THE ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW WINNERS
Dogs in bold text     Bitches in plain text
YEAR

NO

BEST OF BREED

RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

BEST PUPPY

BEST BABY PUPPY (2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2016)

JUDGE

2017           Mr Per Iversen (Norway)
2016 68

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

Kim Handley & Darleen Petterwood

CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI)

Kim Handley

KAPARLA FROM THE FLIGHT DECK(AI)

J Laker

CHALEUR SAY MY NAME(AI)

Ruth Thompson

Mr Svend Kovenkjaer (Denmark)
2015 55

CH GILTEDGE THERES A BUTTERFLY (AI)

Kim Handley

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

Kim Handley & Darleen Petterwood

CH CHALUER POLLYANNA (AI)

Ruth Thompson

 

Mr Rui Oliveira (Portugal)

2014 48

CH FERNFALL LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

Jane Fall

CH CHALUER HUBBA BUBBA

Ruth Thompson

CHALEUR MAXIMILIAN

Ruth Thompson

  Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)
2013 92

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER  

Kim Handley & Darlene Petterwood

CH GILTEDGE SISTER ACT  

Kim Handley

CALENDULA THE CLEANING LADY (AI)

Anne Wallis  

SANTAMARIA BLOW MEONELAST KISS  

Dianne Lee

Mr Pedro Delerue (Portugal)
2012

59

WYSIWYG LIVN THE AMERICAN DREAM

Anthea Adamopoulos

WAIKIPARK SHADES OF SUMMER

Waikipark Kennels

GILTEDGE CLASS ACT

Beaucroft Kennels

SANTAMARIA EXECUTIVE DECISION

Dianne Lee  

Dr Richard Meen (Canada)
2011
54

GR CH CHALEUR VALENTINO

Ruth Thompson 

GR CH DYKINTA CLASSIFIED

Wendy Atkins

TRIGOLDEN LUCY IN THE SKY

Lorraine Harrowfield

NISTAR MIST IN THE WINTA

Wintamist Kennels

Mr Fernando Quilles (Brazil)
2010
51

GR CH TRIGOLDEN LUV TO TANGO

Lorraine Harrowfield

CH DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA

Wendy Duynhoven

FERNFALL LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

Jane Fall

DYKINTA CAPRICE

Ellagant Kennels

Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)
2009
90

AUST CH GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH

Kim Handley

CHALEUR XCUSES XCUSES

Ruth Thompson

CHALEUR XCUSES XCUSES

Ruth Thompson

 
Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)
2008

70 

GR CH TULZEAN AUTUMN TANGO

Jane Fall

CH ACACIAN AIMING HIGH

Carol Hobbelen

GILTEDGE WHO DARES WINS

Shane Addison

 

Mrs Rose-Marie Cabion (South Africa)

2007

47 

NZ CH DYKINTA TAKE A CHANCE

Wendy Atkins

GR CH DYKINTA CAUSE F APPLAUSE

Wendy Atkins

WYSIWGG THE BEAT GOES ON

Anthea Adams

 

Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

2006

89 

GR CH DYKINTA CAUSE F APPLAUSE

Wendy Atkins

NZ CH DYKINTA TAKE A CHANCE

Wendy Atkins

SANTAMARIA LIVE COVERAGE

Dianne Lee

 

Dr Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

2005

66 

SANTAMARIA MANDALEH

Dianne Lee

SANTAMARIA JUDGEMENT DAY

Sue Lincoln

DYKINTA CLASSIFIED

Wendy Atkins

  Mrs Agnes Ganami-Kertes (Israel)
2004

126 

GR CH DYKINTA CAUSE F APPLAUSE

Wendy Atkins

NZ CH DYKINTA TAKE A CHANCE

Wendy Atkins

BEAUCROFT UNDERCOVER GAL

Beaucroft Kennels

  Mrs Doreen Powell (South Africa)
2003

113 

ERKAY OUTSIDE CHANCE

Wendy Atkins

SANTAMARIA JUDGEMENT DAY

Sue Lincoln

ANNADOR TEMPTATION

Dorothy & Annette Alexander

  Mr Claudio De Giuliani (Italy)
2002

122

CAMUKA MONARCH OFTHEGLEN

Jane & Mark Hodges

CH BEAUCROFT BY DESIGN

Beaucroft Kennels

PERRECCA  INSPIRATION

Cath Perry

 

