z

THE ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW 2011

GOLDEN RETRIEVER RESULTS

Tuesday 27 September 2011
Judge:  Mr Fernando Quilles (Brazil)

No of Entries: 54

 

Baby Puppy Dog (1 entry)

1st Waikipark Mile of Mischief – Waikipark Kennels

 

Minor Puppy Dog (2 entries)

1st Fernfall Rumors At Hillview – Mrs M Cox

2nd Emperosgold Backstage Gossip – Mrs D Bristow

 

Puppy Dog (4 entries)

1st Kiriel IL Divo – Miss E Mitchell
2nd Mistymoor Man Of Mystery at Santamaria – Ms D Lee

3rd Taumac Golden Jurrah – Taumac Kennels

 

Junior Dog (1 entry)

1st Waikipark Rockin Robbie – Waikipark Kennels

 

Intermediate Dog (6 entries, 1 absent)

1st Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You – Ms J Fall
2nd Ch Clarelyn Golden Mischief – Mrs R Camp

3rd Wintamist Ziggy Stardust – Wintamist Kennels

 

Australian Bred Dog (7 entries)

1st Wysiwyg Play It Again – Ms A Adamopoulos
2nd Gr Ch Trigolden luv To Tango – Mrs L Harrowfield
3rd Ch Waikipark Classic Promise – Waikipark Kennels

4th Loganbay Standin Ovation – Mrs V Johnson

 

Open Dog (5 entries, 1 absent)

1st Gr Ch Chaleur Valentino – Mrs R Thompson
2nd Gr Ch Dykinta Classified – Mrs W Atkins

3rd Ch Camelot Always In Trouble At Wysiwyg – Mrs A Adamopoulos & Ms P Herschman

 

Challenge Dog

Gr Ch Chaleur Valentino - Mrs R Thompson

Reserve Challenge Dog

Gr Ch Dykinta Classified – Mrs W Atkins

 

Best of Breed

GR CH CHALEUR VALENTINO - Mrs R Thompson

 

Runner Up Best of Breed

GR CH DYKINTA CLASSIFIED - Mrs W Atkins

 

 

 

Best Puppy of Breed
Trigolden Lucy In The Sky - Lorraine Harrowfield

 



Baby Puppy Bitch (2 entries)

1st Nistar Mist In The Winta – Wintamist Kennels

2nd Santamaria Million Dollar Baby – Ms D Lee

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (1 entry)

1st Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret – Miss K Adams


Puppy Bitch (7 entries, 1 absent)

1st Trigolden Lucy In The Sky – Mrs L Harrowfield
2nd Clarelyn Full Of Wisdom – Mrs R Camp

3rd Waldwiese Aint Seen Nothin Yet – Waldweise Knls

 

Junior Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st Iamgoldn Arizzona – Mrs C & Mr I Ainsworth

2nd Santamaria Drama Drama Drama – Ms D Lee

 

Intermediate Bitch (5 entries, 1 absent)

1st Ch Chaleur Catwalk – Mrs R Thompson
2nd Ch Santamaria Long Kiss Goodnight – Ms D Lee

3rd Fernfall Little Ray O Sunshine – Mrs M Cox

 

Australian Bred Bitch (5 entries)

1st Dykinta Caprice – Ellagant Kennels
2nd Emperosgold Step Aside Girls – Mrs D Bristow

3rd Ch Chaleur Yum Yum – Mrs R Thompson

 

Open Bitch (3 entries)

1st Gr Ch & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance On Me – Mrs W Atkins
2nd Ch Dalvuigold Miss Emma – Mrs W Duynhoven

3rd Gr Ch Santamaria Mandaleh – Ms D Lee

 

 

Challenge Bitch
Gr Ch & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance On Me – Mrs W Atkins

Reserve Challenge Bitch
Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret – Miss K Adams

 

 

 

 

 

BEST OF BREED: GR CH CHALEUR VALENTINO - Mrs R Thompson

RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED: GR CH DYKINTA CLASSIFIED - Mrs W Atkins