THE ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW 2015

GOLDEN RETRIEVER RESULTS

Sunday 20 September 2015
Judge: Mr Rui Oliveira (Portugal)

No of Entries: 55

 

Baby Puppy Dog (2 entries)

1st Miss S Keane: FERNFALL A PERFECT STORM

S: Bicklewood Goodwillhunting D: Ch Fernfall Gives Me Goosebumps

2nd Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK SHADES OF WINTER

S: Ch Trigolden Highland Piper (AI) D: Ch Waikipark Shades Of Summer

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1 entry)

1st Mr A & Mrs D Crowley: CROWLEE HES A GEM

S: Ch Crowlee Rave Revue D: Abilee Golden Girl

 

Puppy Dog (3 entries)

1st Mrs R Thompson: CHALEUR PAPARAZZI (AI)

S: Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame D: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

2nd Mrs L Harrowfield: TRIGOLDEN PLAYING TO WIN

S: Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) D: Ch Trigolden Scarlett

3rd Ms A M Adamopoulos: WYSIWYG LET THE SUNSHINE IN

S: Savaneta Prince Of Thieves (AI) D: Ch Wysiwyg Twocan Play That Game

 

Junior Dog (2 entries)

1st Mrs L Harrowfield: ADORINGGOLD EYE OF THE STORM (AI)

S: Sup Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango D: Giltedge All About Lulu

2nd Miss A Mason & Mrs R Thompson: CHALEUR OO SEVEN

S: Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger D: Ch Chaleur Irresistable (AI)

 

Intermediate Dog (9 entries)

1st Miss P Denholm: GILDENGOLD HANDEL INTHE STRAND

S: Ch Willowlawn Cool Yule (Imp Uk) (Imp UK) D: Ch Goldfleece Such Is Life

2nd Dr I & Mrs W Johnson: BICKLEWOOD GOODWILLHUNTING

S: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You D: Bicklewood Wine N Roses

3rd Mrs C Pulis: FERNFALL TIME TRAVELLER

S: Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) D: Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp SWE)

4th Mrs R Thompson: CHALEUR MAXIMILIAN

S: Ch Fantango Playing The Game (AI) D: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

 

Australian Bred Dog (5 entries)

1st Mrs C Cooke & Mrs K Handley: CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON

S: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead D: Goldew Jubilation

2nd Mrs K Handley & Miss S Stephens: CH GILTEDGE DO YOU LIKE APPLES (AI)

S: Hrv.Ch. Dan. Ch. Spa. Ch. Prt.Ch. Ritzilyn Rick O'shay D: Larbellah Cheer Leader

3rd Miss K Adams: CH FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY

S: Dream Max Nordman (Imp SWE) D: Ch Tarengold Autumn Whisper


Open Dog (7 entries, 1 absent)
1st Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

2nd Ms J Fall: CH FERNFALL LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

S: Chaleur High N Mighty D: Ch Kaparla Classic Catch

3rd Ms E A Mitchell: CH KIRIEL IL DIVO

S: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead D: Ch Fernfall Beyond Heaven

 

Challenge Dog
Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

 

Reserve Challenge Dog
Miss P Denholm: GILDENGOLD HANDEL INTHE STRAND

S: Ch Willowlawn Cool Yule (Imp Uk) (Imp UK) D: Ch Goldfleece Such Is Life

 

Best of Breed

Mrs K Handley: CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI)

S: Hrv.Ch. Dan. Ch. Spa. Ch. Prt.Ch. Ritzilyn Rick O'shay D: Larbellah Cheer Leader

 

Runner Up Best of Breed
Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

 

 

Best Puppy of Breed
Mrs R Thompson: CHALEUR POLLYANNA (AI)

S: Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame D: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (5 entries)

1st Mr P & Mrs D Howard: KILLARA SPLASH THE CASH

S: Sup Ch Fantango Wild Oats D: T Ch Ts. Grand.Ch. FERNAMBER LANTAANA RE RAE CDX

2nd Mr A & Mrs D Crowley: CROWLEE SKYS THE LIMIT

S: Talbingo True Blue D: Crowlee Fashion Parade

3rd Ms A M Adamopoulos: WYSIWYG GREEN WITH ENVY

S: Ch Kaparla Formula One D: Wysiwyg In Cahoots With Cute

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 entries)