Mr Jon Cole (USA)

2001

120

GR CH GOLDOG ALPINE HIGHLAND

Lorraine Harrowfield

DONSUE ATTITUDE PLUS

Goldsirius Kennels

FERNFALL CHINA ROSE

Jane Fall

 

Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

2000

117

CH SANTAMARIA ANNALEISE

Dianne Lee

SANTAMARIA CROWD PLEASER

Jenindale Kennels

FORDVILLE ITS XMAS TIME

Fordville Kennels

 

Mr Werner Kirschbaum (Argentina)

1999

164 

FERNFALL STAND BY ME

Cheryl & Clive Gibson

CH BEAUCROFT THE BRIGADIER

Beaucoft Kennels

GOLDWYN ODINS FURY

Andrew Brophy

 

Miss Dorothy MacDonald (USA)

1998

171

FERNFALL SEA LEGEND

Jane Fall

CH RIBBONWOOD SHADY LADY

Kaye Kilgour

DEANCHEL PIE INTHESKY

Deanchel Kennels

 

Mr Chun Chang Keun (Korea)

1997

189

CH DIOGENES BEAT THE DRUM

Jenny McClure

SCANANDAMBLE PEGASUS

Andrew Brophy

LAYANDA ACES IMAGE

Goldsirius Kennels

 

Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

1996

184

CH FERNFALL SUN POWER

Jane Fall

CH MEGAJAMES AILEEN GIRL

Megajames Kennels

GOLDSTORM OF WARLAVEN (IMP NZ)

Beaucroft Kennels

 

Mr Jack Travers (Ireland)

1995

179

CH GOLDSHYNE GIVEEM HEAPS

Hedy McAliece

SANTAMARIA TOP BILLING

Dianne Lee

DEANCHEL ELUSIVE DREAM

Paula Goodall

 

Mrs Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (Mexico)

1994

169

CH PERRECCA DORCHESTER

Fred & Chris Keens

Ch DEANCHEL DAY DREAM

Fred & Chris Keens

RAMGOLD RAMPAGE

Mick & Robyn Ramsay

 

Mrs Ritva Raita (Finland)

1993

170

CH HEATHERMIST SNOFLAKE

Diogenes Kennels

SANTAMARIA JACKSON BROWN

Dianne Lee

FERNFALL SUN POWER

Jane Fall

 

Mr Miguel Martinez (Argentina)

1992

149

CH ALLANORA XMAS HOLLY NRD CD

Kim & Steve Burke

CH GOLDREME LEITH AYRTON RRD

Peter Polini

 

 

Mr Ramon Podesta (Chile)

1991

129

CH QUEENLEE THE DIPLOMAT CD

Jenny Farquhar

CH ABLAZEAGOLD CAVALIERO LEGEND

T Robinson

 

 

Mrs Barbara Heller (USA)

1990

135

CH JINDABO GENTLE TELL

R Hawes

CH SANTAMARIA AGE OREASON

Dianne Lee

SHTAR MCWHINNIE

Mick & Pauline O'Sheeny

Gundog Puppy of the Day

Best Puppy in Group 3

 

Dr Tibor Brody (Hungary)

1989

128

ALLANORA MORGAN

Reg & Angela Costin

CH TAHMERO CHARMING KAZAR

Tahmero Kennels

TAHMERO KHALAHS MINX

Tahmero Kennels

Gundog Puppy of the Day

 

Mrs Megan Nutbeem (Canada)

1988

151

GUNNARYN STEPPING OUT

J Peck & J Foster

RANCHOSIERRA DICKENS ROSE

Shirley & Dianne Lee

 

 

Mr U H Fischer (Germany)

1987

170

CH GOLDOG ALPINE SERENADE

Jindabo Kennels

CH & NZ CH BRYGOLDEN OATLEY TYRONE

Mick & Pauline O'Sheehy

 
 

Mr N Moore (USA)