THE ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW 2013

GOLDEN RETRIEVER RESULTS

Sunday 22 September 2013
Judge: Mr Pedro Delerue (Portugal)

No of Entries: 92

 

Baby Puppy Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)
Mrs R Thompson: CHALEUR JAZZMAN JIVE 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (5 entries)
Mrs W Duynhoven: DALVUIGOLD HIGHLAND CAVIAR

Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK CLASSIC RECALL

S Williamson & C Hobbelen ACACIAN NEVER SAY NEVER

 

Puppy Dog (4 entries, 2 absent)

Mrs H Raditsis & Ms D Lee: SANTAMARIA SUPREMACY  

Mrs M Baxter: KIRIEL WILD AT HEART  

 

Junior Dog (5 entries, 1 absent)
Miss E Mitchell: KIRIEL IN MY FATHERS EYES 

Mrs R Thompson: CHALEUR HILFIGER  

Mrs D Bristow: EMPEROSGOLD SEVENTH HEAVEN  

 

Intermediate Dog (12 entries, 1 absent)
Mrs Kim Handley & Ms Cheryl Cooke: CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON 

Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK THE ARCH DEACON  

Ms D Lee: CH MISTYMOOR MAN OF MYSTERY AT SANTAMARIA (Imp NZ) 

Mrs L Harrowfield: TRIGOLDEN HIGHLAND PIPER (A.I) 

Miss E Mitchell: CH KIRIEL IL DIVO  

 

Australian Bred Dog (8 entries)
Mrs P Hodges: CH CAMUKA VILLAGE GOSSIP  

Clarelyn Kennels: CH CLARELYN GOLDEN MISCHIEF  

Ms J Fall: CH FERNFALL LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

 

Open Dog (10 entries, 2 absent)
Kim Handley & Darlene Petterwood: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER 

Mrs R Thompson: SUP CH CHALEUR VALENTINO  

Mr S & Mrs J Wraith & K Price: CH & NZ CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH (Imp NZ) 

 

Challenge Dog
Mrs Kim Handley & Ms Darlene Petterwood: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER 

 

Reserve Challenge Dog
Mrs P Hodges: CH CAMUKA VILLAGE GOSSIP 

 

Best of Breed
Mrs Kim Handley & Ms Darlene Petterwood: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER  

 

Runner Up Best of Breed
Mrs K Handley: CH GILTEDGE SISTER ACT 

 

Best Puppy of Breed
Mrs A Wallis: CALENDULA THE CLEANING LADY (A.I) 

 

Best Baby Puppy of Breed
Ms D Lee: SANTAMARIA BLOW MEONELAST KISS 

Baby Puppy Bitch (6 entries, 2 absent)

Ms D Lee: SANTAMARIA BLOW MEONELAST KISS  

Mrs L Harrowfield: TRIGOLDEN HIGHLAND LYRIC (AI) 

Miss A Mason: CHALEUR JIVE MAGIC  

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 entries)
Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK ELUSIVE PROMISE 

Mrs D Bristow: EMPEROSGOLD EAT YOUR HEART OUT  

Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK SUMMER RAIN  

 

Puppy Bitch (7 entries, 2 absent)
Mrs A Wallis: CALENDULA THE CLEANING LADY (AI)

Miss V Davis: TAMESIS A DAISY A DAY  

Ms D Lee: CH SANTAMARIA INDECENT PROPOSAL   

 

Junior Bitch (3 entries)
Miss H Larsen: ROCKGOLD ICE MAIDEN 

Mrs C Pulis: IAMGOLDN MOMENT IN THE SUN  

Miss K Humphry: HVAR OUR LITTLE MIRACLE  

 

Intermediate Bitch (10 entries, 3 absent)
Waikipark Kennels: CH WAIKIPARK SHADES OF SUMMER 

Miss S Stephens: CH FETCHNPOINT YOU AND WHOSE ARMY (A.I) 

Mrs.D & Miss A. Alexander: CH ANNADOR LITTLE MISS SPLENDID  

 

Australian Bred Bitch (7 entries, 2 absent)

Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK SUMMER BREEZE  

Mrs A Wallis: BOOLAROO BETTY BOOP  

Ms J Fall: CH FERNFALL GIVES ME GOOSEBUMPS  

 

Open Bitch (6 entries)
Mrs K Handley: CH GILTEDGE SISTER ACT 

Mrs R Thompson: CH CHALEUR CATWALK  

S. Stephens & K. Lynch: CH YELLOWFETCH SHININ LIGHT (AUST) 

 

Challenge Bitch
Mrs K Handley: CH GILTEDGE SISTER ACT 

 

Reserve Challenge Bitch
Mrs R Thompson: CH CHALEUR CATWALK 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST OF BREED & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER  Kim Handley & Darlene Petterwood

CH GILTEDGE SISTER ACT  Kim Handley