1st Ms J Fall: CHALEUR PRIMADONNA (AI)

S: Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame D: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

2nd Mr P & Mrs D Howard: KILLARA ALL I WANT IS YOU

S: Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) D: T Ch Killara Whata Special Song

 

Puppy Bitch (3 entries)

1st Mrs R Thompson: CHALEUR POLLYANNA (AI)

S: Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame D: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

2nd Mrs J Hubben: BLUEBREEZE DAWN AT HALLEY BAY

S: NZ Ch Ch Goldriver Off The Radar (IMP NZL) D: Gr Ch Dykinta Devine Right

3rd Ms D J Lee: SANTAMARIA ASONG OF ICE N FIRE

S: Ch Goldtreve Game Of Thrones (AI) D: Ch Santamaria Million Dollar Baby

 

Junior Bitch (5 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss S Stephens & Mrs K Handley & Ms T Platt: GILTEDGE ROLL OUT THE RED CARPET (AI)

S: Gbz.Ch. Spa. Ch. Prt.Ch. Mad About You De Ria Vela D: Larbellah Cheer Leader

2nd Ms R Thompson: ASKAVAL AFTERGLOW (AI)

S: C.I.E. Se Uch. Majik Zero To Hero D: Ch Chaleur Enchanted

3rd Mr M & Mrs P Hodges: AVONBREEZE ONE STEP AHEAD

S: Ch Camuka Village Gossip D: Goldew Charisma

 

Intermediate Bitch (11 entries)
1st Mr A J & Mrs N S Kelton: GOLDSTREEM SHEER MAJIK

S: Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) D: Ch Majik Truly Julie (Imp FIN)

2nd Miss A Mason: CHALEUR JIVE MAGIC

S: Ch Dewmist Highway Of Hope (Imp SWE) D: Chaleur Absolutely Fabulous

3rd Ms J Fall: FERNFALL DREAM KEEPER

S: Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) D: Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp SWE)

4th Mrs R Camp: WAIKIPARK KEILEY ATCLARELYN

S: Ch Waikipark Miles Of Mischief D: Gr Ch Waikipark Summer Destiny

5th S & J Wraith and A & D Alexander: CH ANNADOR TALK SWEET

S: Sup Ch Fantango Wild Oats D: Ch Annador Little Miss Splendid

 

Australian Bred Bitch (6 entries)

1st Mrs D & Miss A Alexander: CH ANNADOR LITTLE MISS SPLENDID

S: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You D: Ch Acacian Countessa

2nd Mrs D & Mr J Bishop: CH JANBENSA CURLEWIS GOLDLADY

S: Sup Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango D: Folecia Misty May

3rd Mr M & Mrs P Hodges: CH SHUVANI FREYJA ROSE

S: Chaleur High N Mighty D: Camuka Freyja Mai

 

Open Bitch (5 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs K Handley: CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI)

S: Hrv.Ch. Dan. Ch. Spa. Ch. Prt.Ch. Ritzilyn Rick O'shay D: Larbellah Cheer Leader
2nd Mrs R Thompson: CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA

S: NZ Ch Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka D: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp SWE)

3rd Waikipark Kennels: CH WAIKIPARK SUMMER RAIN

S: Ch Waikipark Miles Of Mischief D: Gr Ch Waikipark Summer Destiny

 

Challenge Bitch

Mrs K Handley: CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI)

S: Hrv.Ch. Dan. Ch. Spa. Ch. Prt.Ch. Ritzilyn Rick O'shay D: Larbellah Cheer Leader

 

Reserve Challenge Bitch

Miss S Stephens & Mrs K Handley & Ms T Platt: GILTEDGE ROLL OUT THE RED CARPET (AI)

S: Gbz.Ch. Spa. Ch. Prt.Ch. Mad About You De Ria Vela D: Larbellah Cheer Leader

 


BEST OF BREED & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI) Kim Handley

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Kim Handley & Darlene Petterwood

 

Congratulations to Ch Giltedge Theres A Butterfly (AI) owned by Kim Handley who were awarded Best of Breed at the Royal Melbourne Show.

Pictured here with judge Mr Rui Oliveira (Portugal), Jill Pearson, Tiffany Platt and Runner Up Best of Breed Ch Larbellah Team Leader

owned by Kim Handley & Darlene Petterwood and handled by Skye Stephens. Photo courtesy of Ffire Photography.