THE ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW 2016

GOLDEN RETRIEVER RESULTS

Sunday 20 September 2016
Judge:  Mr Svend Kovenkjaer (Denmark)

No of Entries: 68

 

BABY PUPPY DOG (1 entry)
1. Mrs R Thompson: CHALEUR SAY I DO (AI) S: UK Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (JW) D: Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice

MINOR PUPPY DOG (3 entries 1 absent)
1. Miss E Ford: FERNFALL COLOUR MY WORLD S: Ch Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) D: Ch Fernfall Gives Me Goosebumps
2. Mr A & Mrs D Crowley: CROWLEE GREAT GATSBY S: Crowlee Silver Ngold D: Sisteam Spice Of Life
3. Mrs S Keane: KEANSTAR STORMCHASER S: Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) D: Morningmyst Bright Star TDX

PUPPY DOG (7 entries 4 absent)
1. Mrs J Laker: KAPARLA FROM THE FLIGHT DECK (AI) S: GbzCh Spa Ch PrtCh Mad About You De Ria Vela D: Ch Kaparla Total Recall
2. Mrs L Harrowfield: TRIGOLDEN ITS CHRISTMAS TIME S: Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) D: Ch Trigolden Highland Lyric (AI)
3. Ms D J Lee: SANTAMARIA LET THE GAMES BEGIN S: NZ Ch Ch Santamaria General Lee D: Ch Santamaria Million Dollar Baby

JUNIOR DOG (3 entries)
1. Miss S Keane: FERNFALL A PERFECT STORM S: Ch Bicklewood Goodwillhunting D: Ch Fernfall Gives Me Goosebumps
2. Parkridge Kennels: PARKRIDGE CAUSE I CAN S: SupCh Chaleur Hilfiger D: Parkridge Legally Blonde
3. Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK SHADES OF WINTER S: Ch Trigolden Highland Piper (AI) D: Ch Waikipark Shades Of Summer

INTERMEDIATE DOG (5 entries 1 absent)
1. Dr I & Mrs W Johnson: CH BICKLEWOOD GOODWILLHUNTING S: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You D: Bicklewood Wine N Roses
2. Ms E A Mitchell: CH KIRIEL IN MY FATHERS EYES S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch Fernfall Beyond Heaven
3. Mrs H Raditsis: DUAL CH (T) SANTAMARIA SUPREMACY RN CCD S: SupCh Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) D: Ch Santamaria Long Kiss Goodnite

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG (9 entries 3 absent)
1. Dr I & Mrs W Johnson: CH BICKLEWOOD GOODWILLHUNTING S: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You D: Bicklewood Wine N Roses
2. Ms E A Mitchell: CH KIRIEL IN MY FATHERS EYES Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch Fernfall Beyond Heaven
3. Mrs H Raditsis: DUAL CH (T) SANTAMARIA SUPREMACY RN CCD S: Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) D: Ch Santamaria Long Kiss Goodnite

OPEN DOG (5 entries)
1. Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust
2. Mrs K Handley & Miss S Stephens: CH GILTEDGE DO YOU LIKE APPLES (AI) S: HRVCH DAN CH SPA CH PRTCH Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay D: Larbellah Cheer Leader
3. Mrs R Thompson: SUP CH CHALEUR HILFIGER S: NZ Ch Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka D: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swe)

 

CHALLENGE DOG
Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Dr I & Mrs W Johnson: CH BICKLEWOOD GOODWILLHUNTING S: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You D: Bicklewood Wine N Roses

 

BEST OF BREED
Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
Mrs K Handley: CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI) S: HRVCH DAN CH SPA CH PRTCH Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay D: Larbellah Cheer Leader

BEST PUPPY OF BREED
Mrs J Laker: KAPARLA FROM THE FLIGHT DECK (AI) S: GbzCh Spa Ch PrtCh Mad About You De Ria Vela D: Ch Kaparla Total Recall

BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED
Mrs R Thompson: CHALEUR SAY MY NAME (AI) S: Uk Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Jw) D: Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH (4 entries)
1. Mrs R Thompson: CHALEUR SAY MY NAME (AI) S: UK Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (JW) D: Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice
2. Mrs K Handley: GILTEDGE LOOK AT ME NOW S: Ch Giltedge Cat Got Your Tongue ET D: Giltedge Premier Attraction (AI)
3. Miss S Stephens & Mrs K Handley & Ms T Platt: GILTEDGE ONE SCOOP OR TWO (AI) S: UK Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (JW) D: Ch Giltedge Rollout Thered Carpet (AI)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4 entries)
1. Ms J Fall: FERNFALL COLOUR MY DREAMS S: Ch Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI) D: Ch Fernfall Gives Me Goosebumps
2. Mrs D & Mr J Bishop: NAZNEEN AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER (AI) S: Ch Larbellah Team Leader D: Nazneen Sweet Painted Lady
3. Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK AUTUMN BREEZE S: Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) D: Ch Waikipark Summer Breeze

PUPPY BITCH (5 entries 2 absent)
1. Ms A S Dean: LIONSFIELD MUD PUDDLES S: Ch Lionsfield Tis Mr Henderson CCD RN D: Westrova Alpha Lady Marple CD
2. Ms E A Mitchell: GOLDLAKE STORY OF HAPPINESS S: Beaucroft Show Me The Way D: Ch Goldlake Happily Ever After
3. Ms D J Lee: SANTAMARIA THEGENERALSDAUGHTER S: NZ Ch Ch Santamaria General Lee D: Ch Santamaria Million Dollar Baby

JUNIOR BITCH (3 entries)
1. Mr A & Mrs D Crowley: CROWLEE SKYS THE LIMIT S: Talbingo True Blue D: Crowlee Fashion Parade
2. Waikipark Kennels: WAIKIPARK SHADES OF RHAPSODY S: Ch Trigolden Highland Piper (AI) D: Ch Waikipark Shades Of Summer
3. Miss P Denholm: KAPARLA ALL THE EVIDENCE (AI) S: HRVCH DAN CH SPA CH PRT CH Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay D: Ch Kaparla Back To Back (AI)

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (5 entries 1 absent)
1. Ms R Thompson: CH ASKAVAL AFTERGLOW (AI) S: CIE SE UCH Majik Zero To Hero D: Ch Chaleur Enchanted
2. Mrs D & Miss A Alexander: CH ANNADOR TALK SWEET S: SupCh Fantango Wild Oats D: Ch Annador Little Miss Splendid
3. Ms J Fall: CHALEUR PRIMADONNA (AI) S: Grand Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame D: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH (6 entries 2 absent)
1. Mrs R Camp: CH WAIKIPARK KEILEY ATCLARELYN S: Ch Waikipark Miles Of Mischief D: Grand Ch Waikipark Summer Destiny
2. Mrs D & Miss A Alexander: CH ANNADOR LITTLE MISS SPLENDID S: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You D: Ch Acacian Countessa
3. Mrs D & Mr J Bishop: CH JANBENSA CURLEWIS GOLDLADY S: SupCh Trigolden Luv To Tango D: Folecia Misty May

OPEN BITCH  (7 entries 1 absent)
1. Mrs K Handley: CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI) S: HRVCH DAN CH SPA CH PRT CH Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay D: Larbellah Cheer Leader
2. Mrs R Thompson: CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA S: NZ Ch Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka D: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swe)
3. Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin: CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK S: Ch Naragold Paradiso D: Fantango Wild Card

 

CHALLENGE BITCH
Mrs K Handley: CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI) S: HRVCH DAN CH SPA CH PRT CH Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay D: Larbellah Cheer Leader

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Ms R Thompson: CH ASKAVAL AFTERGLOW (AI) S: CIE SE UCH Majik Zero To Hero D: Ch Chaleur Enchanted


BEST OF BREED CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

Challenge Winners Ch Giltedge There’s a Butterfly

and Ch Larbellah Team Leader

Best Baby Puppy Chaleur Say My Name (AI)