  3. J & J Williams MACKAWHITE CORA CDX (Golden Retriever) 79 pts
  1. B Kavanaugh ARIANFURST VON LUCKNER (German Shorthaired Pointer) 150 pts
  2. B McLeod BAROOK REX (German Shorthaired Pointer) 145 pts
  3. J Lawton FT CH TIPTREE TIMOTHY CD (Golden Retriever) 138 pts
 
Highest Scoring Golden Retriever   FT CH TIPTREE TIMOTHY CD    John Lawton
1987 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr Barry Kavanagh NOVICE STAKE Mr Alan Craig ALL AGE STAKE Mr John McCrory
3 October  
  1. J Durea HANAFOR VIDAM NYARI (Hungarian Viszla)
 
  1. J Montasell KADNOOK MY FAIR LADY (Labrador Retriever)
 
1987 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr B Kavanagh    
21 March 11
  1. D Lawton FERNDARRA GAME SEEKER (Golden Retriever) 103 pts
  2. P Gelme CH MCVIE FININ BRIAR (Irish Water Spaniel) 90 pts
  3. S Wolf TRUPOINT DESTINY (German Shorthaired Pointer) 88 pts
  4. J & J Williams MACKAWHITE CORA (Golden Retriever) 87 pts
   

 

 

1986 NO   ALL AGE STAKE
4 October    
  1. J Lawton TIPTREE TIMOTHY (Golden Retriever Dog)
 
1986 NO BEGINNERS TEST Mr Rod Watt  
12 April 14
  1. E Dunn KIANTU CASHEW (Golden Retriever)
  2. I Tower WRANGHAM GLENDRONACH (English Springer Spaniel)
  3. F Donnell AGLAROND CORIOLANUS (English Springer Spaniel)
 
1985 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr J Malone ALL AGE STAKE Mr Jack Pontin
5 October 46
  1. G Blacker QUAILDALE CONNIE ANNE (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  2. G Smith NOBANE LADY MIDNIGHT (Labrador Retriever)
  3. B Kendall DESTONE DRAMBRIE (Labrador Retriever)
  1. L Ludlow TESROSE TEKO (Labrador Retriever)
  2. S Hall RT CH BAMBILLAY TRUDY (Labrador Retriever)
  3. B O’Connell BRUNTIK BARUCH (German Shorthaired Pointer)
Encouragement Trophy CH CANAWINDRA ROAMBA Mal & Faye Park
Highest Scoring Golden Retriever   TIPTREE TIMOTHY CD John Lawton
1984 NO NOVICE STAKE ALL AGE STAKE
       
1983 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr Alan Craig (30 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr Jack Montasell (19 entries)
8 October 49
  1. Len Ludlow TESROSE CHER (Labrador Retriever) 157 pts
  2. S Kennedy & P Thorn NEWINDS MANHIEM CD (Weimaraner)
  3. Mal Park CH CANAWINDRA BANARA (German Shorthaired Pointer
  1. Rod Watt WRANGHAM FAOLAN BAN English Springer Spaniel 143 pts
  2. W Poholke ARALOOB THE POACHER (Labrador Retriever)
  3. Bob Maver RT CH GRENA DANDY (Labrador Retriever)
1982 NO NOVICE STAKE Mrs Pauline Dunne (20 entries) ALL AGE STAKE Mr Royce Johnson (12 entries)
20 November 32
  1. John McCrory MORAGO  STAROV THE SWAMP (Weimaraner)
  2. Kalkav COOLHAND LOGAN (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  3. Alan Craig TARBERT ELLEN (Labrador Retriever)
  1. R Thomson RT CH EMMDARRA POMPADOUR CD (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch)
  2. Bob Dowse RT CH & FT CH BONTEAL ZAC (Labrador Retriever)
  3. Charlie Ball MARNISSA MOONLIGHT (Labrador Retriever)
1981 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr Jim Malone ALL AGE STAKE Mr Jack Thomson
21 November  
  1. S Koulmandas  CANAWINDRA LOOMAI (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch)
  2. R Thomas HILINE INCA QUEEN (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch)
  3. O’Connell BARDOK JUNE (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch)
  1. R Thomson RT CH EMMDARRA POMPADOUR CD (German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch)
1980 NO NOVICE STAKE ALL AGE STAKE
22 November  
  1. T & J Hill DUNFRUI MAJESTIC JAKE (Brittany Spaniel)
  2. Ruvalen Kennels RUVALAN DELILAH (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  1. J & V Lawton ATAWHAI TANGAROA (Golden Retriever)
  2. S Hall RT CH BAMBILLAY BILLY JACK (Labrador Retriever)
1979 NO NOVICE STAKE Mr B Dunne ALL AGE STAKE Mr R Walker
   
  1. Jenndekk Kennels CH TOORONGA BEN RUDOLF CD (Weimaraner)
  2. N Eltringham MORAGO STAROV THE SHOOT (Weimaraner)
  3. L Bright BRIROSE MARDI GRAS (Labrador Retriever)
  1. R Dowse BONTEAL ZAK CM (Labrador Retriever)
  2. J Thomson FT & RT CH DUNFRIU NICHOLAS (German Shorthaired Pointer)
  3. C Ball FT & RT CH TESROSE KARLA (Labrador Retriever)
1978 NO    
       
1977 NO    
       
1976 NO    
       
1975 NO    
       
1974 NO BEGINNERS TEST NOVICE STAKE ALL AGE STAKE
October 45
  1. Steve Hall BAMBILLAY BILLY JACK (Labrador Retriever)
   

 

1974 NO BEGINNERS TEST MR B Chandler    NOVICE STAKE Mr  B Chandler

March

Restricted to Golden Retrievers

 
  1. David & Heather Hand SWEETWATER SPIRIT (Golden Retriever)
  1. J Pollock STRELYNA SHAREEN TINKA (Golden Retriever)