THE ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW 2009

GOLDEN RETRIEVER RESULTS

Saturday 20 September 2009
Judge: Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)

No of Entries: 90

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 entries)

Mrs M Pinney HARVIKGOLD WALKING ON A DREAM

 

Puppy Dog (8 entries)

Mrs J Fall FERNFALL DAYDREAMBELIEVER
Ellagant Kennels DYKINTA TARANTELLA
Ms D Lee SANTAMARIA BOY WONDER

 

Junior Dog (7 entries)

A & D Crowley CROWLEE RAVE REVUE
Mr J Morghem FERNFALL RIO GRANDE
Mrs C & Mr K Wright & Waldwiese Kennels DREAM MAX FORBIDDEN APPLE (Imp SWE)

 

Intermediate Dog (8 entries)

Mr & Mrs S and K Handley LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER
Mr M & Mrs J Hodges CAMUKA VILLAGE GOSSIP
Mrs Thompson Ch CHALEUR VALENTINO

 

Australian Bred Dog (5 entries)

Mrs L Harrowfield Gr Ch TRIGOLDEN LUV TO TANGO
Beaucroft Kennels Ch LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD
Mr S Addison Ch FERNFALL ARAMIS GOLD

 

Open Dog (11 entries)

Mr & Mrs S & K Handley Aust Ch GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH ***
Ms C Hobbelen Ch ACACIAN AIMING HIGH
Beaucroft Kennels Ch ACACIAN SPECIAL EVENT


 

Challenge Dog

Mr & Mrs S & K Handley Aust Ch GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH

 

Reserve Challenge Dog
Mrs J Fall FERNFALL DAYDREAMBELIEVER

 

Best of Breed

Mr & Mrs S & K Handley Aust Ch GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH

 

Runner Up Best of Breed
Mrs R Thompson CHALEUR XCUSES XCUSES

 

Best Puppy of Breed
Mrs R Thompson CHALEUR XCUSES XCUSES

Minor Puppy Bitch (4 entries)

Mrs Thompson CHALEUR YUM YUM ***
Ms D Lee SERNGOLD NATIONAL TREASURE
Mrs L Sernecki SERNGOLD BEWITCHED

 

Puppy Bitch (8 entries)

Mrs Thompson CHALEUR XCUSES XCUSES ***
Mrs C Stafford FERNFALL LIVING THE DREAM
Ms C Cooke GOLDEW JUBILATION

 

Junior Bitch (6 entries)

Waikipark Kennels WAIKIPARK KEEP THE FAITH ***
Wintamist Kennels WINTAMIST YOUR MY ANGEL
Mrs L Sernecki SERNGOLD NATIONAL VELVET

Intermediate Bitch (8 entries)

Mr P Pascal SANTAMARIA DANCINWTSTARS ***
Mrs J Pearson & Mrs K Handley GILTEDGE DREAMGIRL
Mrs J Fall Ch KAPARLA CLASSIC CATCH

 

Australian Bred Bitch (10 entries)

Mrs D Edwards TARENGOLD AUTUMN WHISPER ***
Mr & Mrs L Greig Ch TAUMAC GOLDEN SASSY
Waikipark Kennels Ch WAIKIPARK SUMMER DESTINY

 

Open Bitch (12 entries)

Mrs R Thompson Gr Ch CHALEUR UNFORGETABLE
Ms D Lee Ch SANTAMARIA MANDALEH
Mrs J Fall Ch DREAMMAX ANJA PARSON (SWE)

 

 

 

Challenge Bitch

Mrs R Thompson CHALEUR XCUSES XCUSES

 

Reserve Challenge Bitch
Mrs R Thompson Gr Ch CHALEUR UNFORGETABLE

 

 

 


BEST OF BREED Aust Ch GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH Kim Handley

RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED CHALEUR XCUSES XCUSES Ruth Thompson

CHALEUR XCUSES XCUSES Ruth Thompson