THE ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW 2010

GOLDEN RETRIEVER RESULTS

Sunday 19 September 2010
Judge: Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)

No of Entries: 51

 

Baby Puppy Dog
Mr P & Mrs D Howard: KILLARA FIRST RENDITION
Mr F Fullerton: CROWLEE DAZZLE ME
Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK ROCKIN ROBBIE

 

Minor Puppy Dog
Mr A Brophy: WAIKIPARK DREAM SHADOW

Ms D Lee: SANTAMARIA DRAMA DRAMA DRAMA

Mr A Brophy: WAIKIPARK DREAM SHADOW

 

Puppy Dog

Ms J Fall: FERNFALL LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

Mrs D Bristow: EMPEROSGOLD STEP ASIDE BOYS

Mr A Brophy: CLARELYN AYR JORDAN

 

Junior Dog

Mrs L Harrowfield: TRIGOLDEN JUST DAZZLE ME

Wintamist Kennels: WINTAMIST ZIGGY STARDUST

Ms H Bell: DOREHYTES SHINING HOUR

 

Intermediate Dog

Miss R Ponton: CLARELYN GOLDEN MISCHIEF

Mr A & Mrs D Crowley: CROWLEE RAVE REVUE

 

Australian Bred Dog

Mrs L Harrowfield: GR CH TRIGOLDEN LUV TO TANGO

Ms D Lee: CH SANTAMARIA BOY WONDER

Waikipark Kennels: CH WAIKIPARK CLASSIC PROMISE

 

Open Dog

Mr D & Mrs J Patterson: CH PERRECCA UNPRECEDENTED

Waikipark Kennels: CH WAIKIPARK GOLD CRUSADER

 

Challenge Dog
Mrs L Harrowfield: GR CH TRIGOLDEN LUV TO TANGO

Reserve Challenge Dog
Ms J Fall: FERNFALL LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

 

Best of Breed
Mrs L Harrowfield: GR CH TRIGOLDEN LUV TO TANGO

Runner Up Best of Breed
Mrs W Duynhoven: CH DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA

Best Puppy of Breed
Ms J Fall: FERNFALL LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

Best Baby Puppy of Breed
Ellagant Kennels: DYKINTA CAPRICE

Baby Puppy Bitch

Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK ROCKIN ROBBIE

Ellagant Kennels: DYKINTA CAPRICE

Ms D Lee: SANTAMARIA DRAMA DRAMA DRAMA


Minor Puppy Bitch

Mrs L Harrowfield: TRIGOLDEN AIMING HIGH
Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK SHADES OF SUMMER
Beaucroft Kennels: BEAUCROFT VICTORIA SECRET (AI)


Puppy Bitch

Ms D Lee: SANTAMARIA LONG KISS GOODNITE

Mrs D Bristow: EMPEROSGOLD STEP ASIDE GIRLS

Mr A & Mrs D Crowley: CROWLEE FOREVER YOURS

 

Junior Bitch

Mrs M Cox: FERNFALL LITTLE RAY O SUNSHINE

Mrs J Carlson: TARENGOLD CLASSIC BEAUTY

Mrs D Bristow: EMPEROSGOLD IDOL GOSSIP

Intermediate Bitch

Australian Bred Bitch

Mrs W Duynhoven: CH DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA

Waikipark Kennels: CH WAIKIPARK SUMMER DESTINY

Mr A & Mrs D Crowley: CH CROWLEE LIL TOWN FLIRT

 

Open Bitch

Mrs D Edwards: TARENGOLD AUTUMN WHISPER

Ms D Lee: GR CH SANTAMARIA MANDALEH

Miss R Ponton: WAIKIPARK MISCHIEF MAKER

 

Challenge Bitch
Mrs W Duynhoven: CH DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA

Reserve Challenge Bitch
Mrs D Edwards: TARENGOLD AUTUMN WHISPER

 

 

 

 

 

BEST OF BREED: GR CH TRIGOLDEN LUV TO TANGO Mrs L Harrowfield

RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED: CH DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA Mrs W Duynhoven

BEST PUPPY OF BREED: FERNFALL LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU Ms J Fall